Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Anjani Synthetics trades at 9.1× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 22% below their 52-week high. Sales fell 4.9% a year over 3 years while net profit grew 2.9%; its ROCE of 7.5% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Textile Manufacturing peers. Debt is 0.33× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹37 Cr, ranked 168th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares rose 4.0% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹24.88
Day high
₹24.88
Day low
₹23.60
Prev. close
₹24.89
Volume
529

Health check

1 good · 2 fair · 3 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    +4.0% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 9.1 vs industry 17.0.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales −4.9%, profit +2.9% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 7.5% vs peer median 10.7%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.33× equity, interest covered 3.3×, Piotroski 7 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    Return on equity is low at 4.3%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Textile Manufacturing

245 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹37 Cr, #168 of 246 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.42 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹290 Cr · profit ₹4 Cr
Market cap
₹37 Cr
Small cap
P/E
9.1
Industry 17.0
Price to book
0.41
Peers 3.81
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
4.3%
Peers 10.1%
ROCE
7.5%
Peers 10.7%
Debt to equity
0.33
Debt ₹30 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹2.73
OPM (TTM)
3.2%
Net margin 1.4%
Sales growth
+13.3%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+24.8%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.13
EV/EBITDA 7.1

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly profit up 24.8% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 9.1 against an industry P/E of 17.0.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 4.3%.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Anjani Synthetics

Anjani Synthetics Limited manufactures, processes, and sells textile products in India. The company offers cotton, viscose, synthetic, and blended fabrics for shirting, suiting, apparel, and multipurpose applications. It also provides dyed, fibre blend, and digital print products; and printed products, including pigment, reactive, and discharged printed fabrics for men's and women's top and bottom wear. In addition, the company offers speciality finishes,…

Headquarters
Ahmedabad
Employees
101
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE364D01032

Price range

52 weeks

₹20.25₹31.90

Today

₹23.60₹24.88
Avg volume (3M)
6.9K
1-year return
plus 4.0%
From 52-week high
minus 22.4%

Peers · Textile Manufacturing

Company
KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill1,164.40minus 0.25%39,88338.36.4120.0%18.0%22.1%2.3%2.1%0.43%plus 10.5%
WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living241.30minus 4.75%22,71752.84.475.8%8.8%28.7%5.7%0.9%0.04%plus 96.2%
VTLVardhman Textiles508.80minus 4.89%14,72914.31.388.6%7.3%13.7%−0.8%−2.1%0.98%plus 22.2%
ARVINDArvind494.75minus 0.58%12,96928.43.1015.4%11.1%10.9%3.4%0.8%0.91%plus 57.3%
TRIDENTTrident23.88plus 0.08%12,16825.42.5310.7%10.1%14.9%1.8%−5.1%2.09%minus 16.6%
ICILIndo Count Industries489.85minus 2.25%9,70239.83.819.5%5.5%9.7%11.6%−22.9%0.31%plus 78.7%
GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres715.65minus 2.13%6,98829.84.9719.3%15.3%19.2%5.6%4.9%1.26%minus 3.9%
ANJANIAnjani Synthetics24.76minus 0.52%379.10.417.5%4.3%3.2%−4.9%2.9%0.00%plus 4.0%
Median of 7 peers–−2.13%12,96929.83.8110.7%10.1%14.9%3.4%0.8%0.91%22.2%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
61.474.671.774.169.5
5972.26972.467.2
2.42.52.61.72.3
3.8%3.3%3.7%2.3%3.4%
0.10.100.30.1
0.60.60.50.50.4
0.60.60.70.70.5
1.21.31.50.91.5
25.5%25.8%25.4%9.4%25.2%
0.911.10.81.1
0.620.670.750.530.78

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
−4.9%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+2.9%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+2.9%
ROE
4.3%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
327253224282
–minus 22.7%minus 11.4%+25.7%
316244215272
11.39.49.49.6
3.4%3.7%4.2%3.4%
0.10.10.33.7
4.84.52.92.2
2.62.52.42.5
0.62.30.1−3.7
4.64.74.54.9
24.6%10.2%25.8%22.7%
3.54.33.33.8
–+22.2%minus 22.0%+14.2%
2.362.892.252.57

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
14.814.814.814.8
64.167.771.174.7
50.143.831.929.6
62.538.23542
192164153161
19.318.115.214
5.44.31.60.8
7.66.69.69
00.20.20.1
159135126137
192164153161

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
20.512.919.56.1
−1.70.1−4.8−1.7
−19.5−13−14.8−4.5
−0.70.1−0.1−0.1
−1.8−2.6−2.4–
18.710.319.56.1

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you