On 6 Nov 2026, GeeCee Ventures was priced at ₹345.75, or 10.4× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 11% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 5.7% is the lowest among the 7 largest Real Estate (Development) peers, and sales and net profit grew 23% and 54% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.6%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹723 Cr, ranked 40th of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares rose 3.5% over the past year.
- ₹351.90
- ₹356.50
- ₹345.00
- ₹351.95
- 1.1K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+3.5% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 10.4 vs industry 22.1.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +23.1%, profit +53.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 5.7% vs peer median 10.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
Return on equity is low at 5.2%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹723 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 10.4
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 0.87
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.57%
- ROE
- 5.2%
- Peers 11.1%
- ROCE
- 5.7%
- Peers 10.4%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹33.23
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 56.6%
- Net margin 44.5%
- Sales growth
- +384.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +126.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 6.94
- EV/EBITDA 6.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 126.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 384.0% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 44.5%.
- P/E of 10.4 against an industry P/E of 22.1.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 5.2%.
About GeeCee Ventures
GeeCee Ventures Limited is engaged in real estate development, with a primary focus on residential and commercial projects, and operates in financial services and renewable energy generation in India. It operates through Real Estate, Financing Services, and Others segments. The company develops residential and commercial projects. It also invests in surplus funds of the company in equity instruments, risk-free inter-corporate deposits, and other…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 76
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE916G01016
- Website
- geeceeventures.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.8K
- 1-year return
- plus 3.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 11.3%
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| GEECEEGeeCee Ventures | 345.75 | minus 1.76% | 723 | 10.4 | 8.0 | 5.7% | 56.6% | – | 23.1% | plus 3.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 27.1 | 24.7 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.33 | 18.5% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.6 | 17.7 | 16.3 | 33.2 | 36.9 | |
| 3.5 | 5.4 | 9.4 | 4.2 | 26.1 | |
| 4.1 | 12.2 | 6.9 | 29 | 10.9 | |
| 53.7% | 69.3% | 42.3% | 87.3% | 29.4% | |
| 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | |
| 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| – | – | – | – | 1 | |
| 4 | 11.8 | 6.5 | 28.5 | 10.2 | |
| 16.9% | 13.0% | 23.7% | 17.4% | 17.3% | |
| 3.3 | 10.2 | 4.9 | 23.6 | 7.5 | |
| 1.59 | 4.90 | 2.36 | 22.36 | 3.61 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +23.1%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +53.5%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +53.5%
- ROE
- 5.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40.1 | 96.7 | 135 | 74.8 | |
| – | +141.4% | +39.7% | minus 44.6% | |
| 24.1 | 51.7 | 73.4 | 22.6 | |
| 16 | 45 | 61.6 | 52.2 | |
| 39.9% | 46.5% | 45.6% | 69.8% | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 1.7 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
| −0.1 | – | −0.8 | 0.1 | |
| 14.3 | 43.4 | 58.7 | 50.8 | |
| 19.1% | 14.2% | 20.3% | 17.1% | |
| 11.6 | 37.2 | 46.8 | 42.1 | |
| – | +220.4% | +25.5% | minus 10.0% | |
| 5.56 | 17.81 | 22.36 | 20.12 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.9 | 20.9 | 20.9 | 20.9 | |
| 540 | 624 | 759 | 814 | |
| 57 | 83.9 | 412 | 579 | |
| 618 | 729 | 1,192 | 1,414 | |
| 19.4 | 29.3 | 25.3 | 20.2 | |
| 258 | 268 | 446 | 450 | |
| 80.8 | 137 | 318 | 239 | |
| 260 | 295 | 403 | 705 | |
| 618 | 729 | 1,192 | 1,414 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68.4 | −20.9 | 221 | −91 | |
| −32.9 | 62.8 | −26.9 | 47.8 | |
| −0.2 | −4.2 | −4.5 | −4.4 | |
| 35.2 | 37.6 | 190 | −47.5 | |
| −1.4 | −12.9 | −2.1 | −0.6 | |
| 67 | −33.8 | 219 | −91.6 | |
| – | −4.2 | −4.2 | −4.2 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters67.71%
- Public32.29%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 67.71% | 32.29% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 67.71% | 32.29% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 67.71% | 32.29% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 67.71% | 32.29% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 67.71% | 32.29% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.