On 6 Nov 2026, Arvind SmartSpaces was priced at ₹606.50, or 14.9× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 14% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 12% and ROE of 15%, and sales and net profit grew 32% and 56% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.4%, and debt is 0.65× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹2,785 Cr, ranked 26th of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares fell 0.9% over the past year.
- ₹605.00
- ₹608.85
- ₹582.05
- ₹611.80
- 1 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
−0.9% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 14.9 vs industry 22.1.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +31.5%, profit +55.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 11.8% vs peer median 10.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.65× equity, interest covered 5.4×, Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹2,785 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 14.9
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 4.24
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.37%
- ROE
- 15.5%
- Peers 11.1%
- ROCE
- 11.8%
- Peers 10.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.65
- Debt ₹583 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹40.65
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 36.8%
- Net margin 23.6%
- Sales growth
- +212.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +785.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.57
- EV/EBITDA 11.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 785.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 212.1% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 23.6%.
- P/E of 14.9 against an industry P/E of 22.1.
About Arvind SmartSpaces
Arvind SmartSpaces Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the development of real estate projects in India. The company develops residential, commercial, industrial projects, villa townships, apartments, plotted developments and villas, commercial spaces, and industrial parks. It serves individual retail clients and corporate entities. The company was formerly known as Arvind Infrastructure Limited and changed its name to Arvind SmartSpaces…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 523
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE034S01021
- Website
- arvindsmartspaces.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.1 L
- 1-year return
- minus 0.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 14.3%
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| ARVSMARTArvind SmartSpaces | 606.50 | minus 0.87% | 2,785 | 14.9 | 19.5 | 11.8% | 36.8% | 0.65 | 31.5% | minus 0.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 27.1 | 24.7 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.33 | 18.5% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102 | 141 | 166 | 155 | 318 | |
| 80.3 | 111 | 125 | 96.1 | 161 | |
| 21.5 | 29.5 | 41.6 | 59.3 | 156 | |
| 21.1% | 21.0% | 25.0% | 38.2% | 49.2% | |
| 4.6 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 8.2 | 4.4 | |
| 7.9 | 6.4 | 5.1 | 11.5 | 22.1 | |
| 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 4.8 | |
| 16.6 | 25.3 | 38.9 | 54.3 | 134 | |
| 27.9% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 18.7% | 27.3% | |
| 11.2 | 14.2 | 28.8 | 42.3 | 99 | |
| 2.41 | 3.09 | 6.25 | 9.59 | 21.72 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +31.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +55.6%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +54.9%
- ROE
- 15.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 246 | 330 | 707 | 559 | |
| – | +34.4% | +114.0% | minus 20.9% | |
| 197 | 218 | 538 | 401 | |
| 49.1 | 112 | 168 | 159 | |
| 20.0% | 33.8% | 23.8% | 28.4% | |
| 6.1 | 1.8 | 9.4 | 4 | |
| 14 | 40.9 | 20.8 | 30.9 | |
| 2.7 | 4.5 | 4.9 | 6.3 | |
| 1.1 | 7.6 | 13.3 | 9.7 | |
| 39.6 | 75.7 | 165 | 135 | |
| 29.7% | 32.5% | 27.9% | 23.5% | |
| 25.6 | 41.6 | 110 | 96.4 | |
| – | +62.3% | +165.8% | minus 12.7% | |
| 5.63 | 9.09 | 24.00 | 20.95 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.3 | 45.3 | 45.6 | 45.9 | |
| 421 | 449 | 552 | 603 | |
| 146 | 110 | 285 | 583 | |
| 898 | 1,498 | 1,787 | 2,361 | |
| 1,511 | 2,102 | 2,671 | 3,594 | |
| 71.8 | 194 | 209 | 358 | |
| 25.7 | 143 | 152 | 299 | |
| 0 | – | – | 497 | |
| 148 | 162 | 253 | 282 | |
| 1,265 | 1,603 | 2,056 | 2,158 | |
| 1,511 | 2,102 | 2,671 | 3,594 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −101 | 30.5 | −84 | −170 | |
| −81.5 | −27.8 | −109 | −6.2 | |
| 95.3 | −3.3 | 185 | 248 | |
| −87.3 | −0.6 | −7.9 | 71.2 | |
| −10.5 | −15.9 | −15.5 | −47 | |
| −112 | 14.6 | −99.5 | −217 | |
| – | −14.9 | −15.9 | −27.5 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 8.0% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.