As of 5 Nov 2026, Associated Coaters trades at 10.0× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 16.3×, and the shares are 29% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 19% and ROE of 16%, and sales and net profit grew 32% and 28% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹11 Cr, ranked 43rd of 52 Specialty Business Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 8.1% over the past year.
- ₹84.05
- ₹85.20
- ₹84.05
- ₹85.01
- 2K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−8.1% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 10.0 vs industry 16.3.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +32.0%, profit +28.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 18.8% vs peer median 16.6%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹11 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 10.0
- Industry 16.3
- Price to book
- 1.47
- Peers 3.73
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 15.7%
- Peers 15.5%
- ROCE
- 18.8%
- Peers 16.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- Debt ₹0.10 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹8.47
- OPM (TTM)
- 14.5%
- Net margin 13.9%
- Sales growth
- +36.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +0.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.39
- EV/EBITDA 6.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 36.6% on a year ago.
- P/E of 10.0 against an industry P/E of 16.3.
About Associated Coaters
Associated Coaters Limited engages in the provision of pre-treatment and powder coating services for aluminum extrusions in India. The company also offers wood finish coating for furniture and fixtures, consumer products, architectural elements, automotive interiors, and signage and displays applications; polyvinylidene fluoride coating for aluminum windows and doors, roofing systems and louvers, building facades and curtains walls, signage and structural…
- Headquarters
- Kolkata
- Employees
- 13
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0RIQ01013
- Website
- associatedcoaters.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 298
- 1-year return
- minus 8.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 29.5%
Peers · Specialty Business Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLSBLS International Services | 223.35 | minus 1.55% | 9,192 | 12.9 | 3.73 | 26.1% | 32.7% | 26.4% | 25.5% | 50.7% | 1.14% | minus 29.5% |
| PDSLPDS | 403.90 | plus 0.45% | 5,704 | 48.7 | 3.23 | 16.6% | 6.6% | 2.9% | 6.9% | −25.0% | 0.92% | plus 6.5% |
| FUSIONCXFusion CX | 270.70 | minus 2.70% | 3,908 | 18.1 | 5.52 | 33.0% | 37.0% | 11.9% | 21.0% | 68.1% | 0.00% | minus 6.5% |
| CMSINFOCMS Info Systems | 215.99 | minus 0.62% | 3,457 | 12.2 | 1.46 | 16.2% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 0.7% | 2.31% | minus 40.0% |
| JAYKAYJaykay Enterprises | 201.05 | minus 4.29% | 3,033 | 13.9 | 4.08 | 30.6% | 40.5% | 10.7% | 72.2% | 220.1% | 0.00% | minus 5.0% |
| LORDSMARKLord's Mark Industries | 70.61 | minus 0.51% | 3,012 | 35.1 | 2.85 | 7.0% | 15.5% | 13.2% | 1716.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 88.9% |
| BLSEBLS E-Services | 149.81 | plus 1.81% | 2,719 | 62.2 | 4.90 | 16.3% | 12.6% | 6.7% | 66.3% | 44.9% | 0.33% | plus 45.5% |
| ASSOCIATEDAssociated Coaters | 85.01 | 0.00% | 11 | 10.0 | 1.47 | 18.8% | 15.7% | 14.5% | 32.0% | 28.2% | 0.00% | minus 8.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.62% | 3,457 | 18.1 | 3.73 | 16.6% | 15.5% | 11.9% | 25.5% | 47.8% | 0.33% | −6.5% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +32.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +28.2%
- ROE
- 15.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 3.6 | 5.4 | 6 | 8.3 | |
| – | – | +49.8% | +10.8% | +38.7% | |
| – | 2.8 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 6.6 | |
| – | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.6 | |
| – | 22.7% | 28.5% | 28.6% | 19.6% | |
| – | −0 | −0 | −0 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0 | – | |
| – | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| −0 | – | −0 | – | – | |
| – | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | |
| – | 26.0% | 26.9% | 26.2% | 23.2% | |
| – | 0.5 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
| – | – | +81.8% | +7.5% | +7.9% | |
| 1.01 | 4.02 | 7.30 | 7.85 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | |
| 0.7 | 0.7 | 5.4 | 6.5 | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 2.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | |
| 3 | 4.5 | 9.3 | 10.4 | |
| 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 2.6 | |
| – | – | – | 1.6 | |
| 0.7 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 1.5 | |
| 1.8 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 4.6 | |
| 3 | 4.5 | 9.3 | 10.4 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.6 | 0.8 | −0.1 | 1.3 | |
| −0 | −0.5 | −1.6 | −2.4 | |
| −0 | −0.4 | 3.8 | −0.1 | |
| 0.6 | −0.1 | 2.1 | −1.2 | |
| −0 | −0.5 | −1.6 | −0.7 | |
| 0.6 | 0.3 | −1.7 | 0.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.