Cybertech Systems And Software (CYBERTECH) had a P/E of 12.1× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 17.7×, and the shares are 24% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 10% and 12% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 19% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Information Technology Services peers. It carries very little debt, and its dividend yield is 3.3%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹374 Cr, ranked 61st of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 32% over the past year.
- ₹126.17
- ₹126.95
- ₹121.22
- ₹126.17
- 10.5K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−31.6% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 12.1 vs industry 17.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +10.4%, profit +11.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 18.6% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹374 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 12.1
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 1.82
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 3.25%
- ROE
- 15.9%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- 18.6%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- Debt ₹4.02 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹10.18
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.8%
- Net margin 12.1%
- Sales growth
- +24.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +0.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.43
- EV/EBITDA 6.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Dividend yield of 3.25%.
- Quarterly sales up 24.7% on a year ago.
- P/E of 12.1 against an industry P/E of 17.7.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
About Cybertech Systems And Software
CyberTech Systems and Software Limited provides geospatial, networking, and enterprise information technology solutions in India and the United States. The company provides SAP, Geographic information Systems (GIS), cloud, and BCP solutions. It also offers cloud-based SAP digitalized solutions and operates Esri ArcGIS enterprise platforms. In addition, the company provides solutions, such as Managed ArcGIS cloud services, cloud enterprise resource…
- Headquarters
- Thane
- Employees
- 525
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE214A01019
- Website
- cybertech.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 20K
- 1-year return
- minus 31.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 23.9%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 4.40% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.33% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.04% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.79% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.80% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| CYBERTECHCybertech Systems And Software | 123.21 | minus 2.35% | 374 | 12.1 | 1.82 | 18.6% | 15.9% | 8.8% | 10.4% | 11.9% | 3.25% | minus 31.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 2.79% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.8 | 57.8 | 62.3 | 68.4 | 73.3 | |
| 54.2 | 54.4 | 56.6 | 62.7 | 65.2 | |
| 4.6 | 3.5 | 5.7 | 5.7 | 8.1 | |
| 7.9% | 6.0% | 9.2% | 8.4% | 11.0% | |
| 7.9 | 6 | 4.9 | 8.2 | 4.7 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | |
| 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | |
| 11.4 | 8.4 | 9.5 | 12.6 | 11.5 | |
| 24.1% | 22.6% | 26.0% | 24.9% | 24.8% | |
| 8.7 | 6.5 | 7.1 | 9.5 | 8.7 | |
| 2.78 | 2.09 | 2.27 | 3.05 | 2.86 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +10.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +11.9%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +8.6%
- ROE
- 15.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 176 | 222 | 236 | 237 | |
| – | +25.9% | +6.4% | +0.5% | |
| 144 | 194 | 203 | 217 | |
| 32.1 | 27.2 | 32.8 | 20.4 | |
| 18.2% | 12.3% | 13.9% | 8.6% | |
| 6.7 | 10.6 | 17.8 | 21.1 | |
| 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | |
| 7.9 | 7.5 | 5 | 3.5 | |
| 0.9 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 3.1 | |
| 31.4 | 31.5 | 46.4 | 40.2 | |
| 30.9% | 27.9% | 24.7% | 24.3% | |
| 21.7 | 22.7 | 34.9 | 30.4 | |
| – | +4.8% | +53.6% | minus 12.9% | |
| 7.62 | 7.75 | 11.20 | 9.75 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.5 | 31.1 | 31.1 | 31.1 | |
| 132 | 187 | 217 | 181 | |
| 1.8 | 7.5 | 7.9 | 8.3 | |
| 37 | 41.6 | 49.9 | 58.3 | |
| 199 | 267 | 305 | 279 | |
| 24.9 | 25.3 | 24.3 | 15.7 | |
| 0.1 | – | – | – | |
| 14 | 9.4 | 12.8 | 9.9 | |
| 94.9 | 174 | 155 | 129 | |
| 65.2 | 58.2 | 113 | 125 | |
| 199 | 267 | 305 | 279 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.4 | 37 | 37.8 | 11.7 | |
| −13.9 | −67.6 | −28.7 | 62.4 | |
| −4.3 | 35.8 | −6.7 | −76.7 | |
| 8.2 | 5.3 | 2.3 | −2.6 | |
| −1.3 | −1 | −1.5 | −4.1 | |
| 25 | 36 | 36.3 | 7.6 | |
| −4.3 | −5.7 | −6.2 | −74.7 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters37.95%
- Public62.05%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 37.95% | 62.05% | minus 0.09 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 38.04% | 61.96% | plus 1.07 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 36.97% | 63.03% | plus 0.45 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 36.52% | 63.48% | plus 0.09 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 36.43% | 63.57% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.