On 6 Nov 2026, Eco Recycling was priced at ₹395.75, or 32.1× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 13.9×, and the shares are 20% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 27% and ROE of 23%, and sales and net profit grew 40% and 55% a year over 3 years. It has almost no debt, and its dividend yield is 0.3%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹764 Cr, ranked 3rd of 11 Waste Management companies by market cap; the shares fell 15% over the past year.
- ₹404.60
- ₹415.00
- ₹393.10
- ₹409.40
- 8.7K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
−15.4% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 32.1 vs industry 13.9.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +39.5%, profit +55.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 26.7% vs peer median 13.0%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.05× equity, interest covered 46.3×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
P/E of 32.1 against an industry P/E of 13.9.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹764 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 32.1
- Industry 13.9
- Price to book
- 6.90
- Peers 1.62
- Dividend yield
- 0.25%
- ROE
- 23.3%
- Peers 10.8%
- ROCE
- 26.7%
- Peers 13.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.05
- Debt ₹5.85 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹12.33
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 59.4%
- Net margin 41.1%
- Sales growth
- +75.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +11.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 13.09
- EV/EBITDA 21.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 23.3%.
- Return on capital employed of 26.7%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 75.2% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 41.1%.
Risks to check
- P/E of 32.1 against an industry P/E of 13.9.
About Eco Recycling
Eco Recycling Limited operates as an e-waste management company in India. It is involved in the recycling of waste electrical and electronic equipment, as well as extract materials, such as copper, aluminum, silver, and gold from complex electronic scrap. The company also offers reverse logistics services; onsite and offsite data destruction services, including deleting, degaussing, and destroying data devices, which include hard drives, media tapes,…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 55
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE316A01038
- Website
- ecoreco.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 10.3K
- 1-year return
- minus 15.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 19.8%
Peers · Waste Management
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRLNupur Recyclers | 166.88 | minus 0.18% | 1,153 | 67.3 | 68.6 | 13.7% | 9.1% | 0.23 | 4.9% | plus 141.5% |
| AWHCLAntony Waste Handling Cell | 304.45 | minus 0.83% | 864 | 14.8 | 5.5 | 10.6% | 18.1% | 0.50 | 7.2% | minus 40.6% |
| ECORECOEco Recycling | 395.75 | minus 3.33% | 764 | 32.1 | 24.8 | 26.7% | 59.4% | 0.05 | 39.5% | minus 15.4% |
| ORGANICRECOrganic Recycling Systems | 215.55 | minus 1.28% | 336 | 11.7 | 12.1 | 16.3% | 19.2% | 0.37 | 78.1% | plus 31.0% |
| RACERace Eco Chain | 104.84 | minus 1.78% | 181 | 23.0 | 19.2 | – | 1.5% | 1.04 | 32.0% | minus 49.5% |
| RESGENResGen | 46.00 | 0.00% | 96 | 9.5 | 6.9 | 18.7% | 17.1% | 0.02 | 44.6% | minus 43.3% |
| GEMENVIROGEM Enviro Management | 38.00 | minus 2.54% | 86 | 18.1 | 15.4 | 12.3% | 3.0% | 0.09 | 33.8% | minus 27.8% |
| GANVERSEGanesha Ecoverse | 23.50 | 0.00% | 58 | – | – | −12.1% | 394.1% | 0.34 | 52.7% | minus 31.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.83% | 181 | 16.4 | 13.8 | 13.0% | 17.1% | 0.34 | 33.8% | −31.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.2 | 14.4 | 5.9 | 18.6 | 16.2 | |
| 4.2 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 5.7 | 7.1 | |
| 5.1 | 7.2 | 3.5 | 12.9 | 9.1 | |
| 54.7% | 49.9% | 59.6% | 69.4% | 56.3% | |
| 4.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | −0.9 | 2.9 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | |
| 9 | 6.8 | 4.2 | 11 | 11.4 | |
| 10.0% | 17.6% | 51.5% | 35.3% | 19.6% | |
| 7.8 | 5.7 | 2 | 7.7 | 8.7 | |
| 4.04 | 2.97 | 1.02 | 3.85 | 4.49 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +39.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +55.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +54.6%
- ROE
- 23.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.7 | 28 | 44 | 48.2 | |
| – | +57.9% | +56.9% | +9.6% | |
| 11.3 | 11.2 | 12.7 | 18.3 | |
| 6.5 | 16.8 | 31.3 | 29.9 | |
| 36.6% | 59.9% | 71.2% | 62.1% | |
| 0.3 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 1.6 | |
| 0.9 | 6.9 | 0.9 | −1.7 | |
| 6.6 | 22.2 | 31.7 | 31.1 | |
| 6.2% | 17.9% | 26.2% | 26.3% | |
| 6.2 | 17.8 | 23.4 | 23.1 | |
| – | +187.9% | +31.4% | minus 1.3% | |
| 3.21 | 9.44 | 12.12 | 11.87 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.3 | 19.3 | 19.3 | 19.3 | |
| 26.5 | 46.5 | 68.6 | 91.3 | |
| 2.2 | 4.9 | 6 | 4.6 | |
| 15.3 | 9.8 | 16.6 | 19.4 | |
| 63.2 | 80.6 | 111 | 135 | |
| 33.7 | 39.3 | 58.7 | 56.8 | |
| 9.6 | 6.2 | 3.7 | – | |
| 6.1 | 13.1 | 11 | 25.3 | |
| 13.9 | 22.1 | 37.2 | 52.6 | |
| 63.2 | 80.6 | 111 | 135 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.3 | −2.6 | 16.9 | 12.9 | |
| −24.2 | 3.3 | −14.1 | −0.9 | |
| −0.9 | −0.4 | −1.4 | −1.5 | |
| −8.7 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 10.5 | |
| −21.4 | −2 | −20.5 | −1.1 | |
| −5.1 | −4.6 | −3.6 | 11.8 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.