Skip to content
thestock.space

On 6 Nov 2026, Anand Rayons was priced at ₹37.68, or 7.4× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 92% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 8.8% and 32% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 11% and ROE of 8.1%. Debt is 0.35× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹83 Cr, ranked 130th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 92% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹37.68
Day high
₹37.68
Day low
₹34.10
Prev. close
₹35.89
Volume
93.1K

Health check

2 good · 2 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −92.0% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 7.4 vs industry 17.0.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +8.8%, profit +32.0% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 11.3% vs peer median 10.7%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.35× equity, interest covered 6.1×, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    92% below its 52-week high.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Textile Manufacturing

245 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹83 Cr, #130 of 246 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.46 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹453 Cr · profit ₹8 Cr
Market cap
₹83 Cr
Small cap
P/E
7.4
Industry 17.0
Price to book
0.79
Peers 3.81
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
8.1%
Peers 10.1%
ROCE
11.3%
Peers 10.7%
Debt to equity
0.35
Debt ₹36 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹5.08
OPM (TTM)
2.5%
Net margin 1.9%
Sales growth
+25.8%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+97.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.18
EV/EBITDA 6.8

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly profit up 97.0% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 25.8% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 7.4 against an industry P/E of 17.0.

Risks to check

  • 92% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Anand Rayons

Anand Rayons Limited engages in yarns and threads businesses in India. It is involved in dealing in aluminium foil, polyester chips, polyester granules, chips, bop film, cpp film including their raw materials, polyester chips, granules, PET film, paper and other items used in packaging industries, textile machinery and equipment, and testing equipment etc., as well as deals in food products, edible items, beverages, nutritional supplements, and allied…

Headquarters
Surat
Employees
30
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE02GA01012

Price range

52 weeks

₹26.78₹449.85

Today

₹34.10₹37.68
Avg volume (3M)
25K
1-year return
minus 92.0%
From 52-week high
minus 91.6%

Peers · Textile Manufacturing

Company
KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill1,164.40minus 0.25%39,88338.36.4120.0%18.0%22.1%2.3%2.1%0.43%plus 10.5%
WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living241.30minus 4.75%22,71752.84.475.8%8.8%28.7%5.7%0.9%0.04%plus 96.2%
VTLVardhman Textiles508.80minus 4.89%14,72914.31.388.6%7.3%13.7%−0.8%−2.1%0.98%plus 22.2%
ARVINDArvind494.75minus 0.58%12,96928.43.1015.4%11.1%10.9%3.4%0.8%0.91%plus 57.3%
TRIDENTTrident23.88plus 0.08%12,16825.42.5310.7%10.1%14.9%1.8%−5.1%2.09%minus 16.6%
ICILIndo Count Industries489.85minus 2.25%9,70239.83.819.5%5.5%9.7%11.6%−22.9%0.31%plus 78.7%
GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres715.65minus 2.13%6,98829.84.9719.3%15.3%19.2%5.6%4.9%1.26%minus 3.9%
ARLAnand Rayons37.68plus 4.99%837.40.7911.3%8.1%2.5%8.8%32.0%0.00%minus 92.0%
Median of 7 peers–−2.13%12,96929.83.8110.7%10.1%14.9%3.4%0.8%0.91%22.2%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
7611212711895.6
74.811112211593.3
1.11.34.82.72.3
1.5%1.2%3.8%2.3%2.4%
0.30.7−0.10.80.7
0.20.40.10.90.5
0.10.10.10.10.1
1.21.54.52.62.3
1.21.54.52.62.3
0.560.702.111.191.08

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+8.8%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+32.0%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+17.2%
ROE
8.1%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
337344314433
–+2.3%minus 8.9%+38.0%
329337306423
7.37.27.510
2.2%2.1%2.4%2.3%
−0.4−0.2−0.52
2.42.621.9
0.10.10.30.3
−0.2−0.1––
4.24.24.79.7
25.5%26.1%25.3%25.5%
3.23.13.57.3
–minus 0.6%+10.9%+108.8%
2.102.091.893.38

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
151518.421.5
18.121.358.580.7
342916.136
8.995.915
7674.298.9153
0.30.91.43.2
–––2.2
0000
4.81523.634
70.958.373.9114
7674.298.9153

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
7.2511.2−11.3
−2.4−2.4−24.3−14.1
−0.1−0.121.735.8
4.72.58.610.4
−0.1−0.1−0.8−2.2
7.24.910.4−13.6

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you