Skip to content
thestock.space

Haria Apparels (BSE: HARIAAPL) had a P/E of 11.1× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 31% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 16% and ROE of 11%, and net profit fell 15% a year over 3 years, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹7.49 Cr, ranked 231st of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 28% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹4.90
Day high
₹4.90
Day low
₹4.88
Prev. close
₹4.94
Volume
2K

Health check

2 fair · 3 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −28.3% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagDistorted

    A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.

  • GrowthShrinking

    Profit −15.2% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 15.8% vs peer median 10.7%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Practically debt-free, Piotroski 6 of 9.

  • Red flags5 to check

    Quarterly profit down 12.4% on a year ago.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Textile Manufacturing

245 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹7.49 Cr, #231 of 246 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹10 Cr · profit ₹1 Cr
Market cap
₹7.49 Cr
Small cap
P/E
11.1
Industry 17.0
Price to book
1.09
Peers 3.81
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
11.0%
Peers 10.1%
ROCE
15.8%
Peers 10.7%
Debt to equity
0.04
Debt ₹0.28 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹0.44
OPM (TTM)
−11.1%
Net margin 7.0%
Sales growth
−2.6%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−12.4%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.77
EV/EBITDA 6.2

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Practically debt-free.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • Quarterly profit down 12.4% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales down 2.6% on a year ago.
  • Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
  • 31% below its 52-week high.
  • Interest coverage of only −3.0×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Haria Apparels

Haria Apparels Limited engages in the manufacturing and sale of textiles and fabrics in India. It also manufactures apparel products. The company was incorporated in 2011 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Headquarters
Mumbai
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE493N01012

Price range

52 weeks

₹4.50₹7.10

Today

₹4.88₹4.90
Avg volume (3M)
5K
1-year return
minus 28.3%
From 52-week high
minus 31.0%

Peers · Textile Manufacturing

Company
KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill1,164.40minus 0.25%39,88338.36.4120.0%18.0%22.1%2.3%2.1%0.43%plus 10.5%
WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living241.30minus 4.75%22,71752.84.475.8%8.8%28.7%5.7%0.9%0.04%plus 96.2%
VTLVardhman Textiles508.80minus 4.89%14,72914.31.388.6%7.3%13.7%−0.8%−2.1%0.98%plus 22.2%
ARVINDArvind494.75minus 0.58%12,96928.43.1015.4%11.1%10.9%3.4%0.8%0.91%plus 57.3%
TRIDENTTrident23.88plus 0.08%12,16825.42.5310.7%10.1%14.9%1.8%−5.1%2.09%minus 16.6%
ICILIndo Count Industries489.85minus 2.25%9,70239.83.819.5%5.5%9.7%11.6%−22.9%0.31%plus 78.7%
GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres715.65minus 2.13%6,98829.84.9719.3%15.3%19.2%5.6%4.9%1.26%minus 3.9%
HARIAAPLHaria Apparels4.90minus 0.81%711.11.0915.8%11.0%−11.1%–−15.2%0.00%minus 28.3%
Median of 7 peers–−2.13%12,96929.83.8110.7%10.1%14.9%3.4%0.8%0.91%22.2%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
13.43.420.9
1.23.73.82.11.1
−0.2−0.3−0.5−0.2−0.2
−21.4%−9.2%−13.3%−7.9%−17.3%
0.60.60.60.60.6
000.10.20.1
00000
0.30.2−0.10.20.3
–––−39.9%–
0.30.2−0.10.30.3
0.210.13-0.040.170.18

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Profit CAGR 3Y
−15.2%
EPS CAGR 3Y
−15.2%
ROE
11.0%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
–––9.7
–––10.8
−0.8−1.1−1.2−1.1
–––−11.6%
2.32.42.42.5
0.20.30.20.4
0.20.20.20.2
00–−0
1.20.90.80.8
0.6%0.1%0.4%−8.6%
1.20.90.80.7
–minus 24.0%minus 6.3%minus 14.5%
0.770.580.550.47

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
15.315.315.315.3
−10.9−10−9.2−8.4
1.51.30.51.1
8.68.58.59
14.415.115.117
2.232.92.6
0.30.80.90.1
0000
0.20.10.30.2
11.811.11114.2
14.415.115.117

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1.10.41.41.2
−0.7−0.1−0.2−0.7
−0.5−0.4−1−0.6
−0.1−00.2−0.1
−0.5−0.4–−0.7
0.501.40.4

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you