As of 6 Nov 2026, Eurotex Industries and Exports is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹1.24 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹12.20, 49% below its 52-week high. Its net worth is negative, as liabilities exceed assets, and borrowings are ₹36 Cr. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹14 Cr, ranked 99th of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares fell 47% over the past year.
- ₹12.20
- ₹12.20
- ₹11.85
- ₹11.80
- 83
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−47.3% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagNegative equity
Book value is below zero, so P/E and P/B mislead here.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityDistorted
With negative net worth, return ratios are meaningless.
- Balance sheetStretched
Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹14 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- −0.40
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- n/a
- Peers 11.1%
- ROCE
- n/a
- Peers 10.4%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹36 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹1.41
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- −5567.2%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- −58.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 173.85
- EV/EBITDA −13.7
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Quarterly sales down 58.2% on a year ago.
- 49% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −1.9×.
About Eurotex Industries and Exports
Eurotex Industries and Exports Limited engages in the textile business in India. It operates through Real Estate Development and Textiles segments. The company develops and sells residential flats and shops. It also manufactures and sells cotton yarns and knitted fabrics. The company also exports its products. The company was incorporated in 1987 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 21
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE022C01012
- Website
- eurotexgroup.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.1K
- 1-year return
- minus 47.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 48.7%
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| EUROTEXINDEurotex Industries and Exports | 12.20 | plus 3.39% | 14 | – | – | – | −5567.2% | – | – | minus 47.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 27.1 | 24.7 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.33 | 18.5% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 | |
| −1 | −1 | −1.1 | −1.3 | −1.2 | |
| −2251.7% | −2531.5% | −6182.0% | −23405.4% | −6237.8% | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | |
| 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.4 | 3.3 | 0 | – | – | |
| −1.2 | 1.8 | −1.4 | −1.3 | −1.4 | |
| 26.9% | −12.6% | 27.6% | 30.8% | 5.7% | |
| −0.9 | 2 | −1 | −0.9 | −1.3 | |
| -0.99 | 2.33 | -1.18 | -1.06 | -1.50 |
Profit & loss
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | – | |
| – | minus 88.9% | +44.3% | – | |
| 5.5 | 4.3 | 1.6 | – | |
| 0.2 | −3.6 | −0.7 | −4.3 | |
| 4.3% | −571.8% | −72.6% | – | |
| 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | |
| 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.2 | |
| 3.2 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 0.7 | |
| 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3.7 | |
| −3.3 | −6.9 | −2.9 | −2.2 | |
| 23.2% | 5.7% | 40.8% | 63.1% | |
| −2.6 | −6.5 | −1.7 | −0.8 | |
| -2.93 | -7.47 | -1.99 | -0.91 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.7 | 8.7 | 8.7 | 8.7 | |
| −28.3 | −35.2 | −37.5 | −35.7 | |
| 33.1 | 33 | 33.4 | 30.7 | |
| 30.3 | 31.4 | 27.7 | 27.3 | |
| 43.8 | 37.9 | 32.3 | 31.1 | |
| 32.9 | 27.3 | 10.1 | 9.1 | |
| 3.3 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 1.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 7.6 | 7.2 | 19.7 | 20 | |
| 43.8 | 37.9 | 32.3 | 31.1 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | −0.7 | −1.7 | −2.5 | |
| 0.8 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 7.5 | |
| −2.4 | −2.4 | −2 | −4.9 | |
| −0.5 | 0.5 | −0.6 | 0.1 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0 | −0 | |
| 1 | −0.7 | −1.7 | −2.6 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters70.99%
- Public29.01%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 70.99% | 29.01% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 70.99% | 29.01% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 70.99% | 29.01% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 70.99% | 29.01% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 70.99% | 29.01% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.