As of 6 Nov 2026, Arihant Superstructures trades at 31.6× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 49% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 12% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 17%, with ROCE of 11% and ROE of 5.3%. Debt is 1.94× equity, and its dividend yield is 0.1%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹918 Cr, ranked 36th of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares fell 50% over the past year.
- ₹211.85
- ₹213.80
- ₹205.30
- ₹211.85
- 3.9K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−49.8% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 31.6 vs industry 22.1.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +12.2%, profit −17.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 10.6% vs peer median 10.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.94× equity, interest covered 1.9×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Return on equity is low at 5.3%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹918 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 31.6
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 2.53
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.12%
- ROE
- 5.3%
- Peers 11.1%
- ROCE
- 10.6%
- Peers 10.4%
- Debt to equity
- 1.94
- Debt ₹874 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹6.71
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 20.8%
- Net margin 7.1%
- Sales growth
- +8.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −37.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.64
- EV/EBITDA 20.7
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 5.3%.
- Debt is 1.94× equity.
- Quarterly profit down 37.2% on a year ago.
- 49% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 1.9×.
About Arihant Superstructures
Arihant Superstructures Limited operates as a real estate development company in India. The company develops residential properties, including residences, villas, hospitality and mixed-use developments, and apartments. The company was formerly known as Shaktiman Constructions Limited and changed its name to Arihant Superstructures Limited in August 2009. Arihant Superstructures Limited was incorporated in 1983 and is based in Navi Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Navi Mumbai
- Employees
- 114
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE643K01018
- Website
- asl.net.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 13.1K
- 1-year return
- minus 49.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 48.9%
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| ARIHANTSUPArihant Superstructures | 212.33 | plus 0.23% | 918 | 31.6 | 13.8 | 10.6% | 20.8% | 1.94 | 12.2% | minus 49.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 27.1 | 24.7 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.33 | 18.5% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121 | 123 | 126 | 181 | 132 | |
| 84.1 | 92.7 | 97.1 | 151 | 104 | |
| 36.9 | 29.9 | 28.9 | 30.2 | 27.6 | |
| 30.5% | 24.4% | 23.0% | 16.7% | 20.9% | |
| 2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | |
| 17 | 17 | 18.3 | 15.3 | 15.5 | |
| 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| 21.2 | 13.4 | 11.1 | 15.4 | 12.8 | |
| 25.1% | 25.5% | 25.4% | 22.6% | 23.9% | |
| 9.6 | 6.1 | 5 | 11.9 | 6 | |
| 2.21 | 1.41 | 1.16 | 2.75 | 1.39 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +12.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −17.2%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +11.8%
- ROE
- 5.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 389 | 504 | 498 | 549 | |
| – | +29.6% | minus 1.2% | +10.3% | |
| 311 | 391 | 393 | 422 | |
| 77.5 | 113 | 105 | 127 | |
| 19.9% | 22.5% | 21.0% | 23.1% | |
| 2.3 | −0.5 | −2.1 | 2.9 | |
| 25.6 | 24.2 | 36.1 | 67.3 | |
| 2 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 2.8 | |
| – | – | 2.1 | 1.6 | |
| 52.2 | 86.2 | 66.2 | 61.1 | |
| 18.3% | 19.7% | 17.4% | 24.6% | |
| 31.4 | 69.2 | 14.1 | 17.8 | |
| – | +120.4% | minus 79.7% | +26.7% | |
| 7.63 | 16.82 | 12.64 | 10.65 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41.2 | 41.2 | 41.2 | 43.3 | |
| 169 | 228 | 268 | 320 | |
| 332 | 477 | 757 | 893 | |
| 491 | 455 | 520 | 513 | |
| 1,033 | 1,202 | 1,586 | 1,770 | |
| 10.3 | 9.4 | 83.5 | 111 | |
| – | – | 3.9 | 21.4 | |
| – | – | 46.7 | 15.2 | |
| 10.2 | 20.1 | 43.3 | 59.1 | |
| 1,012 | 1,172 | 1,409 | 1,563 | |
| 1,033 | 1,202 | 1,586 | 1,770 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −11.8 | −121 | −139 | −70.8 | |
| −1.8 | −0.7 | −76.6 | −27.4 | |
| 6.9 | 128 | 219 | 94.5 | |
| −6.7 | 7.1 | 3.1 | −3.7 | |
| −3.1 | −1.2 | −76.4 | −30.3 | |
| −14.9 | −122 | −215 | −101 | |
| – | −0.5 | −1.2 | −1.9 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters71.10%
- Public28.90%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 71.10% | 28.90% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 71.10% | 28.90% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 71.10% | 28.90% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 71.10% | 28.90% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 71.10% | 28.90% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.