On 6 Nov 2026, DJ Mediaprint & Logistics was priced at ₹71.92, or 20.8× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 16.3×, and the shares are 42% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 40% and 49% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 16% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Specialty Business Services peers. Debt is 0.43× equity, and its dividend yield is 0.2%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹258 Cr, ranked 22nd of 52 Specialty Business Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 14% over the past year.
- ₹71.00
- ₹72.90
- ₹70.22
- ₹71.71
- 48.1K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−14.1% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 20.8 vs industry 16.3.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +39.7%, profit +48.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 15.9% vs peer median 16.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.43× equity, interest covered 5.3×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
42% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹258 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 20.8
- Industry 16.3
- Price to book
- 2.74
- Peers 3.73
- Dividend yield
- 0.21%
- ROE
- 14.2%
- Peers 15.5%
- ROCE
- 15.9%
- Peers 16.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.43
- Debt ₹39 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹3.46
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 18.2%
- Net margin 7.6%
- Sales growth
- +44.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +21.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.73
- EV/EBITDA 11.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 21.8% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 44.0% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- 42% below its 52-week high.
About DJ Mediaprint & Logistics
DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Limited provides integrated printing, logistics, and courier solutions in India and internationally. The company operates through three segments: Printing; Record Management Scanning and Logistics Services; and Other Business. It offers printing solutions, including variable data, continuous stationery, security, book, and magazine printing; bulk mailing; logistics solutions through air, rail, and road transportation, such as…
- Headquarters
- Navi Mumbai
- Employees
- 141
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0B1K01014
- Website
- djcorp.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.9 L
- 1-year return
- minus 14.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 42.4%
Peers · Specialty Business Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLSBLS International Services | 223.35 | minus 1.55% | 9,192 | 12.9 | 3.73 | 26.1% | 32.7% | 26.4% | 25.5% | 50.7% | 1.14% | minus 29.5% |
| PDSLPDS | 403.90 | plus 0.45% | 5,704 | 48.7 | 3.23 | 16.6% | 6.6% | 2.9% | 6.9% | −25.0% | 0.92% | plus 6.5% |
| FUSIONCXFusion CX | 270.70 | minus 2.70% | 3,908 | 18.1 | 5.52 | 33.0% | 37.0% | 11.9% | 21.0% | 68.1% | 0.00% | minus 6.5% |
| CMSINFOCMS Info Systems | 215.99 | minus 0.62% | 3,457 | 12.2 | 1.46 | 16.2% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 0.7% | 2.31% | minus 40.0% |
| JAYKAYJaykay Enterprises | 201.05 | minus 4.29% | 3,033 | 13.9 | 4.08 | 30.6% | 40.5% | 10.7% | 72.2% | 220.1% | 0.00% | minus 5.0% |
| LORDSMARKLord's Mark Industries | 70.61 | minus 0.51% | 3,012 | 35.1 | 2.85 | 7.0% | 15.5% | 13.2% | 1716.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 88.9% |
| BLSEBLS E-Services | 149.81 | plus 1.81% | 2,719 | 62.2 | 4.90 | 16.3% | 12.6% | 6.7% | 66.3% | 44.9% | 0.33% | plus 45.5% |
| DJMLDJ Mediaprint & Logistics | 71.92 | plus 0.29% | 258 | 20.8 | 2.74 | 15.9% | 14.2% | 18.2% | 39.7% | 48.5% | 0.21% | minus 14.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.62% | 3,457 | 18.1 | 3.73 | 16.6% | 15.5% | 11.9% | 25.5% | 47.8% | 0.33% | −6.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.2 | 32.2 | 27.6 | 52.9 | 36.4 | |
| 20.7 | 27.1 | 22.6 | 41.7 | 30.5 | |
| 4.6 | 5 | 5 | 11.2 | 5.9 | |
| 18.0% | 15.7% | 18.1% | 21.1% | 16.2% | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | |
| 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 1.9 | |
| 2.2 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 7.3 | 2.8 | |
| 19.4% | 22.3% | 20.3% | 22.7% | 21.1% | |
| 1.8 | 2 | 1.9 | 5.6 | 2.2 | |
| 0.56 | 0.63 | 0.56 | 1.63 | 0.64 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +39.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +48.5%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +45.8%
- ROE
- 14.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.6 | 57 | 82.1 | 138 | |
| – | +12.8% | +43.9% | +68.0% | |
| 42.7 | 43.8 | 64.6 | 112 | |
| 7.8 | 13.2 | 17.5 | 25.8 | |
| 15.5% | 23.2% | 21.3% | 18.7% | |
| −0.1 | −0.2 | 0.3 | −0.3 | |
| 1.3 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 3.4 | |
| 1.9 | 4.3 | 6.7 | 7.8 | |
| −0 | −0.2 | −0 | 0.1 | |
| 4.6 | 6.3 | 8.3 | 14.6 | |
| 27.4% | 20.1% | 18.8% | 25.1% | |
| 3.3 | 5 | 6.7 | 10.9 | |
| – | +51.4% | +33.4% | +62.3% | |
| 1.02 | 1.55 | 2.07 | 3.17 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.8 | 10.8 | 32.5 | 34.4 | |
| 17.8 | 22.7 | 31.3 | 55.9 | |
| 12.3 | 17.8 | 22.2 | 39.5 | |
| 6.1 | 8.7 | 27.8 | 10 | |
| 47 | 60 | 114 | 140 | |
| 12 | 26.2 | 22.5 | 23.3 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | |
| 34.3 | 33.3 | 90.5 | 115 | |
| 47 | 60 | 114 | 140 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 | 11.2 | −13.3 | −14.7 | |
| −9.1 | −10.9 | −8.8 | −6.3 | |
| −0.5 | −0.1 | 21.8 | 24.4 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | −0.3 | 3.4 | |
| −7.2 | −13.3 | −4.3 | −3.2 | |
| 2.6 | −2.1 | −17.6 | −17.9 | |
| −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.3 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.