Faze Three (FAZE3Q) had a P/E of 43.9× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 17.1×, and the shares are 15% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 12% and ROE of 7.7%, and sales grew 17% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 17%. Debt is 0.61× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,335 Cr, ranked 25th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares rose 18% over the past year.
- ₹542.00
- ₹569.00
- ₹532.60
- ₹563.85
- 1.8 L
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
+18.5% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 43.9 vs industry 17.1.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +17.4%, profit −16.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 12.2% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.61× equity, interest covered 3.2×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 7.7%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,335 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 43.9
- Industry 17.1
- Price to book
- 2.96
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 7.7%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- 12.2%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.61
- Debt ₹275 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹12.52
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.8%
- Net margin 3.2%
- Sales growth
- +8.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −24.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.42
- EV/EBITDA 16.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 7.7%.
- Quarterly profit down 24.5% on a year ago.
- P/E of 43.9 against an industry P/E of 17.1.
About Faze Three
Faze Three Limited manufactures and exports home textile products and auto fabrics in India, the United States, the United Kingdom, Europe, and internationally. The company offers bathmats, rugs, blankets, throws, cushions, durries, hand tufted carpets, cushion covers, curtains, chairpads, poly cotton and cotton mask, table covers, patio mats, seat covers, floor coverings, etc.; and recycled yarn, germieshield, microcapsules, boost yarn, and…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 2,959
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE963C01033
- Website
- fazethree.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 87.7K
- 1-year return
- plus 18.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 15.4%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 17.1 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.93% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.90% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.10% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.30% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.23% | minus 3.9% |
| FAZE3QFaze Three | 550.00 | minus 2.46% | 1,335 | 43.9 | 2.96 | 12.2% | 7.7% | 21.1% | 17.4% | −16.8% | 0.00% | plus 18.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.90% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 212 | 207 | 227 | 277 | 229 | |
| 187 | 201 | 208 | 240 | 208 | |
| 24.7 | 5.6 | 18.6 | 37.2 | 21.4 | |
| 11.6% | 2.7% | 8.2% | 13.4% | 9.3% | |
| 3.9 | 16.9 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 5.7 | |
| 4.2 | 4.6 | 4.7 | 6.1 | 5.6 | |
| 7.2 | 7.7 | 7.9 | 8 | 8.1 | |
| – | −16.9 | – | −1.5 | – | |
| 17.1 | −6.7 | 8.4 | 23.1 | 13.4 | |
| 25.4% | 21.8% | 24.1% | 15.3% | 28.0% | |
| 12.8 | −5.2 | 6.4 | 19.6 | 9.6 | |
| 5.25 | -2.14 | 2.64 | 8.06 | 3.96 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +17.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −16.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −16.8%
- ROE
- 7.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 531 | 539 | 654 | 860 | |
| – | +1.5% | +21.3% | +31.5% | |
| 427 | 452 | 560 | 759 | |
| 104 | 86.5 | 94 | 100 | |
| 19.5% | 16.1% | 14.4% | 11.7% | |
| −5 | 7.3 | −11.6 | −16.6 | |
| 7.8 | 11.3 | 14.6 | 19.5 | |
| 14.5 | 20.6 | 25 | 30.7 | |
| 1.3 | 0.5 | 9.8 | 8.5 | |
| 77.6 | 62.5 | 52.7 | 42 | |
| 24.9% | 25.4% | 22.8% | 20.1% | |
| 58.3 | 46.6 | 40.7 | 33.6 | |
| – | minus 20.1% | minus 12.7% | minus 17.4% | |
| 23.97 | 19.16 | 16.72 | 13.80 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.3 | 24.3 | 24.3 | 24.3 | |
| 310 | 356 | 396 | 428 | |
| 174 | 170 | 192 | 275 | |
| 37.9 | 43.2 | 74 | 91.2 | |
| 547 | 593 | 686 | 819 | |
| 226 | 265 | 314 | 415 | |
| 10.4 | 12.9 | 21.1 | 57.5 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 0.2 | |
| 116 | 82.6 | 19.6 | 30.8 | |
| 193 | 233 | 328 | 315 | |
| 547 | 593 | 686 | 819 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110 | 37 | 12.3 | 58.3 | |
| −43.8 | −45.5 | −40 | −119 | |
| −6 | −18.8 | 3.6 | 62.8 | |
| 60.1 | −27.2 | −24.2 | 2.5 | |
| −54.7 | −60.2 | −92.6 | −121 | |
| 55.3 | −23.2 | −80.4 | −62.9 | |
| −1.2 | – | – | – |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters57.35%
- Public41.32%
- Employee trusts1.33%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 57.35% | 41.32% | minus 0.66 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 58.01% | 41.80% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 58.01% | 41.80% | plus 0.06 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 57.95% | 41.85% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 57.95% | 41.85% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.