As of 6 Nov 2026, Fruition Venture is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.98 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹34.25, 29% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 6.1% a year over 3 years. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹16 Cr, ranked 166th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares rose 17% over the past year.
- ₹34.27
- ₹34.27
- ₹32.41
- ₹34.10
- 155
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+16.6% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +6.1% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 7.3% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹16 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- n/a
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −19.6%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- 7.3%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹2.45
- OPM (TTM)
- 9.7%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- +14.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −145.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.03
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −19.6%.
- Quarterly profit down 145.4% on a year ago.
About Fruition Venture
Fruition Venture Limited invests in various commodities and trades in shares and securities in India. It also provides computer and computer peripherals; fabrics; consultancy; other related services, as well as acts as financial broker. The company was formerly known as Indo WebSec Limited and changed its name to Fruition Venture Limited in September 2012. Fruition Venture Limited was founded in 1960 and is based in New Delhi, India.
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE836C01015
- Website
- fvl.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.2K
- 1-year return
- plus 16.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 29.3%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.8% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.54% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.95% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| FRUTIONFruition Venture | 34.25 | plus 0.44% | 16 | – | – | 7.3% | −19.6% | 9.7% | 6.1% | – | 0.00% | plus 16.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.54% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | 1 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | |
| 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 16.1% | 8.6% | 17.4% | 8.1% | 2.3% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | −0.1 | |
| – | – | – | 5142.5% | – | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | −1.3 | −0.1 | |
| 0.34 | 0.06 | 0.95 | -3.35 | -0.11 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +6.1%
- ROE
- −19.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.4 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 5.2 | |
| – | minus 96.3% | +2155.3% | +43.4% | |
| 4.6 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 4.5 | |
| −0.2 | −0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | |
| −5.0% | −460.5% | 3.7% | 12.8% | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | – | – | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| – | – | – | 0 | |
| −0.2 | −0.6 | −0.1 | 0.4 | |
| 154.9% | −20.7% | −46.8% | 355.0% | |
| 0.1 | −0.7 | −0.2 | −1 | |
| 0.21 | -1.87 | -0.55 | -2.46 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
| 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | |
| – | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |
| 5.5 | 7 | 6.4 | 6.2 | |
| 0 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 4.4 | |
| – | – | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
| 3.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 1.8 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 1.2 | |
| 5.5 | 7 | 6.4 | 6.2 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | −1.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | |
| 0.1 | −2.9 | −1 | −0.9 | |
| – | 1.8 | −0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 2.1 | −2.3 | −1.2 | 0.1 | |
| – | −3.1 | −1 | −0.9 | |
| 2 | −4.3 | −0.8 | −0.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.