Angel Fibers (BSE: ANGEL) had a P/E of 22.5× on 4 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 33% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 21% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 12% and ROE of 4.5%. Debt is 1.18× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹29 Cr, ranked 185th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 22% over the past year.
- ₹11.20
- ₹12.90
- ₹9.95
- ₹11.50
- 48K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−21.9% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 22.5 vs industry 17.0.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +20.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 12.1% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 1.18× equity, interest covered 2.7×, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 4.5%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹29 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 22.5
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 0.98
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 4.5%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- 12.1%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- 1.18
- Debt ₹34 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.51
- OPM (TTM)
- 1.0%
- Net margin 0.6%
- Sales growth
- +1.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.14
- EV/EBITDA 8.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 4.5%.
- 33% below its 52-week high.
About Angel Fibers
Angel Fibers Limited engages in the manufacturing and marketing of cotton yarns in India. The company was incorporated in 2014 and is based in Jamnagar, India.
- Headquarters
- Jamnagar
- Employees
- 22
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE339Z01011
- Website
- angelfibers.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.3K
- 1-year return
- minus 21.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 33.3%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 14.3 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.98% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.09% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.31% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.26% | minus 3.9% |
| ANGELAngel Fibers | 11.50 | 0.00% | 29 | 22.5 | 0.98 | 12.1% | 4.5% | 1.0% | 20.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 21.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +20.6%
- ROE
- 4.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121 | 189 | 201 | 212 | |
| – | +56.8% | +6.1% | +5.3% | |
| 113 | 178 | 188 | 199 | |
| 7.5 | 11.3 | 12.6 | 12.4 | |
| 6.2% | 6.0% | 6.3% | 5.9% | |
| −0.3 | −0.2 | −1.1 | −1.1 | |
| 3 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 2.2 | |
| 8.7 | 7.6 | 6.4 | 5.4 | |
| −0.2 | – | – | – | |
| −4.6 | −0.3 | 1.9 | 3.7 | |
| −8.8% | 118.6% | 5.4% | 65.8% | |
| −5 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.3 | |
| – | – | +3769.7% | minus 30.3% | |
| -2.01 | 0.02 | 0.74 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | |
| 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 4.2 | |
| 55.5 | 47.3 | 44.5 | 34.5 | |
| 11.4 | 15.8 | 15.2 | 16 | |
| 92.9 | 89.2 | 87.7 | 79.7 | |
| 51.5 | 43.7 | 37.4 | 32.6 | |
| 2.1 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 39.3 | 43.8 | 46 | 46 | |
| 92.9 | 89.2 | 87.7 | 79.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.8 | 11.9 | 9.6 | 10.6 | |
| −1.9 | 0.4 | −2.5 | 2.7 | |
| −15.9 | −12.3 | −7.1 | −13.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| −1.7 | −0.1 | −0 | −0.6 | |
| 16.1 | 11.8 | 9.6 | 10 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.