As of 6 Nov 2026, Apollo Sindoori Hotels trades at 35.1× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 16.3×, and the shares are 22% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 20% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 15%; its ROCE of 11% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Specialty Business Services peers. Debt is 0.58× equity, and its dividend yield is 0.3%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹292 Cr, ranked 21st of 52 Specialty Business Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 13% over the past year.
- ₹1,118.10
- ₹1,164.00
- ₹1,110.00
- ₹1,133.60
- 2.7K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−12.7% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 35.1 vs industry 16.3.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +19.8%, profit −14.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 10.9% vs peer median 16.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.58× equity, interest covered 3.0×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 6.9%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹292 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 35.1
- Industry 16.3
- Price to book
- 1.86
- Peers 3.73
- Dividend yield
- 0.27%
- ROE
- 6.9%
- Peers 15.5%
- ROCE
- 10.9%
- Peers 16.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.58
- Debt ₹91 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹31.97
- Face value ₹5
- OPM (TTM)
- 4.2%
- Net margin 1.2%
- Sales growth
- +28.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −55.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.43
- EV/EBITDA 8.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 28.9% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 6.9%.
- Quarterly profit down 55.5% on a year ago.
- P/E of 35.1 against an industry P/E of 16.3.
About Apollo Sindoori Hotels
Apollo Sindoori Hotels Limited operates as a hospitality service management and support services company in India. It offers catering services to corporates, institutions, hospitals, and industries; and kitchen planning and management services. The company also manages food outlets at hospitals and organizations. In addition, it offers outdoor catering services and skilled manpower to hospitals, as well as engages in the business of clinical nutrition,…
- Headquarters
- Chennai
- Employees
- 4,967
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE451F01024
- Website
- apollosindoori.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 941
- 1-year return
- minus 12.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 22.0%
Peers · Specialty Business Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLSBLS International Services | 223.35 | minus 1.55% | 9,192 | 12.9 | 3.73 | 26.1% | 32.7% | 26.4% | 25.5% | 50.7% | 1.14% | minus 29.5% |
| PDSLPDS | 403.90 | plus 0.45% | 5,704 | 48.7 | 3.23 | 16.6% | 6.6% | 2.9% | 6.9% | −25.0% | 0.92% | plus 6.5% |
| FUSIONCXFusion CX | 270.70 | minus 2.70% | 3,908 | 18.1 | 5.52 | 33.0% | 37.0% | 11.9% | 21.0% | 68.1% | 0.00% | minus 6.5% |
| CMSINFOCMS Info Systems | 215.99 | minus 0.62% | 3,457 | 12.2 | 1.46 | 16.2% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 0.7% | 2.31% | minus 40.0% |
| JAYKAYJaykay Enterprises | 201.05 | minus 4.29% | 3,033 | 13.9 | 4.08 | 30.6% | 40.5% | 10.7% | 72.2% | 220.1% | 0.00% | minus 5.0% |
| LORDSMARKLord's Mark Industries | 70.61 | minus 0.51% | 3,012 | 35.1 | 2.85 | 7.0% | 15.5% | 13.2% | 1716.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 88.9% |
| BLSEBLS E-Services | 149.81 | plus 1.81% | 2,719 | 62.2 | 4.90 | 16.3% | 12.6% | 6.7% | 66.3% | 44.9% | 0.33% | plus 45.5% |
| APOLSINHOTApollo Sindoori Hotels | 1,123.40 | minus 0.90% | 292 | 35.1 | 1.86 | 10.9% | 6.9% | 4.6% | 19.8% | −14.7% | 0.27% | minus 12.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.62% | 3,457 | 18.1 | 3.73 | 16.6% | 15.5% | 11.9% | 25.5% | 47.8% | 0.33% | −6.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 138 | 150 | 161 | 182 | 178 | |
| 133 | 143 | 154 | 174 | 172 | |
| 5 | 6.6 | 7 | 8.4 | 6.3 | |
| 3.6% | 4.4% | 4.3% | 4.6% | 3.5% | |
| 4.5 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 1.9 | |
| 1.8 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 2.1 | |
| 2.9 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 4 | |
| – | – | −4.1 | 1.4 | 1.8 | |
| 4.7 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 3.9 | |
| 16.2% | 34.5% | 39.2% | 43.6% | 54.9% | |
| 3.9 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 1.8 | |
| 15.18 | 11.88 | 2.91 | 10.42 | 6.76 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +19.8%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −14.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −14.7%
- ROE
- 6.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 367 | 519 | 542 | 632 | |
| – | +41.5% | +4.3% | +16.6% | |
| 349 | 494 | 522 | 600 | |
| 17.9 | 25.7 | 19.3 | 32.1 | |
| 4.9% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 5.1% | |
| 5.2 | 8.1 | 8.9 | 5.1 | |
| 5.8 | 7.8 | 7.6 | 7.7 | |
| 5.9 | 7.8 | 9.3 | 13.3 | |
| 13.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | −0.6 | |
| 24.9 | 19.1 | 12.1 | 15.5 | |
| 32.1% | 42.2% | 36.0% | 32.1% | |
| 16.9 | 11.1 | 7.7 | 10.5 | |
| – | minus 34.6% | minus 30.2% | +36.0% | |
| 65.05 | 42.57 | 29.71 | 40.39 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | |
| 119 | 134 | 145 | 156 | |
| 127 | 87.2 | 80.7 | 90.8 | |
| 92.3 | 93.6 | 89.1 | 137 | |
| 339 | 316 | 316 | 385 | |
| 38.9 | 41.6 | 57 | 80.3 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 7.7 | |
| 12.1 | 13.8 | 14.4 | 14.7 | |
| 151 | 111 | 99.1 | 111 | |
| 138 | 149 | 145 | 171 | |
| 339 | 316 | 316 | 385 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | 14.1 | 21.3 | 40.1 | |
| −46.8 | 5.8 | −3.4 | −51.7 | |
| 41.1 | −59.5 | −12.2 | 3.2 | |
| −3.6 | −39.5 | 5.8 | −8.3 | |
| −19.9 | −8.9 | −12.6 | −44.5 | |
| −17.9 | 5.2 | 8.7 | −4.4 | |
| −0.5 | −0.4 | −0.7 | −0.5 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters64.68%
- Public35.32%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 64.68% | 35.32% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 64.68% | 35.32% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 64.68% | 35.32% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 64.68% | 35.32% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 64.68% | 35.32% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.