As of 6 Nov 2026, Fluidomat trades at 15.9× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 22.6×, and the shares are 41% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 27% and ROE of 23%, and sales and net profit grew 16% and 28% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 1.2%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹311 Cr, ranked 14th of 31 Tools & Accessories companies by market cap; the shares fell 25% over the past year.
- ₹649.80
- ₹658.00
- ₹626.85
- ₹658.00
- 1.2K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−24.6% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 15.9 vs industry 22.6.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +16.2%, profit +27.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 27.5% vs peer median 25.1%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Quarterly profit down 16.8% on a year ago.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹311 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 15.9
- Industry 22.6
- Price to book
- 3.23
- Peers 7.34
- Dividend yield
- 1.19%
- ROE
- 22.7%
- Peers 15.4%
- ROCE
- 27.5%
- Peers 25.1%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹39.80
- OPM (TTM)
- 32.4%
- Net margin 27.3%
- Sales growth
- −4.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −16.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 4.32
- EV/EBITDA 10.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 22.7%.
- Return on capital employed of 27.5%.
- Net margin of 27.3%.
- P/E of 15.9 against an industry P/E of 22.6.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 16.8% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 4.3% on a year ago.
- 41% below its 52-week high.
About Fluidomat
Fluidomat Limited manufactures and sells a range of fixed speed and variable speed fluid couplings for industrial and automotive drives in India. The company offers constant fill/fixed speed couplings, variable speed scoop couplings, FNCT fill-control fluid coupling, and FNIC for IC engines. It serves various industries, such as power plants, plant and machinery, steel, metal, cement, paper and pulp, chemical, fertilizers, and port and harbour. The…
- Headquarters
- Dewas
- Employees
- 200
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE459C01016
- Website
- fluidomat.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.4K
- 1-year return
- minus 24.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 40.7%
Peers · Tools & Accessories
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMKENTimken India | 3,057.80 | minus 2.14% | 23,000 | 50.7 | 35.4 | 18.5% | 18.5% | 0.00 | 7.5% | plus 2.4% |
| CARBORUNIVCarborundum Universal | 1,041.30 | minus 3.99% | 19,838 | 134.0 | 32.9 | 7.1% | 8.4% | 0.12 | 3.8% | plus 21.1% |
| SKFINDUSSKF India (Industrial) | 2,343.60 | minus 2.47% | 11,586 | 49.4 | – | – | 10.3% | 0.00 | – | minus 13.0% |
| KENNAMETKennametal India | 3,585.60 | minus 5.65% | 7,881 | 40.2 | 26.1 | 31.2% | 23.9% | 0.00 | 11.4% | plus 44.8% |
| ESABINDIAEsab India | 5,004.00 | minus 2.18% | 7,703 | 34.7 | 28.1 | 60.8% | 18.4% | 0.01 | 11.4% | plus 4.8% |
| SKFINDIASKF India | 1,425.60 | plus 0.37% | 7,048 | 45.3 | 14.4 | 31.7% | 11.1% | 0.00 | −4.9% | minus 33.0% |
| TIILTechnocraft Industries (India) | 2,726.40 | minus 1.58% | 6,182 | 18.2 | 13.7 | 19.1% | 18.5% | 0.40 | 12.2% | plus 14.3% |
| FLUIDOMFluidomat | 630.95 | minus 4.11% | 311 | 15.9 | 10.5 | 27.5% | 32.4% | – | 16.2% | minus 24.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.18% | 7,881 | 45.3 | 27.1 | 25.1% | 18.4% | 0.00 | 9.4% | 4.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.4 | 16.4 | 14.4 | 29.2 | 11.8 | |
| 9.3 | 11.4 | 11.8 | 16.1 | 9.4 | |
| 3.1 | 5 | 2.6 | 13.2 | 2.4 | |
| 24.8% | 30.7% | 18.3% | 45.0% | 20.6% | |
| 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 3.6 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 13.8 | 3 | |
| 25.2% | 24.0% | 27.5% | 25.5% | 25.2% | |
| 2.7 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 10.3 | 2.2 | |
| 7.37 | 9.82 | 4.62 | 20.84 | 4.52 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +16.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +27.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +27.8%
- ROE
- 22.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.1 | 55.4 | 72.1 | 72.4 | |
| – | +20.1% | +30.2% | +0.3% | |
| 33.5 | 40.1 | 44.3 | 48 | |
| 12.6 | 15.3 | 27.8 | 24.4 | |
| 27.3% | 27.6% | 38.6% | 33.7% | |
| 1.2 | 3 | 3.4 | 4.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | |
| −0.2 | – | −0.5 | −0.4 | |
| 12.9 | 17.6 | 29.8 | 26.9 | |
| 25.3% | 25.7% | 25.4% | 25.3% | |
| 9.6 | 13.1 | 22.2 | 20.1 | |
| – | +35.7% | +70.3% | minus 9.7% | |
| 19.53 | 26.50 | 45.15 | 40.72 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.9 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 4.9 | |
| 44.3 | 56 | 75.5 | 91.4 | |
| 10.7 | 10.2 | 12.5 | 13.5 | |
| 60 | 71.1 | 93 | 110 | |
| 7.3 | 8.2 | 13.6 | 14.7 | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 4.2 | |
| 21.7 | 24.5 | 28.4 | 0.6 | |
| 5.3 | 12.4 | 16.1 | 46.8 | |
| 25.6 | 25.8 | 32.9 | 43.7 | |
| 60 | 71.1 | 93 | 110 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.1 | 10.3 | 14.3 | 10.7 | |
| −2.9 | −9.1 | −12.2 | −7.4 | |
| −1.7 | −2.2 | −2.7 | −3.7 | |
| 0.5 | −1 | −0.6 | −0.3 | |
| −0.3 | −1.7 | −6.4 | −3.3 | |
| 4.8 | 8.6 | 7.9 | 7.5 | |
| −1.7 | −2.2 | −2.7 | −3.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.