Dynacons Systems & Solutions (DSSL) had a P/E of 15.3× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 17.7×, and the shares are 47% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 31% and ROE of 31%, and sales and net profit grew 21% and 36% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.1%, and debt is 0.75× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,299 Cr, ranked 37th of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 13% over the past year.
- ₹1,025.00
- ₹1,067.95
- ₹1,002.00
- ₹1,028.25
- 35.2K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+12.8% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 15.3 vs industry 17.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +21.0%, profit +36.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 31.4% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.75× equity, interest covered 6.0×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly sales down 4.6% on a year ago.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,299 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 15.3
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 4.11
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 0.05%
- ROE
- 31.0%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- 31.4%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.75
- Debt ₹237 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹66.71
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 11.0%
- Net margin 6.0%
- Sales growth
- −4.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +0.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.92
- EV/EBITDA 9.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 31.0%.
- Return on capital employed of 31.4%.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Quarterly sales down 4.6% on a year ago.
- 47% below its 52-week high.
About Dynacons Systems & Solutions
Dynacons Systems & Solutions Limited provides IT solutions and related services in India and internationally. It operates through System Integration and Technology Workforce Augmentation Services segments. The company offers system integration services, such as architecture, integration, and management of custom application and information infrastructures; and datacenter solutions comprising hyper converged infrastructure, server virtualization, software…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 1,154
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE417B01040
- Website
- dynacons.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 36.3K
- 1-year return
- plus 12.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 47.0%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 4.40% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.33% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.04% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.79% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.80% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| DSSLDynacons Systems & Solutions | 1,020.10 | minus 0.79% | 1,299 | 15.3 | 4.11 | 31.4% | 31.0% | 11.0% | 21.0% | 36.3% | 0.05% | plus 12.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 2.79% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 329 | 352 | 341 | 402 | 314 | |
| 297 | 315 | 300 | 366 | 273 | |
| 31.8 | 37.2 | 40.6 | 36.3 | 40.2 | |
| 9.7% | 10.6% | 11.9% | 9.0% | 12.8% | |
| 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 1.6 | |
| 4.9 | 5.1 | 6.5 | 6.7 | 7.2 | |
| 1.5 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 6.3 | 8.1 | |
| 26.3 | 30.8 | 31.4 | 25.4 | 26.5 | |
| 25.2% | 26.3% | 25.3% | 25.3% | 25.2% | |
| 19.6 | 22.7 | 23.5 | 18.9 | 19.7 | |
| 15.42 | 17.81 | 18.44 | 14.92 | 15.54 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +21.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +36.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +33.9%
- ROE
- 31.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 804 | 1,024 | 1,267 | 1,424 | |
| – | +27.3% | +23.7% | +12.4% | |
| 750 | 946 | 1,162 | 1,276 | |
| 54.8 | 78.1 | 105 | 148 | |
| 6.8% | 7.6% | 8.3% | 10.4% | |
| 0.7 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 3 | |
| 9.3 | 8.8 | 11.1 | 23 | |
| 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 14.5 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | – | – | |
| 44.7 | 72.1 | 97.1 | 114 | |
| 25.1% | 25.3% | 25.4% | 25.6% | |
| 33.5 | 53.8 | 72.4 | 84.7 | |
| – | +60.9% | +34.5% | +17.0% | |
| 27.70 | 42.37 | 56.87 | 66.58 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.7 | 12.7 | 12.7 | 12.7 | |
| 92.1 | 145 | 218 | 302 | |
| 68.6 | 35.8 | 139 | 237 | |
| 229 | 394 | 407 | 461 | |
| 403 | 587 | 777 | 1,013 | |
| 6.7 | 5.8 | 33.3 | 112 | |
| – | 0.3 | 24.1 | 2.6 | |
| 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | |
| 0.9 | 0.8 | 132 | 0.6 | |
| 394 | 580 | 587 | 897 | |
| 403 | 587 | 777 | 1,013 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.1 | 29.2 | 66 | 46.1 | |
| −0.3 | −0.5 | −27.9 | −43.5 | |
| −5.4 | −42.1 | −6.3 | −24.4 | |
| 7.5 | −13.4 | 31.8 | −21.8 | |
| −0.3 | −0.5 | −29.2 | −43.5 | |
| 12.8 | 28.7 | 36.9 | 2.6 | |
| −0.5 | −0.6 | −0.6 | −0.6 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters60.89%
- Public39.11%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 60.89% | 39.11% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 60.89% | 39.11% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 60.89% | 39.11% | minus 0.06 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 60.95% | 39.05% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 60.95% | 39.05% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.