As of 6 Nov 2026, Delta Manufacturing is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹1.10 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹55.94, 34% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 8.0% a year over 3 years. Debt is 17.33× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹61 Cr, ranked 146th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 27% over the past year.
- ₹54.00
- ₹56.79
- ₹53.80
- ₹55.11
- 2.6K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−26.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −8.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -3.8% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 17.33× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹61 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 26.32
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −146.8%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- −3.8%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- 17.33
- Debt ₹40 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹2.67
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 3.8%
- Net margin −15.7%
- Sales growth
- +35.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.91
- EV/EBITDA 23.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 35.8% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −146.8%.
- Debt is 17.33× equity.
- 34% below its 52-week high.
About Delta Manufacturing
Delta Manufacturing Limited manufactures and sells hard ferrites, soft ferrites, textile woven labels, heat transfer labels, fabric printed labels, and elastic/woven tape in India and internationally. The company provides sector magnets for use in automotive magnetos and alternators; motor magnets for starter motors of automotive and motorcycles; ferrofluid-liquid magnets for applications in loudspeakers, electronic devices, mechanical engineering,…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 251
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE393A01011
- Website
- deltamagnetsgroup.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.5K
- 1-year return
- minus 26.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 33.9%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 14.3 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.98% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.09% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.31% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.26% | minus 3.9% |
| DELTAMAGNTDelta Manufacturing | 55.94 | plus 1.51% | 61 | – | 26.32 | −3.8% | −146.8% | 5.5% | −8.0% | – | 0.00% | minus 26.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 14.1 | 15.5 | 18.5 | 19.1 | |
| 13.7 | 14.6 | 15.5 | 16.9 | 17.6 | |
| 0.3 | −0.5 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.5 | |
| 2.3% | −3.4% | 0.2% | 8.5% | 7.6% | |
| 0 | −0.6 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | |
| 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1 | |
| −0.5 | −2.6 | −0.9 | 0.9 | −0.5 | |
| 7.4% | 8.1% | −58.1% | −46.7% | – | |
| −2.2 | −2.4 | −5.2 | −2.6 | −0.3 | |
| -2.01 | -2.22 | -4.79 | -2.42 | -0.29 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −8.0%
- ROE
- −146.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 79.5 | 67.4 | 55.8 | 61.8 | |
| – | minus 15.3% | minus 17.2% | +10.9% | |
| 84.1 | 68.5 | 50.1 | 58.8 | |
| −4.6 | −1.1 | 5.7 | 3 | |
| −5.7% | −1.6% | 10.1% | 4.8% | |
| −2.2 | 0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | |
| 4.8 | 4.5 | 4.1 | 3.4 | |
| 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| −14.8 | −7 | 0.8 | −1 | |
| −14.4% | 0.4% | 15.1% | −7.8% | |
| −16.7 | −10.4 | −12.1 | −12.4 | |
| -15.43 | -9.57 | -11.14 | -11.44 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.9 | 10.9 | 10.9 | 10.9 | |
| 26.7 | 16 | 3.8 | −8.5 | |
| 40.2 | 39.9 | 28.1 | 39.9 | |
| 27.6 | 28.4 | 24.8 | 26.2 | |
| 105 | 95.2 | 67.6 | 68.5 | |
| 49.9 | 47.6 | 31.5 | 35.9 | |
| 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0 | |
| 2.1 | 0 | – | – | |
| 6.8 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 3.3 | |
| 46.4 | 41.8 | 32.8 | 29.3 | |
| 105 | 95.2 | 67.6 | 68.5 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −4.2 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | |
| −3.3 | 2.3 | 0.2 | −9.8 | |
| −9.6 | −4 | −1.4 | 9.4 | |
| −17 | −0.1 | −0.2 | 0.3 | |
| −0.6 | −1.9 | −1.8 | −11.5 | |
| −4.8 | −0.3 | −0.8 | −10.9 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | −0.1 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters72.12%
- Public27.88%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 72.12% | 27.88% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 72.12% | 27.88% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 72.12% | 27.88% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 72.12% | 27.88% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 72.12% | 27.88% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.