On 6 Nov 2026, Blue Pearl Agriventures was priced at ₹7.64, or 764.0× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 93% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 2.2% is the lowest among the 7 largest Textile Manufacturing peers. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹460 Cr, ranked 53rd of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 91% over the past year.
- ₹7.40
- ₹7.75
- ₹7.40
- ₹7.39
- 14.8K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−91.1% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 764.0 vs industry 17.0.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +506.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 2.2% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 1.7%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹460 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 764.0
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 7.48
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 1.7%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- 2.2%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.01
- OPM (TTM)
- 2.7%
- Net margin 2.2%
- Sales growth
- −13.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +3.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 9.73
- EV/EBITDA 317.9
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 1.7%.
- Quarterly sales down 13.0% on a year ago.
- P/E of 764.0 against an industry P/E of 17.0.
- 93% below its 52-week high.
About Blue Pearl Agriventures
Blue Pearl Agriventures Limited engages in the processing, marketing, trading, import, export, selling, and dealing in various kinds of agro/agri/food products. It provides spices, oil seeds, grains, vegetables, herbs, pickles, and other items derived from agricultural, farming, or relevant activities. The company was formerly known as Blue Pearl Texspin Limited and changed its name to Blue Pearl Agriventures Limited in August 2024. The company was…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE439N01031
- Website
- bluepearlagriventures.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 4.2 L
- 1-year return
- minus 91.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 92.7%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 14.3 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.98% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.09% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.31% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.26% | minus 3.9% |
| BPAGRIBlue Pearl Agriventures | 7.64 | plus 3.38% | 460 | 764.0 | 7.48 | 2.2% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 506.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 91.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.4 | 13.6 | 12.2 | 10.7 | 10.8 | |
| 12.1 | 13.2 | 11.9 | 10.3 | 10.5 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
| 3.0% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 2.7% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | 0 | – | – | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 25.0% | 25.0% | 22.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +506.9%
- ROE
- 1.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 35.3 | 50 | |
| – | +18.2% | +13277.5% | +41.5% | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 34.6 | 48.6 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | 0.8 | 1.4 | |
| −3.2% | −26.0% | 2.2% | 2.7% | |
| −0 | 0 | −0 | −0 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | 0.8 | 1.4 | |
| – | – | 16.8% | 24.5% | |
| −0 | −0.1 | 0.6 | 1 | |
| -0.03 | -2.68 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 60.3 | 60.3 | |
| −0.4 | −0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | – | 0 | |
| 0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 21.6 | |
| 0.2 | 0.5 | 61.6 | 83.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | – | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 61.2 | 82.7 | |
| 0.2 | 0.5 | 61.6 | 83.2 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0 | 0.2 | −60 | −0 | |
| – | – | −0 | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 60 | – | |
| 0 | 0.3 | −0 | −0 | |
| – | – | −0 | – | |
| −0 | 0.2 | −60 | −0 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.