Bella Casa Fashion & Retail (BELLACASA) had a P/E of 15.6× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 53% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 17% and ROE of 13%, and sales and net profit grew 27% and 37% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.47× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹282 Cr, ranked 76th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 50% over the past year.
- ₹222.01
- ₹223.80
- ₹205.00
- ₹226.79
- 27.6K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−49.6% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 15.6 vs industry 17.0.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +27.3%, profit +37.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 16.6% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.47× equity, interest covered 6.2×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly profit down 46.1% on a year ago.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹282 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 15.6
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 1.69
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 12.7%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- 16.6%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.47
- Debt ₹79 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹13.51
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 7.2%
- Net margin 4.0%
- Sales growth
- +33.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −46.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.63
- EV/EBITDA 10.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 33.4% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 46.1% on a year ago.
- 53% below its 52-week high.
About Bella Casa Fashion & Retail
Bella Casa Fashion & Retail Limited engages in the production and retail of apparels and home furnishing products in India. The company offers a range of products, including Western and ethnic attire for women; and traditional Indian wear for men and kids, as well as bed sheets for kids, comforters, dohars, cotton quilts, bedding sets, pillow covers, elasticated fitted bedsheet set, and cushion covers. It sells its products under the Bella Casa brand…
- Headquarters
- Jaipur
- Employees
- 1,302
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE344T01014
- Website
- bellacasa.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 12.7K
- 1-year return
- minus 49.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 53.2%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 14.3 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.98% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.09% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.31% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.26% | minus 3.9% |
| BELLACASABella Casa Fashion & Retail | 210.60 | minus 7.14% | 282 | 15.6 | 1.69 | 16.6% | 12.7% | 7.2% | 27.3% | 37.4% | 0.00% | minus 49.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89.9 | 126 | 89.8 | 111 | 120 | |
| 82.5 | 116 | 82 | 103 | 114 | |
| 7.4 | 10.4 | 7.8 | 7.9 | 5.9 | |
| 8.2% | 8.3% | 8.7% | 7.1% | 4.9% | |
| 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | |
| 0.9 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | |
| 0.9 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | |
| 6.3 | 8.7 | 6 | 6.2 | 3.4 | |
| 25.4% | 26.3% | 25.7% | 25.8% | 25.6% | |
| 4.7 | 6.4 | 4.5 | 4.6 | 2.5 | |
| 3.51 | 4.79 | 3.33 | 3.50 | 1.89 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +27.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +37.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +34.2%
- ROE
- 12.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202 | 230 | 349 | 416 | |
| – | +14.1% | +51.5% | +19.5% | |
| 185 | 211 | 318 | 383 | |
| 16.3 | 19.1 | 30.3 | 33.7 | |
| 8.1% | 8.3% | 8.7% | 8.1% | |
| 0.4 | −0.1 | 0.4 | 3.1 | |
| 3.8 | 3.8 | 5.1 | 5.2 | |
| 1.8 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 4.3 | |
| −0.8 | 0.2 | −1.4 | −0.1 | |
| 10.3 | 13.6 | 21.3 | 27.1 | |
| 24.9% | 25.0% | 25.8% | 25.8% | |
| 7.8 | 10.2 | 15.8 | 20.1 | |
| – | +31.2% | +55.1% | +27.4% | |
| 6.22 | 8.21 | 12.39 | 15.03 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 11.5 | 13.4 | 13.4 | |
| 64.1 | 73.4 | 136 | 154 | |
| 39.4 | 43.4 | 31.2 | 78.6 | |
| 28.9 | 32.8 | 32.3 | 55.8 | |
| 144 | 161 | 213 | 302 | |
| 16.9 | 18 | 37.4 | 95.6 | |
| – | – | 1 | 1.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | |
| 126 | 142 | 168 | 204 | |
| 144 | 161 | 213 | 302 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.3 | 3.6 | 11.8 | 31.4 | |
| 9.1 | −3.1 | −31.1 | −53.7 | |
| −24.3 | −0.6 | 19.3 | 22.3 | |
| 0 | −0 | 0 | −0 | |
| −1.9 | −3 | −10.4 | −46.4 | |
| 13.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | −15 | |
| −1.8 | −0.9 | −1.1 | −2.7 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters58.34%
- Public41.66%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 58.34% | 41.66% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 58.34% | 41.66% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 58.34% | 41.66% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 58.34% | 41.66% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 58.34% | 41.66% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.