Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Nupur Recyclers trades at 67.3× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 13.9×. It earns ROCE of 14% and ROE of 11%, and sales and net profit grew 4.9% and 5.2% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.23× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,153 Cr, the largest of 11 Waste Management companies by market cap; the shares rose 142% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹166.35
Day high
₹170.00
Day low
₹162.06
Prev. close
₹167.18
Volume
24.4K

Health check

1 good · 1 fair · 4 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +141.5% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 67.3 vs industry 13.9.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +4.9%, profit +5.2% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 13.7% vs peer median 14.3%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Debt 0.23× equity, interest covered 10.7×, Piotroski 2 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    P/E of 67.3 against an industry P/E of 13.9.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Waste Management

10 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹1,153 Cr, the largest of 11 in its industry.

Defensive

Beta 0.29 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹245 Cr · profit ₹17 Cr
Market cap
₹1,153 Cr
Small cap
P/E
67.3
Industry 13.9
Price to book
8.59
Peers 1.62
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
11.3%
Peers 10.8%
ROCE
13.7%
Peers 14.3%
Debt to equity
0.23
Debt ₹33 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹2.48
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
9.1%
Net margin 7.0%
Sales growth
+55.6%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+83.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
4.70
EV/EBITDA 54.2

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly profit up 83.0% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 55.6% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • P/E of 67.3 against an industry P/E of 13.9.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Nupur Recyclers

Nupur Recyclers Limited engages in the import, processing, and trading of ferrous and non-ferrous metals in India. The company imports metal scrap, such as shredded zinc scrap and brass, zinc die cast scrap, Zurik scrap, and aluminium zorba grades. It is also involved in the manufacture and trade of metals. Nupur Recyclers Limited was incorporated in 2019 and is based in Delhi, India.

Headquarters
Delhi
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE0JM501013

Price range

52 weeks

₹45.10₹177.40

Today

₹162.06₹170.00
Avg volume (3M)
74.8K
1-year return
plus 141.5%
From 52-week high
minus 5.9%

Peers · Waste Management

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
NRLNupur Recyclers166.88minus 0.18%1,15367.368.613.7%9.1%0.234.9%plus 141.5%
AWHCLAntony Waste Handling Cell304.45minus 0.83%86414.85.510.6%18.1%0.507.2%minus 40.6%
ECORECOEco Recycling395.75minus 3.33%76432.124.826.7%59.4%0.0539.5%minus 15.4%
ORGANICRECOrganic Recycling Systems215.55minus 1.28%33611.712.116.3%19.2%0.3778.1%plus 31.0%
RACERace Eco Chain104.84minus 1.78%18123.019.2–1.5%1.0432.0%minus 49.5%
RESGENResGen46.000.00%969.56.918.7%17.1%0.0244.6%minus 43.3%
GEMENVIROGEM Enviro Management38.00minus 2.54%8618.115.412.3%3.0%0.0933.8%minus 27.8%
GANVERSEGanesha Ecoverse23.500.00%58––−12.1%394.1%0.3452.7%minus 31.1%
Median of 7 peers–−1.28%18116.413.814.3%18.1%0.3439.5%−31.1%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
5148.858.957.379.3
4745.452.953.670.2
43.463.79.2
7.9%7.0%10.1%6.4%11.6%
22.92.63.13.7
0.30.30.811.2
0.40.61.11.61.9
5.45.56.64.39.8
25.1%20.5%27.8%21.8%24.4%
3.53.942.86.5
0.520.560.580.400.94

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+4.9%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+5.2%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+20.2%
ROE
11.3%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
187240158216
–+28.5%minus 34.1%+36.4%
174233142199
12.77.21617.2
6.8%3.0%10.1%8.0%
6.669.310.4
0.30.322.2
0.10.21.63.6
–−0.1−0.3−0.1
18.912.621.321.6
20.9%31.4%23.7%23.7%
12.27.214.514.2
–minus 41.0%+100.5%minus 1.6%
1.781.052.112.06

EPS is shown as reported. The EPS CAGR above adjusts earlier years for the 3:2 on Mar 2024 split/bonus; dilution from new shares is not adjusted.

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
45.868.668.669.1
27.416.949.165.1
0.313.512.633.4
16.515.61430.5
90115144198
0.212.815.540.2
–3.43.25.6
7.112.911.20.8
3.17.54.17
79.678110144
90115144198

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−17.2−11.1−18.718.3
−2.510.8−1.1−15.9
−2.3−116.40.3
−22−1.3−3.42.7
−0.1−1.1−4.3−17.4
−17.2−12.1−230.9

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
73.6%
promoters
  • Promoters73.60%
  • Public26.40%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202673.60%26.40%0.00
30 Jun 202673.60%26.40%plus 0.47
31 Mar 202673.13%26.87%plus 0.11
31 Dec 202573.02%26.98%0.00
30 Sep 202573.02%26.98%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you