As of 5 Nov 2026, Fundviser Capital (India) trades at 137.2× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 18.4×. Its ROCE of 7.3% is the lowest among the 7 largest Capital Markets peers, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹426 Cr, ranked 43rd of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares rose 151% over the past year.
- ₹549.85
- ₹549.85
- ₹539.00
- ₹539.00
- 238
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+151.3% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +919.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 7.3% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetFair
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 7.6%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹426 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 137.2
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 6.63
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 7.6%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- 7.3%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.04
- Debt ₹3.01 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹3.93
- OPM (TTM)
- −2.4%
- Net margin 3.0%
- Sales growth
- +116.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +480.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.97
- EV/EBITDA −69.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 480.9% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 116.6% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 7.6%.
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
- P/E of 137.2 against an industry P/E of 18.4.
- Interest coverage of only −4.0×.
About Fundviser Capital (India)
Fundviser Capital (India) Limited operates as an investment company in India. The company operates in five segments: Investment Activities & Derivatives, Bullion, Media & Entertainment, Merchant & Foreign Trading, and Real Estate. It offers investment management, financial structuring, cyclical reinvestment, and stakeholder returns services. The company is involved in the operation of theatres; real estate development business; provision of import,…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 9
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE365H01014
- Website
- fundvisercapital.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 908
- 1-year return
- plus 151.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 4.6%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.8% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.54% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.95% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| FUNDVISERFundviser Capital (India) | 539.00 | 0.00% | 426 | 137.2 | 6.63 | 7.3% | 7.6% | −2.4% | 919.6% | – | 0.00% | plus 151.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.54% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 44.5 | 51.3 | 13.3 | 36.8 | |
| 16.2 | 44.5 | 48.5 | 18.9 | 37.6 | |
| 0.8 | 0 | 2.8 | −5.6 | −0.8 | |
| 4.8% | 0.1% | 5.4% | −41.8% | −2.2% | |
| 0.4 | −0.4 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 4.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1.2 | −0.4 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 3.2 | |
| 4.0% | −46.0% | 26.6% | 18.9% | 5.5% | |
| 0.5 | −0.1 | 1.4 | −0.1 | 3 | |
| 1.90 | -1.00 | 1.53 | 0.64 | 2.76 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +919.6%
- ROE
- 7.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 0.8 | 32.3 | 124 | |
| – | +549.8% | +4135.8% | +285.7% | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 29.7 | 127 | |
| −0.1 | 0.4 | 2.5 | −3 | |
| −93.5% | 50.7% | 7.9% | −2.5% | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 6.3 | |
| – | – | 0.1 | 0.8 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0.1 | |
| −0 | −0 | – | 1.9 | |
| −0 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 4.3 | |
| −26.6% | 25.2% | 6.2% | 25.3% | |
| −0 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 3.2 | |
| – | – | +501.0% | +21.8% | |
| -0.03 | 1.10 | 4.50 | 2.96 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.7 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 7.9 | |
| 2.8 | 8.8 | 16 | 56.4 | |
| – | – | 1.8 | 3.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 31.7 | 28.3 | |
| 6.5 | 13.3 | 54.6 | 95.7 | |
| – | – | 3.1 | 3.7 | |
| – | – | – | 0.1 | |
| 1.2 | 2.6 | 5.7 | 15.6 | |
| 3.2 | 7.9 | 2.6 | 14.9 | |
| 2.1 | 2.8 | 43.1 | 61.3 | |
| 6.5 | 13.3 | 54.6 | 95.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.2 | −2.8 | −4.5 | −41.8 | |
| 0.4 | 1.2 | −9 | −8.8 | |
| – | 6.4 | 8.2 | 59.6 | |
| 0.2 | 4.8 | −5.3 | 9 | |
| – | – | −0.3 | −0.7 | |
| −0.2 | −2.8 | −4.8 | −42.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.