Arihant's Securities (BSE: ARISE) is loss-making over the last 12 months, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹20.05, 25% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 47% a year over 3 years. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹10 Cr, ranked 194th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares fell 18% over the past year.
- ₹20.24
- ₹20.24
- ₹20.05
- ₹19.70
- 2
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−17.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −47.4%, profit −25.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.8% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹10 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 0.27
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.6%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- 0.8%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.49
- OPM (TTM)
- 126.1%
- Net margin 24.0%
- Sales growth
- +112.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −17.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 11.23
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 112.1% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 24.0%.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at 0.6%.
- Quarterly profit down 17.4% on a year ago.
About Arihant's Securities
Arihant's Securities Limited, a non-banking financial company, engages in the investment activities in India. The company offers various financial services, including loans, trading, and investing in financial securities, as well as other financial solutions. It also invests in shares and securities; and trades in shares. Arihant's Securities Limited was incorporated in 1994 and is based in Chennai, India.
- Headquarters
- Chennai
- Employees
- 9
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE190D01015
- Website
- arihantssecurities.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.8K
- 1-year return
- minus 17.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 25.2%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.8% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.54% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.95% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| ARISEArihant's Securities | 20.05 | plus 1.78% | 10 | – | 0.27 | 0.8% | 0.6% | 126.1% | −47.4% | −25.6% | 0.00% | minus 17.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.54% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.1 | −0.4 | −0 | 0.4 | −0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | −0.4 | 0.1 | |
| 1190.5% | 674.8% | 114.4% | −2297.6% | 457.7% | |
| 0 | −0 | −0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | −0.4 | 0.1 | |
| 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 24.1% | 25.0% | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | −0.3 | 0.1 | |
| 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.02 | -0.59 | 0.02 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −47.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −25.6%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +34.8%
- ROE
- 0.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| – | +89.7% | minus 90.5% | minus 19.0% | |
| 0.7 | 1.3 | −0.4 | −0.1 | |
| 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | |
| 51.0% | 52.2% | 248.7% | 145.8% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | |
| 25.2% | 29.6% | 26.2% | 26.0% | |
| 0.6 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | |
| – | +83.0% | minus 52.7% | minus 52.4% | |
| 0.19 | 3.69 | 0.98 | 0.47 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |
| 16.3 | 34.7 | 33.1 | 31.7 | |
| 1.4 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 2 | |
| 22.6 | 41.8 | 40 | 38.7 | |
| 1 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 2.6 | |
| 21 | 39.2 | 37.2 | 35.7 | |
| 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| 22.6 | 41.8 | 40 | 38.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.6 | −0.6 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 0.6 | −0.6 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 0.6 | −0.6 | −0.1 | −0.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.