As of 6 Nov 2026, Rajdarshan Industries is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.06 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹32.31, 47% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 33% a year over 3 years. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹10 Cr, ranked 21st of 22 Other Industrial Metals & Mining companies by market cap; the shares fell 33% over the past year.
- ₹31.29
- ₹32.79
- ₹30.21
- ₹31.29
- 503
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−33.0% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −32.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.2% vs peer median 27.9%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹10 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 11.5
- Price to book
- 0.49
- Peers 5.18
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −0.8%
- Peers 28.4%
- ROCE
- 0.2%
- Peers 27.9%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.21
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- −61.7%
- Net margin −11.2%
- Sales growth
- −1.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +46.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 18.36
- EV/EBITDA −30.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 46.5% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −0.8%.
- Quarterly sales down 1.6% on a year ago.
- 47% below its 52-week high.
About Rajdarshan Industries
Rajdarshan Industries Limited trades in quartz grit and powder, and consumables n commission basis in India. It is also involved in the project management, marketing consultancy, limestone, cement plant, marble and mines machine activities, as well as trading in minerals. The company was formerly known as A.R. Enterprises Limited. Rajdarshan Industries Limited was incorporated in 1980 and is based in Udaipur, India.
- Headquarters
- Udaipur
- Employees
- 3
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE610C01014
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 33.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 46.8%
Peers · Other Industrial Metals & Mining
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDZINCHindustan Zinc | 568.10 | minus 0.46% | 2,40,040 | 11.5 | 10.6 | 62.0% | 53.4% | 0.22 | 5.6% | plus 20.6% |
| VEDLVedanta | 261.75 | minus 0.78% | 1,02,208 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 21.3% | 28.7% | 1.34 | −19.2% | minus 48.1% |
| CMPDICentral Mine Planning & Design Institute | 177.28 | minus 3.82% | 12,653 | 18.8 | 14.4 | 34.6% | 34.2% | 0.00 | 18.7% | plus 15.1% |
| VOGLVedanta Oil and Gas | 30.74 | minus 2.26% | 12,001 | 18.0 | – | 4.1% | 7.3% | 0.15 | 161.8% | minus 14.8% |
| JAINRECJain Resource Recycling | 286.50 | plus 2.23% | 9,887 | 27.8 | 19.4 | 35.5% | 4.5% | 0.82 | 45.4% | minus 25.7% |
| IMFAIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys | 1,106.50 | minus 2.22% | 5,970 | 10.4 | 10.2 | 18.5% | 23.8% | 0.35 | 1.9% | minus 8.0% |
| MOILMOIL | 215.71 | minus 1.41% | 4,389 | 14.9 | 8.7 | – | 20.0% | – | 3.2% | minus 39.9% |
| ARENTERPRajdarshan Industries | 32.31 | plus 3.26% | 10 | – | – | 0.2% | −61.7% | – | −32.9% | minus 33.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.41% | 12,001 | 14.9 | 10.4 | 27.9% | 23.8% | 0.29 | 5.6% | −14.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
| 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −36.7% | −71.5% | −103.4% | −97.8% | −35.4% | |
| 0.4 | −0 | 0.2 | −0.1 | 0.5 | |
| 0.2 | −0.1 | 0.1 | −0.2 | 0.4 | |
| – | – | – | −97.2% | – | |
| 0.2 | −0.1 | 0.1 | −0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 0.78 | -0.24 | 0.30 | -1.41 | 1.14 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −32.9%
- ROE
- −0.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | |
| – | minus 17.1% | minus 0.4% | minus 63.5% | |
| 2.1 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | |
| −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.3 | −0.3 | |
| −11.6% | −11.7% | −20.0% | −57.0% | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | −0 | |
| 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| 4.0% | 20.2% | −31.0% | 512.7% | |
| 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | −0.2 | |
| – | +143.7% | minus 67.3% | minus 175.1% | |
| 0.95 | 2.32 | 0.76 | -0.57 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | |
| 17.7 | 18.3 | 18.8 | 17.3 | |
| – | 0.5 | – | – | |
| 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 21.3 | 22.2 | 22.2 | 20.6 | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 8.5 | 10.8 | 12.1 | 10.6 | |
| 3.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 9.1 | 9.4 | 9.6 | 9.6 | |
| 21.3 | 22.2 | 22.2 | 20.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.4 | −0.3 | −0.9 | −0.4 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | |
| −0.1 | 0 | −0 | −0 | |
| – | −0.2 | – | – | |
| −0.4 | −0.5 | −0.9 | −0.4 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.