As of 6 Nov 2026, Ganon Products trades at 18.6× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 18.4×, and the shares are 57% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 9.2% is the lowest among the 7 largest Capital Markets peers, and sales fell 19% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.95× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹6.94 Cr, ranked 205th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares fell 56% over the past year.
- ₹7.62
- ₹7.62
- ₹7.10
- ₹7.35
- 7.1K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−56.5% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 18.6 vs industry 18.4.
- GrowthSteady
Sales −19.2%, profit +228.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 9.2% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.95× equity, interest covered 1.5×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 4.6%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹6.94 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 18.6
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 0.61
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 4.6%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- 9.2%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.95
- Debt ₹11 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.40
- OPM (TTM)
- 23.6%
- Net margin 6.9%
- Sales growth
- +733.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +164.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.88
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 164.0% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 733.0% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 4.6%.
- 57% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 1.2×.
About Ganon Products
Ganon Products Limited engages in trading and wholesale of various commodities in India and internationally. The company engages in the trading of agro commodities, metal and steel products, thermal coal, and garnet, as well as cotton and fabrics. The company was formerly known as Ganon Trading and Finance Company Limited and changed its name to Ganon Products Limited in February 2018. Ganon Products Limited was incorporated in 1985 and is based in…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE162L01017
- Website
- ganonproducts.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 79.9K
- 1-year return
- minus 56.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 56.9%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.8% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.54% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.95% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| GANONPROGanon Products | 7.44 | plus 1.22% | 7 | 18.6 | 0.61 | 9.2% | 4.6% | 23.6% | −19.2% | 228.2% | 0.00% | minus 56.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.54% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4.1 | 0.9 | |
| – | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 0.9 | |
| −0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.1 | |
| – | 3.0% | 16.1% | 36.3% | 6.3% | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | 1.3 | – | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| 23.7% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 28.2% | 25.9% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| 0.02 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.05 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −19.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +228.2%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +203.6%
- ROE
- 4.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.7 | 27.9 | 17.1 | 6.7 | |
| – | +119.0% | minus 38.8% | minus 60.6% | |
| 13.6 | 28.6 | 18 | 5.1 | |
| −0.8 | −0.7 | −0.9 | 1.7 | |
| −6.6% | −2.5% | −5.3% | 24.8% | |
| 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 0.4 | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | |
| – | – | −0.1 | – | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | |
| 25.3% | 23.9% | 25.6% | 26.0% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.5 | |
| – | +760.8% | minus 65.8% | +1100.7% | |
| 0.02 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.56 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.3 | 9.3 | 9.3 | 9.3 | |
| 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2.2 | |
| – | – | – | 11 | |
| 10.3 | 21.7 | 15 | 16 | |
| 21.1 | 32.7 | 26 | 38.6 | |
| 2 | 2 | – | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 19 | 30.5 | 26 | 38.5 | |
| 21.1 | 32.7 | 26 | 38.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.8 | 5.6 | −2.7 | −8.3 | |
| −1.8 | −9.7 | 8.8 | 0.4 | |
| −3.9 | 4.2 | −6.2 | 8 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | −0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 5.8 | 5.6 | −2.7 | −8.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.