Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Bhageria Industries trades at 13.9× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 13% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 20% and 46% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 9.1% is the lowest among the 7 largest Specialty Chemicals peers. Debt is 0.23× equity, and its dividend yield is 0.7%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,575 Cr, ranked 68th of 204 Specialty Chemicals companies by market cap; the shares rose 73% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Sep 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹372.00
Day high
₹375.70
Day low
₹359.15
Prev. close
₹369.70
Volume
91.2K

Health check

4 good · 1 fair · 1 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +73.2% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 13.9 vs industry 22.1.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +20.1%, profit +46.2% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 9.1% vs peer median 24.4%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.23× equity, interest covered 21.1×, Piotroski 5 of 9.

  • Red flagsNone found

    No warning signs in the headline numbers.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Specialty Chemicals

203 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹1,575 Cr, #68 of 204 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.71 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Sep 2026: sales ₹1,254 Cr · profit ₹113 Cr
Market cap
₹1,575 Cr
Small cap
P/E
13.9
Industry 22.1
Price to book
2.33
Peers 13.33
Dividend yield
0.68%
ROE
18.0%
Peers 23.0%
ROCE
9.1%
Peers 24.4%
Debt to equity
0.23
Debt ₹155 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹25.91
Face value ₹5
OPM (TTM)
14.1%
Net margin 9.0%
Sales growth
+123.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+374.4%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.26
EV/EBITDA 9.2

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly profit up 374.4% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 123.0% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 13.9 against an industry P/E of 22.1.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

No obvious red flags in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Bhageria Industries

Bhageria Industries Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and trades specialty dyes and dye intermediates in India and internationally. It operates through Chemicals, Solar Power, Pharma, and Others segments. The company offers organic and inorganic chemicals, such as pigment and pigment intermediates, dyestuffs, h-acid, gamma acid, and vinyl sulphone. It also generates and distributes solar power; produces active pharmaceutical…

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
457
Sector
Basic Materials
ISIN
INE354C01027

Price range

52 weeks

₹127.51₹415.80

Today

₹359.15₹375.70
Avg volume (3M)
2 L
1-year return
plus 73.2%
From 52-week high
minus 13.2%

Peers · Specialty Chemicals

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
ASIANPAINTAsian Paints2,546.00plus 0.88%2,44,02550.535.024.4%18.9%0.211.1%plus 1.5%
SOLARINDSSolar Industries India18,608.00plus 0.48%1,68,38474.464.129.5%27.8%0.2212.4%plus 35.9%
PIDILITINDPidilite Industries1,579.00plus 1.63%1,60,82760.044.428.5%23.5%0.037.4%plus 6.8%
LINDEINDIALinde India6,859.00plus 8.73%58,496118.464.216.3%31.5%0.23–plus 5.4%
BERGEPAINTBerger Paints India478.35minus 5.28%55,77645.429.420.6%16.5%0.094.2%minus 6.0%
FLUOROCHEMGujarat Fluorochemicals4,665.50minus 0.94%51,25175.944.09.6%24.4%0.26−4.5%plus 28.0%
ACUTAASAcutaas Chemicals3,786.60plus 0.42%31,00170.964.127.7%39.4%0.0129.4%plus 105.6%
BHAGERIABhageria Industries360.95minus 2.37%1,57513.917.89.1%14.1%0.2320.1%plus 73.2%
Median of 7 peers–0.48%58,49670.944.424.4%24.4%0.215.8%6.8%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
157242271286456
140222240244371
17.719.730.64284.7
11.2%8.2%11.3%14.7%18.6%
6.53−4.315.64
10.70.91.92.6
7.88.28.89.610.4
15.413.816.746.175.6
29.4%21.5%32.3%26.4%26.3%
11.311.211.834.255.9
2.582.562.717.8312.81

Sep 25 not reported by the data source.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+20.1%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+46.2%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+46.2%
ROE
18.0%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
499492592865
–minus 1.4%+20.3%+46.1%
444449509774
54.843.783.391.2
11.0%8.9%14.1%10.5%
2.85.86.67.7
31.62.63.1
34.431.731.432.6
0.310.1−1.7−1.2
20.426.354.262
27.8%29.5%28.6%28.2%
14.719.140.446.1
–+29.3%+111.9%+14.0%
3.384.379.2610.56

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
21.821.821.821.8
484501536575
38.147.246.3109
87.2106128154
631676733860
371364360504
8.519.111.8121
17.82.823.440
43.169.574.463.5
191220263132
631676733860

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
27.622.949.598.5
−23.1−33.1−43.5−141
−15.64.8−9.246.1
−11.1−5.3−3.23.5
−13.7−26.6−24.4−143
13.9−3.725−44.7
−17.5−4.4−4.4−6.5

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
71.8%
promoters
  • Promoters71.85%
  • Public28.15%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202671.85%28.15%plus 0.08
30 Jun 202671.77%28.23%0.00
31 Mar 202671.77%28.23%plus 0.02
31 Dec 202571.75%28.25%0.00
30 Sep 202571.75%28.25%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you