B2B Software Technologies (BSE: B2BSOFT) had a P/E of 11.5× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 17.7×, and the shares are 48% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 9.5% is the lowest among the 7 largest Information Technology Services peers, and sales and net profit grew 15% and 6.1% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 6.7%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹34 Cr, ranked 109th of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 4.3% over the past year.
- ₹20.40
- ₹20.40
- ₹19.55
- ₹20.04
- 8.9K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
−4.3% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 11.5 vs industry 17.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +15.5%, profit +6.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 9.5% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
48% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹34 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 11.5
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 1.28
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 6.69%
- ROE
- 12.0%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- 9.5%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.73
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.7%
- Net margin 9.3%
- Sales growth
- +14.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +40.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.06
- EV/EBITDA 2.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Dividend yield of 6.69%.
- Quarterly profit up 40.8% on a year ago.
- P/E of 11.5 against an industry P/E of 17.7.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- 48% below its 52-week high.
About B2B Software Technologies
B2B Software Technologies Limited operates as a business solution implementation company in India and the United States. The company offers Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central, an cloud-based ERP solution that unifies finance, operations, supply chain, sales, and customer service into one connected platform; Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance, an enterprise-grade financial management solution that unifies your organization's financial data, automates…
- Headquarters
- Hyderabad
- Employees
- 106
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE151B01011
- Website
- b2bsoftech.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 14.4K
- 1-year return
- minus 4.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 47.6%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 4.40% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.33% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.04% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.79% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.80% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| B2BSOFTB2B Software Technologies | 19.92 | minus 0.60% | 34 | 11.5 | 1.28 | 9.5% | 12.0% | 8.7% | 15.5% | 6.1% | 6.69% | minus 4.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 2.79% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 7.7 | 8.3 | 8 | 7.4 | |
| 6.2 | 7 | 7 | 7.8 | 6.9 | |
| 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | |
| 4.3% | 9.1% | 15.0% | 3.5% | 7.0% | |
| 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 | |
| 23.9% | 31.3% | 25.6% | 20.4% | 24.0% | |
| 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | |
| 0.56 | 0.37 | 0.71 | 0.12 | 0.53 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +15.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +6.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +13.0%
- ROE
- 12.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.8 | 20.3 | 24.1 | 30.5 | |
| – | +2.8% | +18.8% | +26.2% | |
| 17.7 | 19.1 | 22.1 | 27.9 | |
| 2 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2.6 | |
| 10.4% | 6.1% | 8.6% | 8.5% | |
| 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0.2 | −0 | 0.1 | |
| 2.7 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 3.8 | |
| 11.3% | 23.0% | 19.2% | 26.0% | |
| 2.4 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 2.8 | |
| – | minus 22.6% | +42.8% | +7.9% | |
| 1.37 | 1.06 | 1.51 | 1.32 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.6 | 11.6 | 11.6 | 11.6 | |
| 6.6 | 8.4 | 10.9 | 13.5 | |
| 1.9 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 3.1 | |
| 20 | 22.8 | 25.4 | 28.2 | |
| 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| 16.7 | 19 | 21.5 | 25.6 | |
| 3 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 2.4 | |
| 20 | 22.8 | 25.4 | 28.2 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3.3 | |
| −1.6 | 0.1 | −1.8 | 0.2 | |
| – | – | – | −1.2 | |
| 0.2 | 1.6 | −0.1 | 2.4 | |
| −0.4 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.2 | |
| 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3.1 | |
| – | – | – | −1.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.