Gabriel PET Straps (BSE: GPSL) had a P/E of 12.3× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 22.6×, and the shares are 83% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 4.9% and ROE of 4.8%, and sales and net profit grew 130% and 96% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹47 Cr, ranked 24th of 31 Tools & Accessories companies by market cap; the shares fell 78% over the past year.
- ₹63.50
- ₹63.50
- ₹63.50
- ₹65.00
- 1.2K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−78.3% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 12.3 vs industry 22.6.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +130.1%, profit +96.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 4.9% vs peer median 25.1%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.05× equity, interest covered 15.1×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 4.8%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹47 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 12.3
- Industry 22.6
- Price to book
- 0.43
- Peers 7.34
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 4.8%
- Peers 15.4%
- ROCE
- 4.9%
- Peers 25.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.05
- Debt ₹5.63 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹5.17
- OPM (TTM)
- 1.3%
- Net margin 2.1%
- Sales growth
- +405.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +14.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.26
- EV/EBITDA 5.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 405.5% on a year ago.
- P/E of 12.3 against an industry P/E of 22.6.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 4.8%.
- 83% below its 52-week high.
About Gabriel PET Straps
Gabriel PET Straps Limited manufactures and sells polyester (PET) straps in India. The company also provides PET straps, PP straps, strapping tools, manual tools, sealing tools, PET strap clips, pneumatic tools, and battery-operated tools. It serves block, cotton baling, metal packaging, timber, steel coil, and shipping industries. Gabriel PET Straps Limited was founded in 2020 and is headquartered in Rajkot, India.
- Headquarters
- Rajkot
- Employees
- 10
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0QZF01012
- Website
- gabrielpetstraps.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 8K
- 1-year return
- minus 78.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 82.6%
Peers · Tools & Accessories
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMKENTimken India | 3,057.80 | minus 2.14% | 23,000 | 50.7 | 35.4 | 18.5% | 18.5% | 0.00 | 7.5% | plus 2.4% |
| CARBORUNIVCarborundum Universal | 1,041.30 | minus 3.99% | 19,838 | 134.0 | 32.9 | 7.1% | 8.4% | 0.12 | 3.8% | plus 21.1% |
| SKFINDUSSKF India (Industrial) | 2,343.60 | minus 2.47% | 11,586 | 49.4 | – | – | 10.3% | 0.00 | – | minus 13.0% |
| KENNAMETKennametal India | 3,585.60 | minus 5.65% | 7,881 | 40.2 | 26.1 | 31.2% | 23.9% | 0.00 | 11.4% | plus 44.8% |
| ESABINDIAEsab India | 5,004.00 | minus 2.18% | 7,703 | 34.7 | 28.1 | 60.8% | 18.4% | 0.01 | 11.4% | plus 4.8% |
| SKFINDIASKF India | 1,425.60 | plus 0.37% | 7,048 | 45.3 | 14.4 | 31.7% | 11.1% | 0.00 | −4.9% | minus 33.0% |
| TIILTechnocraft Industries (India) | 2,726.40 | minus 1.58% | 6,182 | 18.2 | 13.7 | 19.1% | 18.5% | 0.40 | 12.2% | plus 14.3% |
| GPSLGabriel PET Straps | 63.50 | minus 2.31% | 47 | 12.3 | 5.2 | 4.9% | 1.3% | 0.05 | 130.1% | minus 78.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.18% | 7,881 | 45.3 | 27.1 | 25.1% | 18.4% | 0.00 | 9.4% | 4.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 26 |
|---|---|
| 128 | |
| 126 | |
| 1.9 | |
| 1.5% | |
| 0.9 | |
| 0.3 | |
| 0.2 | |
| 2.3 | |
| 25.2% | |
| 1.7 | |
| 2.28 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +130.1%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +96.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +52.5%
- ROE
- 4.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 10.7 | 30.8 | 183 | |
| – | minus 28.5% | +187.7% | +492.8% | |
| 13.3 | 9.8 | 28.1 | 178 | |
| 1.7 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 4.8 | |
| 11.6% | 8.5% | 9.0% | 2.6% | |
| 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1.4 | |
| 0.4 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
| 0.6 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | |
| – | −0.5 | – | −0.1 | |
| 0.8 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 5.3 | |
| 35.3% | 26.0% | 25.2% | 25.7% | |
| 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3.9 | |
| – | +25.3% | +139.4% | +151.6% | |
| 1.96 | 2.46 | 2.78 | 6.96 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 2.6 | 5.6 | 7.6 | |
| 0 | 7.9 | 45.1 | 105 | |
| 3 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 5.6 | |
| 2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 17.5 | |
| 7.4 | 13.9 | 52.2 | 135 | |
| 2.2 | 4.6 | 5.2 | 5.7 | |
| 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | – | |
| 0.1 | 1.9 | 7.1 | 28 | |
| 4.2 | 6.8 | 39.2 | 102 | |
| 7.4 | 13.9 | 52.2 | 135 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| −6.3 | −30.7 | −38.3 | |
| −4.6 | −0.7 | −26.2 | |
| 12.8 | 36.6 | 59.8 | |
| 1.9 | 5.2 | −4.6 | |
| −4.6 | −0.7 | −1.4 | |
| −10.9 | −31.4 | −39.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.