Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, CSM Technologies trades at 17.7× trailing earnings, in line with the industry P/E of 17.7×, and the shares are 32% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 12% and 14% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 28% and ROE of 26%. Debt is 0.70× equity, and its dividend yield is 0.6%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹405 Cr, ranked 57th of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 27% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹79.80
Day high
₹80.11
Day low
₹78.00
Prev. close
₹80.11
Volume
1.8 L

Health check

2 good · 2 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −26.9% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagIn line

    P/E 17.7 vs industry 17.7.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +12.1%, profit +14.2% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 28.5% vs peer median 27.2%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.70× equity, interest covered 6.3×, Piotroski 5 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    32% below its 52-week high.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Information Technology Services

125 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹405 Cr, #57 of 126 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹233 Cr · profit ₹23 Cr
Market cap
₹405 Cr
Small cap
P/E
17.7
Industry 17.7
Price to book
2.96
Peers 5.20
Dividend yield
0.64%
ROE
26.3%
Peers 22.9%
ROCE
28.5%
Peers 27.2%
Debt to equity
0.70
Debt ₹72 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹4.43
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
5.6%
Net margin 9.8%
Sales growth
+21.2%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
1.73
EV/EBITDA 8.3

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 26.3%.
  • Return on capital employed of 28.5%.
  • Quarterly sales up 21.2% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • 32% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About CSM Technologies

CSM Technologies Limited provides information technology (IT) consulting and software development services in India and internationally. The company specializes in providing government technology solutions and digital transformation services. The company also engages in designing, developing, and implementing e-governance platforms and digital infrastructure, as well as operates as a long-term digital transformation partner to government agencies. In…

Headquarters
Bhubaneswar
Sector
Technology
ISIN
INE0ZK601013
Website
csm.tech

Price range

52 weeks

₹76.26₹114.90

Today

₹78.00₹80.11
Avg volume (3M)
5.6 L
1-year return
minus 26.9%
From 52-week high
minus 31.7%

Peers · Information Technology Services

Company
TCSTata Consultancy Services2,498.50plus 0.11%9,03,97917.57.6054.9%45.6%26.5%5.8%5.3%1.92%minus 16.5%
INFYInfosys1,181.40plus 1.20%4,78,51115.74.9139.0%30.0%23.1%6.7%6.9%4.40%minus 20.5%
HCLTECHHCL Technologies1,440.00plus 0.66%3,89,75421.35.2027.2%24.6%20.8%8.7%3.9%3.33%minus 6.4%
WIPROWipro198.00minus 0.20%1,95,89815.62.4617.8%15.9%19.2%0.8%5.2%4.04%minus 16.6%
TECHMTech Mahindra1,831.00plus 0.46%1,79,47629.45.4719.8%19.2%17.2%2.2%−0.1%2.79%plus 29.3%
LTMLTM4,338.00minus 1.25%1,28,62024.64.9725.4%21.0%17.9%8.4%4.4%1.80%minus 21.8%
PERSISTENTPersistent Systems6,053.50minus 0.92%99,85953.011.1229.4%22.9%16.9%20.9%26.5%0.59%plus 4.3%
CSMCSM Technologies78.43minus 2.10%40517.72.9628.5%26.3%5.6%12.1%14.2%0.64%minus 26.9%
Median of 7 peers–0.11%1,95,89821.35.2027.2%22.9%19.2%6.7%5.2%2.79%−16.5%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 25Jun 25Mar 26Jun 26
59.735.260.442.7
––+1.3%+21.2%
49.641.845.350.3
10.1−6.615.2−7.6
16.9%−18.7%25.1%−17.8%
0.40.51.20.5
1.41.90.92.2
1.71.61.31.4
––−2.7–
7.4−9.611.4−10.7
29.1%23.5%18.7%23.0%
5.2−7.69.3−8.3
1.01-1.471.81-1.61

Sep 25, Dec 25 not reported by the data source.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+12.1%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+14.2%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+14.2%
ROE
26.3%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
160197199226
–+22.6%+1.3%+13.4%
131172168180
29.225.13145.7
18.2%12.8%15.6%20.2%
0.30.80.31.6
1.51.83.46.1
4.25.56.16.1
−1.1−0.9−1.3−3
22.617.820.532
30.1%29.6%31.1%25.1%
15.812.514.123.6
–minus 20.7%+12.4%+67.2%
3.072.432.734.57

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
6.36.36.438.7
4453.470.664
9.133.934.972.1
20.630.842.640
80124155215
30.253.257.956.9
3.523.40.11.3
––0.12.8
4.52.21.35
41.945.795.1149
80124155215

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
17.49.68.7−5.5
−8.2−31.9−9−18.4
−6.118.80.329.5
3.1−3.50.15.6
−9.3−29.7−10.5−15.5
8.1−20.1−1.8−21.1
–−2.4−1.8−0.4

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
71.2%
promoters
  • Promoters71.18%
  • Public28.82%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202671.18%28.82%0.00
1 Jul 202671.18%28.82%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you