DiGiSPICE Technologies (DIGISPICE) had a P/E of 17.5× on 6 Nov 2026, and the shares are 39% below their 52-week high. It earns ROE of 10%. ROCE and debt-to-equity are not meaningful for banks and lenders; it trades at 1.54× book value. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹381 Cr, ranked 7th of 10 Financial Conglomerates companies by market cap; the shares fell 38% over the past year.
- ₹16.47
- ₹16.48
- ₹15.67
- ₹16.24
- 13.3K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−37.8% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/B 1.54 vs peer median 2.55.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROE 10.1% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetFair
Return on assets 1.50%. Bad-loan data isn’t covered.
- Red flags1 to check
39% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹381 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 17.5
- Industry 23.6
- Price to book
- 1.54
- Peers 2.55
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 10.1%
- Peers 10.7%
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.93
- Face value ₹3
- OPM (TTM)
- 5.1%
- Net margin 4.6%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- −5.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.86
- EV/EBITDA 8.4
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- 39% below its 52-week high.
About DiGiSPICE Technologies
DiGiSPICE Technologies Limited engages in the business of financial technologies services through tech- enabled hyper local payments network platforms in India. It offers cash-in/cash-out, mini-ATM transactions, and e-KYC-based account openings to money transfers; credit and loan services; insurance; and bill payments, as well as collection services, and current and savings accounts. The company also provides aadhaar-enabled payment system (AePS), cash…
- Headquarters
- Noida
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE927C01020
- Website
- digispice.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 80.9K
- 1-year return
- minus 37.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 39.3%
Peers · Financial Conglomerates
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJAJFINSVBajaj Finserv | 1,864.70 | plus 1.62% | 2,98,398 | 28.2 | 3.56 | 15.2% | 4.9% | 15.2% | 0.07% | minus 11.5% |
| ABCAPITALAditya Birla Capital | 398.80 | plus 0.68% | 1,09,198 | 23.6 | 2.55 | 11.4% | 1.4% | −7.8% | 0.00% | plus 19.5% |
| EDELWEISSEdelweiss Financial Services | 127.40 | plus 1.02% | 12,059 | 17.1 | 2.61 | 12.1% | – | 16.7% | 1.18% | plus 13.4% |
| ARSSBLAnand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers | 487.45 | minus 1.31% | 3,076 | 19.5 | 2.22 | 10.7% | 3.0% | 50.7% | 1.03% | minus 8.1% |
| CRESTCrest Ventures | 372.50 | plus 0.59% | 1,053 | 30.7 | 0.81 | 3.7% | – | −50.9% | 0.27% | minus 2.1% |
| CENTRUMCentrum Capital | 19.00 | plus 2.81% | 924 | – | 2.97 | −46.8% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 43.9% |
| DIGISPICEDiGiSPICE Technologies | 16.24 | 0.00% | 381 | 17.5 | 1.54 | 8.5% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 37.8% |
| IVCIL&FS Investment Managers | 7.86 | minus 1.38% | 247 | 52.4 | 1.47 | 2.0% | – | −31.4% | 15.27% | plus 2.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.68% | 3,076 | 25.9 | 2.55 | 10.7% | 3.0% | 3.7% | 0.27% | −2.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124 | 125 | 109 | 107 | 108 | |
| 117 | 118 | 103 | 106 | 99.2 | |
| 6.4 | 6.9 | 6 | 1.2 | 8.6 | |
| 5.2% | 5.6% | 5.5% | 1.1% | 7.9% | |
| 5.6 | 5.7 | 5.9 | 7.5 | 6.1 | |
| 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | |
| 1.8 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2 | |
| – | – | −4.1 | – | −2.1 | |
| 9.5 | 10.2 | 5.1 | 6.3 | 10.3 | |
| 26.1% | 28.5% | 33.9% | 29.1% | 32.3% | |
| 6.9 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 6.5 | |
| 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.28 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- 10.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 432 | 439 | 448 | 465 | |
| – | +1.8% | +2.1% | +3.6% | |
| 420 | 421 | 451 | 443 | |
| 12 | 18 | −2.7 | 21.5 | |
| 2.8% | 4.1% | −0.6% | 4.6% | |
| 19.6 | 25.3 | 24.8 | 24.6 | |
| 0.7 | 2 | 2.5 | 2 | |
| 30.1 | 11.3 | 6.1 | 8 | |
| −7.2 | 30.1 | −39.4 | −5.1 | |
| −6.5 | 60 | −26 | 31 | |
| 20.7% | 16.8% | −24.9% | 28.8% | |
| −20.6 | 11.7 | −39.1 | 19 | |
| -0.89 | 0.51 | -1.68 | 0.81 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.6 | 61.8 | 62.3 | 62.5 | |
| 170 | 184 | 150 | 172 | |
| 83.7 | 26 | 79 | 83.6 | |
| 392 | 378 | 421 | 488 | |
| 708 | 649 | 713 | 806 | |
| 13.4 | 10.6 | 16.7 | 30.6 | |
| – | – | – | 16.2 | |
| 41.2 | 79.9 | 19.8 | 51.3 | |
| 206 | 183 | 284 | 310 | |
| 448 | 376 | 392 | 398 | |
| 708 | 649 | 713 | 806 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 41.8 | 11.6 | 64.4 | |
| −37.4 | 5.5 | 13.7 | −50.1 | |
| 26.1 | −55.7 | 48.3 | 3.8 | |
| −5.4 | −8.5 | 73.6 | 18 | |
| −12 | −8.6 | −8.8 | −16 | |
| −6.1 | 33.2 | 2.8 | 48.4 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters72.64%
- Public27.36%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 72.64% | 27.36% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 72.64% | 27.36% | minus 0.06 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 72.70% | 27.30% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 72.70% | 27.30% | minus 0.06 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 72.76% | 27.24% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.