As of 6 Nov 2026, Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers trades at 19.5× trailing earnings, and the shares are 39% below their 52-week high. Net profit grew 51% a year over 3 years, with ROE of 11%. ROCE and debt-to-equity are not meaningful for banks and lenders; it trades at 2.22× book value and its dividend yield is 1.0%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹3,076 Cr, ranked 4th of 10 Financial Conglomerates companies by market cap; the shares fell 8.1% over the past year.
- ₹490.00
- ₹490.65
- ₹483.35
- ₹493.90
- 74.8K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−8.1% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/B 2.22 vs peer median 2.55.
- GrowthStrong
Profit +50.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROE 10.7% vs peer median 8.5%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Return on assets 2.98%. Bad-loan data isn’t covered.
- Red flags1 to check
39% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹3,076 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 19.5
- Industry 23.6
- Price to book
- 2.22
- Peers 2.55
- Dividend yield
- 1.03%
- ROE
- 10.7%
- Peers 8.5%
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹24.97
- Face value ₹5
- OPM (TTM)
- 37.9%
- Net margin 16.7%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- +7.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.58
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- 39% below its 52-week high.
About Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers
Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers Limited provides stock brokerage services in India and internationally. The company offers equities, derivatives, alternative investment funds, IPOs, mutual funds, portfolio management services, investment basket, margin trading facility, NRI investing, commodities, currencies, fixed income, and insurance products. It also provides TradeMobi, an online app for trading and account related services; TradeXpress, a…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 2,214
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE549H01021
- Website
- anandrathi.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.1 L
- 1-year return
- minus 8.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 38.7%
Peers · Financial Conglomerates
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJAJFINSVBajaj Finserv | 1,864.70 | plus 1.62% | 2,98,398 | 28.2 | 3.56 | 15.2% | 4.9% | 15.2% | 0.07% | minus 11.5% |
| ABCAPITALAditya Birla Capital | 398.80 | plus 0.68% | 1,09,198 | 23.6 | 2.55 | 11.4% | 1.4% | −7.8% | 0.00% | plus 19.5% |
| EDELWEISSEdelweiss Financial Services | 127.40 | plus 1.02% | 12,059 | 17.1 | 2.61 | 12.1% | – | 16.7% | 1.18% | plus 13.4% |
| ARSSBLAnand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers | 487.45 | minus 1.31% | 3,076 | 19.5 | 2.22 | 10.7% | 3.0% | 50.7% | 1.03% | minus 8.1% |
| CRESTCrest Ventures | 372.50 | plus 0.59% | 1,053 | 30.7 | 0.81 | 3.7% | – | −50.9% | 0.27% | minus 2.1% |
| CENTRUMCentrum Capital | 19.00 | plus 2.81% | 924 | – | 2.97 | −46.8% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 43.9% |
| DIGISPICEDiGiSPICE Technologies | 16.24 | 0.00% | 381 | 17.5 | 1.54 | 8.5% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 37.8% |
| IVCIL&FS Investment Managers | 7.86 | minus 1.38% | 247 | 52.4 | 1.47 | 2.0% | – | −31.4% | 15.27% | plus 2.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.68% | 1,053 | 25.9 | 2.55 | 8.5% | 3.1% | −7.8% | 0.07% | −2.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 227 | 249 | 256 | 246 | 273 | |
| – | 134 | 147 | 146 | 169 | 173 | |
| – | 92.6 | 101 | 110 | 76.8 | 99.9 | |
| – | 40.8% | 40.7% | 43.1% | 31.2% | 36.6% | |
| – | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 21 | 0.2 | |
| – | 49.9 | 45.7 | 50.1 | 39.9 | 37.9 | |
| – | 6.5 | 6.5 | 6.7 | 5.4 | 6.1 | |
| – | – | – | – | −21 | – | |
| – | 37.5 | 49.8 | 53.8 | 31.4 | 56.2 | |
| – | 25.7% | 25.6% | 22.7% | 25.6% | 25.3% | |
| 22.8 | – | 37 | 41.6 | 23.4 | 41.9 | |
| 3.64 | – | 7.29 | 7.52 | 3.63 | 6.52 |
Profit & loss
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +50.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +57.2%
- ROE
- 10.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 424 | 590 | 703 | 740 | |
| – | +39.2% | +19.1% | +5.3% | |
| 353 | 450 | 533 | 553 | |
| 71.2 | 140 | 170 | 187 | |
| 16.8% | 23.8% | 24.2% | 25.3% | |
| 34.1 | 83.9 | 134 | 184 | |
| 39.4 | 87.7 | 139 | 173 | |
| 15.5 | 20.1 | 25.5 | 26.1 | |
| 0.5 | −1.1 | −0.1 | 0 | |
| 51 | 115 | 140 | 172 | |
| 26.0% | 33.0% | 26.2% | 24.7% | |
| 37.7 | 77.3 | 104 | 129 | |
| – | +104.8% | +34.0% | +24.8% | |
| 6.02 | 12.32 | 16.52 | 23.40 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.2 | 22.2 | 22.2 | 31.4 | |
| 245 | 370 | 482 | 1,317 | |
| 423 | 879 | 906 | 831 | |
| 941 | 1,313 | 1,956 | 4,920 | |
| 1,629 | 2,585 | 3,365 | 7,099 | |
| 37.6 | 56.5 | 72.8 | 66.6 | |
| 7.1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 23.5 | |
| 926 | 1,570 | 2,240 | 3,557 | |
| 659 | 957 | 1,052 | 3,452 | |
| 1,629 | 2,585 | 3,365 | 7,099 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.1 | 187 | 692 | 725 | |
| −137 | −599 | −577 | −1,146 | |
| 108 | 419 | −112 | 462 | |
| −13.4 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 40.8 | |
| −20.9 | −38.1 | −43.1 | −20 | |
| −5.7 | 149 | 649 | 705 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters69.58%
- Public30.42%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 69.58% | 30.42% | minus 0.04 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 69.62% | 30.38% | minus 0.30 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 69.92% | 30.08% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 69.92% | 30.08% | plus 0.02 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 69.90% | 30.10% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.