On 6 Nov 2026, Ashiana Housing was priced at ₹351.80, or 29.2× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 19% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 41% and 62% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 10% and ROE of 14%. Debt is 0.35× equity, and its dividend yield is 0.7%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹3,536 Cr, ranked 24th of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares rose 24% over the past year.
- ₹347.00
- ₹354.65
- ₹341.55
- ₹348.05
- 59K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+23.9% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 29.2 vs industry 22.1.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +41.5%, profit +61.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 10.1% vs peer median 10.4%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.35× equity, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
Quarterly sales down 63.3% on a year ago.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹3,536 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 29.2
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 4.11
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.68%
- ROE
- 14.3%
- Peers 11.1%
- ROCE
- 10.1%
- Peers 10.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.35
- Debt ₹307 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹12.04
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 10.0%
- Net margin 12.3%
- Sales growth
- −63.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +3.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.69
- EV/EBITDA 23.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Quarterly sales down 63.3% on a year ago.
About Ashiana Housing
Ashiana Housing Limited, through its subsidiaries, engages in the real estate development business in India. The company develops senior living, kid centric, premium, and elite homes. It also engages in the identification and acquisition of land; planning, designing, construction, and marketing of its projects; and provision of facilities management services, including identification of third-party lessees/buyers. In addition, the company provides rental…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 804
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE365D01021
- Website
- ashianahousing.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 61.1K
- 1-year return
- plus 23.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 19.3%
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| ASHIANAAshiana Housing | 351.80 | plus 1.08% | 3,536 | 29.2 | 22.2 | 10.1% | 10.0% | 0.35 | 41.5% | plus 23.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 27.1 | 24.7 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.33 | 18.5% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 293 | 166 | 362 | 323 | 107 | |
| 281 | 136 | 294 | 303 | 130 | |
| 11.9 | 29.3 | 68.3 | 20.3 | −22.5 | |
| 4.1% | 17.7% | 18.9% | 6.3% | −20.9% | |
| 9.9 | 10.4 | 11.5 | 12.3 | 42.3 | |
| 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | |
| 3.3 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 3.3 | |
| 18.1 | 36.2 | 76 | 28.7 | 16.3 | |
| 29.5% | 23.8% | 25.5% | 26.9% | 19.6% | |
| 12.7 | 27.5 | 56.7 | 21 | 13.1 | |
| 1.31 | 2.82 | 5.66 | 2.20 | 1.36 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +41.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +61.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +62.7%
- ROE
- 14.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 400 | 935 | 524 | 1,132 | |
| – | +133.9% | minus 43.9% | +115.8% | |
| 377 | 836 | 508 | 996 | |
| 22.8 | 98.3 | 16.3 | 136 | |
| 5.7% | 10.5% | 3.1% | 12.0% | |
| 20.1 | 28.2 | −1.1 | −8.8 | |
| 3 | 1.9 | −23.6 | −36.8 | |
| 8.4 | 9.5 | 13.7 | 16.8 | |
| 2.9 | −7.4 | 1.1 | 11.6 | |
| 34.3 | 108 | 26.2 | 159 | |
| 18.8% | 22.6% | 30.4% | 25.8% | |
| 27.9 | 83.4 | 18.2 | 118 | |
| – | +199.2% | minus 78.1% | +546.4% | |
| 2.72 | 8.33 | 1.81 | 11.73 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.5 | 20.1 | 20.1 | 20.1 | |
| 739 | 750 | 744 | 839 | |
| 184 | 148 | 276 | 323 | |
| 1,258 | 1,484 | 2,448 | 3,101 | |
| 2,202 | 2,402 | 3,488 | 4,284 | |
| 51.3 | 73.1 | 98 | 106 | |
| 2.6 | 0.1 | – | – | |
| 21.8 | 23.4 | 60.8 | 67.3 | |
| 222 | 315 | 599 | 837 | |
| 1,904 | 1,991 | 2,730 | 3,273 | |
| 2,202 | 2,402 | 3,488 | 4,284 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34.7 | 212 | 234 | 342 | |
| 16.9 | −9.9 | −123 | −52.3 | |
| −14.4 | −128 | 52.3 | −58.2 | |
| 37.2 | 74.5 | 163 | 232 | |
| −21.1 | −31.7 | −39.7 | −28.2 | |
| 13.6 | 181 | 194 | 314 | |
| −5.1 | −5 | −15.1 | −25.1 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 8.7% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.