As of 6 Nov 2026, Creative Eye is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹4.57 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹6.30, 25% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 40% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.45× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹13 Cr, ranked 44th of 55 Entertainment companies by market cap; the shares fell 14% over the past year.
- ₹6.53
- ₹6.53
- ₹6.06
- ₹6.40
- 4.2K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−14.2% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −40.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -30.2% vs peer median 15.5%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.45× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest, Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹13 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 49.3
- Price to book
- 0.84
- Peers 6.52
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −29.8%
- Peers 11.6%
- ROCE
- −30.2%
- Peers 15.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.45
- Debt ₹6.68 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹2.28
- Face value ₹5
- OPM (TTM)
- 12.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 17.50
- EV/EBITDA −9.5
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −29.8%.
- Interest coverage of only −2.4×.
About Creative Eye
Creative Eye Limited engages in the media and entertainment sector in India. It is involved in the digital content, advertising, subscriptions, licensing, and intellectual property activity. In addition, the company offers television shows, films, and digital contents. Creative Eye Limited was incorporated in 1986 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 6
- Sector
- Communication Services
- ISIN
- INE230B01021
- Website
- creativeeye.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 21.8K
- 1-year return
- minus 14.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 25.3%
Peers · Entertainment
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PFOCUSPrime Focus | 285.20 | minus 1.06% | 22,211 | 160.2 | 10.61 | 23.0% | 15.4% | 30.4% | −0.3% | 14.1% | 0.00% | plus 60.2% |
| PVRINOXPVR INOX | 1,565.60 | minus 1.00% | 15,050 | 35.8 | 2.08 | 7.1% | 6.0% | 33.2% | 20.9% | – | 0.00% | plus 36.1% |
| SAREGAMASaregama India | 619.65 | minus 1.96% | 11,895 | 49.3 | 6.52 | 16.0% | 13.9% | 35.5% | 10.6% | 3.8% | 0.73% | plus 39.7% |
| TIPSMUSICTips Music | 769.25 | plus 0.75% | 9,782 | 43.3 | 30.29 | 110.2% | 78.1% | 69.7% | 26.2% | 41.5% | 1.49% | plus 45.1% |
| JOJOJOJO | 109.80 | plus 0.14% | 7,572 | 163.9 | 20.64 | 15.5% | 11.6% | 46.5% | 525.5% | 694.1% | 0.01% | plus 159.8% |
| NETWORK18Network18 Media & Investments | 26.83 | minus 1.18% | 4,144 | – | 0.82 | 6.8% | −0.4% | 3.0% | −30.8% | – | 0.00% | minus 44.1% |
| IMAGICAAImagicaaworld Entertainment | 43.61 | plus 1.37% | 2,570 | 174.4 | 1.38 | 1.8% | 0.1% | 33.1% | 13.0% | −87.9% | 0.00% | minus 14.7% |
| CREATIVEYECreative Eye | 6.30 | minus 1.56% | 13 | – | 0.84 | −30.2% | −29.8% | 12.0% | −40.1% | – | 0.00% | minus 14.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.00% | 9,782 | 104.7 | 6.52 | 15.5% | 11.6% | 33.2% | 13.0% | 14.1% | 0.00% | 39.7% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | – | – | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
| – | – | – | 0.6 | 0.4 | |
| −0.6 | −0.6 | −0.4 | −0.2 | −0.1 | |
| – | – | – | −45.1% | −28.7% | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | −3.3 | −0 | – | |
| −0.7 | −0.6 | −3.7 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −0.7 | −0.6 | −3.7 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| -0.36 | -0.32 | -1.84 | -0.07 | -0.05 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −40.1%
- ROE
- −29.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 0.4 | |
| – | minus 75.9% | +452.6% | minus 83.8% | |
| 2.2 | 2.8 | 3 | 2.1 | |
| −0.3 | −2.3 | −0.4 | −1.7 | |
| −14.0% | −496.9% | −15.8% | −392.3% | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | |
| 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | −3.3 | |
| −0.4 | −2.6 | −0.7 | −5.2 | |
| −0.4 | −2.6 | −0.7 | −5.2 | |
| -0.19 | -1.29 | -0.36 | -2.58 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | |
| 12.7 | 10.6 | 10 | 4.7 | |
| 5.6 | 6.4 | 5.7 | 6.7 | |
| 1.8 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | |
| 30 | 29.2 | 27.5 | 22.7 | |
| 1.1 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | |
| 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 10.7 | 9.5 | 9.1 | 8.1 | |
| 17.2 | 17.1 | 17.3 | 13.6 | |
| 30 | 29.2 | 27.5 | 22.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.5 | −1.8 | −1.1 | −1.9 | |
| 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0.6 | |
| −1.5 | −0.1 | −1.5 | 0.2 | |
| −1.2 | −1.2 | −0.4 | −1 | |
| −0.5 | −1.8 | −1.1 | −1.9 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters56.26%
- Public43.74%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 56.26% | 43.74% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 56.26% | 43.74% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 56.26% | 43.74% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 56.26% | 43.74% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 56.26% | 43.74% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.