On 6 Nov 2026, G.K. Consultants was priced at ₹10.79, or 119.9× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 18.4×, and the shares are 40% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 26% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 0.8% is the lowest among the 7 largest Capital Markets peers. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹12 Cr, ranked 183rd of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares fell 36% over the past year.
- ₹10.85
- ₹10.85
- ₹9.81
- ₹9.90
- 3.1K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−36.5% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 119.9 vs industry 18.4.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +26.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.8% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 0.6%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹12 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 119.9
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 0.74
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.6%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- 0.8%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.09
- OPM (TTM)
- 12.6%
- Net margin 9.0%
- Sales growth
- −39.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +2.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 10.65
- EV/EBITDA 82.8
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 0.6%.
- Quarterly sales down 39.8% on a year ago.
- P/E of 119.9 against an industry P/E of 18.4.
- 40% below its 52-week high.
About G.K. Consultants
G.K. Consultants Limited operates as a non-banking financial company in India. It also engaged in the business of consultancy, share trading, investment, hiring of assets, software business, and other activities of a non-banking finance company. In addition, the company offers secured and unsecured loans and advances; investment and financial services; and retail and MSME financing, as well as personal loans, consumer finance, working capital loans, term…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE131D01019
- Website
- gkconsultantsltd.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.9K
- 1-year return
- minus 36.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 40.0%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.8% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.54% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.95% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| GKCONSG.K. Consultants | 10.79 | plus 8.99% | 12 | 119.9 | 0.74 | 0.8% | 0.6% | 12.6% | 26.5% | – | 0.00% | minus 36.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.54% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | −0.5 | 0.2 | |
| 35.5% | 79.0% | 82.5% | −199.0% | 60.8% | |
| −0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | −0.5 | 0.2 | |
| – | – | – | −6.5% | – | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | −0.5 | 0.2 | |
| 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.21 | -0.48 | 0.15 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +26.5%
- ROE
- 0.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | |
| – | +66.9% | minus 44.0% | +116.4% | |
| 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 15.6% | 17.6% | 6.4% | 10.0% | |
| −0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.3 | −0 | −0.1 | −0.3 | |
| −0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 24.6% | 24.4% | 25.2% | 25.2% | |
| −0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | minus 80.7% | +256.2% | |
| -0.30 | 0.27 | 0.05 | 0.09 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.3 | 5.3 | 11.3 | 11.3 | |
| 1.5 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 4.9 | |
| 0.2 | – | – | – | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | |
| 7 | 7 | 16.3 | 16.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | 1.8 | – | |
| 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 0.1 | |
| 6.5 | 5.9 | 11.7 | 16.6 | |
| 7 | 7 | 16.3 | 16.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | 0.8 | −7.6 | −2.5 | |
| −0 | – | – | −0 | |
| −0.7 | −0.2 | 9.2 | – | |
| 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | −2.5 | |
| −0 | – | – | −0 | |
| 1.1 | 0.8 | −7.6 | −2.5 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.