On 6 Nov 2026, Exato Technologies was priced at ₹582.60, or 29.5× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 17.7×, and the shares are 26% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 32% and 47% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 27% and ROE of 25%. Debt is 0.24× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹586 Cr, ranked 51st of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 109% over the past year.
- ₹607.00
- ₹607.00
- ₹576.70
- ₹607.00
- 16K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+108.6% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 29.5 vs industry 17.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +32.2%, profit +47.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 26.8% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.24× equity, interest covered 14.2×, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
P/E of 29.5 against an industry P/E of 17.7.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹586 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 29.5
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 6.64
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 24.6%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- 26.8%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.24
- Debt ₹21 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹19.76
- OPM (TTM)
- 15.7%
- Net margin 10.4%
- Sales growth
- +50.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +104.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.21
- EV/EBITDA 20.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 24.6%.
- Return on capital employed of 26.8%.
- Quarterly profit up 104.5% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 50.2% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- P/E of 29.5 against an industry P/E of 17.7.
About Exato Technologies
Exato Technologies Limited provides Customer Experience-as-a-Service (CXaaS) and AI-as-a-Service platforms in India and internationally. The Company's integrated service portfolio comprises customer experience and analytics, unified communications, AI Infrastructure, the proprietary ExatoIQ platform and Cloud ERP solutions; The CX and analytics offering, such as CXaaS, conversational AI, chatbots, voice bots, natural language processing, generative AI,…
- Headquarters
- Noida
- Employees
- 135
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE1E4401010
- Website
- exato.ai
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 18.2K
- 1-year return
- plus 108.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 25.9%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 4.40% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.33% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.04% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.79% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.80% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| EXATOExato Technologies | 582.60 | minus 4.02% | 586 | 29.5 | 6.64 | 26.8% | 24.6% | 15.7% | 32.2% | 47.1% | 0.00% | plus 108.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 2.79% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.1 | 42 | 35.9 | 61.1 | 43.7 | |
| 24.8 | 34.6 | 28.9 | 54.7 | 35.8 | |
| 4.3 | 7.4 | 6.9 | 6.4 | 7.9 | |
| 14.7% | 17.6% | 19.3% | 10.4% | 18.0% | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| – | −0.6 | – | – | – | |
| 3.8 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 7.8 | |
| 28.3% | 28.1% | 27.0% | 32.9% | 27.5% | |
| 2.8 | 4.5 | 4.6 | 4.2 | 5.6 | |
| 2.74 | – | 5.45 | 4.21 | 5.61 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +32.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +47.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +56.0%
- ROE
- 24.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72.8 | 114 | 124 | 168 | |
| – | +56.5% | +9.1% | +35.2% | |
| 66.5 | 106 | 110 | 144 | |
| 6.3 | 8.4 | 14.2 | 24.5 | |
| 8.7% | 7.4% | 11.4% | 14.6% | |
| −0.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | |
| 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1.7 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | |
| −0 | −0 | 0.2 | −0 | |
| 5 | 7.7 | 13.6 | 22.7 | |
| −0.6% | 31.4% | 29.0% | 29.2% | |
| 5.1 | 5.3 | 9.7 | 16.1 | |
| – | +4.9% | +82.0% | +66.6% | |
| 5.02 | 5.27 | 9.59 | 19.10 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | |
| 21.7 | 27 | 42.3 | 78.2 | |
| 6.2 | 16.5 | 31.7 | 21.1 | |
| 6.6 | 11 | 21.2 | 14 | |
| 34.5 | 54.5 | 95.2 | 123 | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1.4 | |
| 1.2 | 2.5 | 2.2 | – | |
| 16.9 | 11.5 | 25.7 | 32.4 | |
| 16.1 | 40 | 65.6 | 89.7 | |
| 34.5 | 54.5 | 95.2 | 123 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.4 | −14.1 | 14.6 | 1.5 | |
| −0.1 | −5.5 | −13.5 | −24.9 | |
| 4.6 | 9.2 | 18.7 | 17.3 | |
| 14.9 | −10.4 | 19.8 | −6 | |
| −0.2 | −5.7 | −13.9 | −13.3 | |
| 10.2 | −19.8 | 0.7 | −11.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 1.6% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.