Skip to content
thestock.space

On 6 Nov 2026, FCS Software Solutions was priced at ₹1.44, or 72.0× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 17.7×, and the shares are 36% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 2.1% is the lowest among the 7 largest Information Technology Services peers, and sales and net profit grew 23% and 21% a year over 3 years. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹246 Cr, ranked 64th of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 35% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹1.47
Day high
₹1.47
Day low
₹1.44
Prev. close
₹1.47
Volume
22.9 L

Health check

1 good · 1 fair · 4 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −34.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 72.0 vs industry 17.7.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +22.6%, profit +21.5% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 2.1% vs peer median 27.2%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Piotroski 7 of 9.

  • Red flags4 to check

    Return on equity is low at 0.6%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Information Technology Services

125 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹246 Cr, #64 of 126 in its industry by size.

Moves with the market

Beta 0.89 vs the NIFTY 50: tracks the market closely.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹68 Cr · profit ₹3 Cr
Market cap
₹246 Cr
Small cap
P/E
72.0
Industry 17.7
Price to book
0.59
Peers 5.20
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
0.6%
Peers 22.9%
ROCE
2.1%
Peers 27.2%
Debt to equity
n/a
Debt ₹0.00 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹0.02
Face value ₹1
OPM (TTM)
8.0%
Net margin 4.1%
Sales growth
+83.1%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+6161.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
3.61
EV/EBITDA 18.2

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly profit up 6161.0% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 83.1% on a year ago.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 0.6%.
  • P/E of 72.0 against an industry P/E of 17.7.
  • 36% below its 52-week high.
  • Interest coverage of only −0.8×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About FCS Software Solutions

FCS Software Solutions Limited engages in providing IT and business services, engineering and product, and platform service in India and the United States. It provides software development and marketing, and support services to corporate business entities in the BPO, software development, e-learning, and other related information technology (IT) enabled services. The company also offers infrastructure management services, including collocation data…

Headquarters
Noida
Employees
220
Sector
Technology
ISIN
INE512B01022

Price range

52 weeks

₹1.05₹2.26

Today

₹1.44₹1.47
Avg volume (3M)
24.1 L
1-year return
minus 34.7%
From 52-week high
minus 36.3%

Peers · Information Technology Services

Company
TCSTata Consultancy Services2,498.50plus 0.11%9,03,97917.57.6054.9%45.6%26.5%5.8%5.3%1.92%minus 16.5%
INFYInfosys1,181.40plus 1.20%4,78,51115.74.9139.0%30.0%23.1%6.7%6.9%4.40%minus 20.5%
HCLTECHHCL Technologies1,440.00plus 0.66%3,89,75421.35.2027.2%24.6%20.8%8.7%3.9%3.33%minus 6.4%
WIPROWipro198.00minus 0.20%1,95,89815.62.4617.8%15.9%19.2%0.8%5.2%4.04%minus 16.6%
TECHMTech Mahindra1,831.00plus 0.46%1,79,47629.45.4719.8%19.2%17.2%2.2%−0.1%2.79%plus 29.3%
LTMLTM4,338.00minus 1.25%1,28,62024.64.9725.4%21.0%17.9%8.4%4.4%1.80%minus 21.8%
PERSISTENTPersistent Systems6,053.50minus 0.92%99,85953.011.1229.4%22.9%16.9%20.9%26.5%0.59%plus 4.3%
FCSSOFTFCS Software Solutions1.44minus 2.04%24672.00.592.1%0.6%8.0%22.6%21.5%0.00%minus 34.7%
Median of 7 peers–0.11%1,95,89821.35.2027.2%22.9%19.2%6.7%5.2%2.79%−16.5%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
8.88.214.926.816.1
89.415.32115.1
0.8−1.2−0.45.81
9.6%−14.7%−2.6%21.7%6.4%
22.42.32.42.2
1.11.41.411.4
1.20.911.10.9
–0−1.2−0.2–
0.6−1−1.661
98.2%−22.6%−21.4%9.4%35.4%
0−1.2−25.40.6
–-0.01-0.010.030.00

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+22.6%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+21.5%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+26.0%
ROE
0.6%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
26.72728.249.3
–+1.3%+4.2%+74.9%
29.329.331.453.4
−2.6−2.3−3.3−4.2
−9.8%−8.4%−11.6%−8.5%
10.418.616.518.3
1.76.35.25
4.23.633.7
0.3−18.50−1.4
2.2−12.154.1
33.3%0.4%25.7%35.5%
1.5−123.72.6
–minus 925.1%–minus 29.9%
0.01-0.070.020.02

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
–171171171171
–188258264245
21.818.6–––
–1227.748.942.7
–389456484459
–38.534.539.138.7
2.2–22–
–10622.920.420
–5.319.953.453
–240377369347
–389456484459

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
2.322.710.232.1
2.19.1−0.12.2
−4.9−25−5.3−5.1
−0.66.84.829.3
−0.3−1.3−8.3−7.1
221.31.925

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
19.6%
promoters
  • Promoters19.65%
  • Public80.35%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202619.65%80.35%0.00
30 Jun 202619.65%80.35%0.00
31 Mar 202619.65%80.35%0.00
31 Dec 202519.65%80.35%0.00
30 Sep 202519.65%80.35%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you