As of 6 Nov 2026, Avance Technologies trades at 11.1× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 17.7×, and the shares are 17% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 2.4% is the lowest among the 7 largest Information Technology Services peers, and sales grew 73% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.39× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹155 Cr, ranked 77th of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 13% over the past year.
- ₹0.83
- ₹0.86
- ₹0.76
- ₹0.81
- 74.6 L
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−13.3% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 11.1 vs industry 17.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +73.4%, profit +219.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 2.4% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.39× equity, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
Return on equity is low at 2.3%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹155 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 11.1
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 0.40
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 2.3%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- 2.4%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.39
- Debt ₹153 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.07
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.2%
- Net margin 5.1%
- Sales growth
- +62.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +52.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.89
- EV/EBITDA −53.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 52.2% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 62.1% on a year ago.
- P/E of 11.1 against an industry P/E of 17.7.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 2.3%.
About Avance Technologies
Avance Technologies Limited engages in the dealing of IT products in India. The company offers digital infrastructure, embedded device management, hybrid infrastructure, internet of things infrastructure management, data center management and optimization, as well as cloud integration and management. It serves healthcare, finance, retail, manufacturing, and hospitality industries. The company was formerly known as VMC Software Ltd. Avance Technologies…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 3
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE758A01072
- Website
- avance.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 67.8 L
- 1-year return
- minus 13.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 17.0%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 4.40% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.33% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.04% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.79% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.80% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| AVANCEAvance Technologies | 0.78 | minus 3.70% | 155 | 11.1 | 0.40 | 2.4% | 3.4% | 0.2% | 73.4% | 219.4% | 0.00% | minus 13.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 2.79% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37.4 | 41.4 | 49.5 | 30.9 | 60.6 | |
| 36.7 | 43.1 | 48.4 | 31.5 | 59.1 | |
| 0.7 | −1.7 | 1.1 | −0.5 | 1.5 | |
| 1.8% | −4.2% | 2.3% | −1.8% | 2.5% | |
| 0.9 | 1 | 0.9 | 11 | 0.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | −0 | 0 | |
| 1.6 | −0.8 | 2 | 10.4 | 2.5 | |
| – | – | – | 0.1% | – | |
| 1.6 | −0.8 | 2 | 10.4 | 2.5 | |
| 0.01 | – | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +73.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +219.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +222.0%
- ROE
- 2.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.5 | 144 | 172 | 159 | |
| – | +372.6% | +19.0% | minus 7.3% | |
| 30 | 142 | 167 | 160 | |
| 0.5 | 2.5 | 5.2 | −0.5 | |
| 1.6% | 1.7% | 3.0% | −0.3% | |
| −0 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 13.8 | |
| – | – | – | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 0.5 | 5 | 7.3 | 13.2 | |
| 19.2% | 3.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | |
| 0.4 | 4.9 | 5.3 | 13.2 | |
| – | +1102.5% | +8.6% | +149.6% | |
| 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.07 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 198 | 198 | 198 | 198 | |
| 173 | 178 | 183 | 196 | |
| – | – | 55.8 | 164 | |
| 63.4 | 113 | 63.3 | 90.8 | |
| 435 | 489 | 500 | 649 | |
| – | – | – | 0 | |
| 237 | 211 | 202 | 158 | |
| 39.6 | 54.3 | 53.6 | 82 | |
| 158 | 224 | 245 | 409 | |
| 435 | 489 | 500 | 649 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.2 | 30.5 | −67.6 | −137 | |
| 7.4 | 25.9 | 17.6 | 57.5 | |
| −13.5 | −41.6 | 55.8 | 108 | |
| 0 | 14.7 | 5.7 | 28.5 | |
| – | – | – | −0 | |
| 6.2 | 30.5 | −67.6 | −137 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.