Hazoor Multi Projects (HAZOOR) had a P/E of 12.7× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 37% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit fell 9.3% and 2.2% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 10% and ROE of 7.9%. Debt is 0.73× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹406 Cr, ranked 45th of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares fell 34% over the past year.
- ₹14.05
- ₹14.20
- ₹13.60
- ₹13.86
- 2.7 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−34.0% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 12.7 vs industry 22.1.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −9.3%, profit −2.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 10.1% vs peer median 10.4%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.73× equity, interest covered 2.3×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 7.9%.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹406 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 12.7
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 0.55
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 7.9%
- Peers 11.1%
- ROCE
- 10.1%
- Peers 10.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.73
- Debt ₹455 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.11
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 48.8%
- Net margin 5.6%
- Sales growth
- −33.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −97.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.78
- EV/EBITDA 2.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- P/E of 12.7 against an industry P/E of 22.1.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 7.9%.
- Quarterly profit down 97.8% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 33.5% on a year ago.
- 37% below its 52-week high.
About Hazoor Multi Projects
Hazoor Multi Projects Limited engages in infrastructure and real estate development activities in India. The company is also involved in engineering, procurement, and construction activities; construction of hotels, dams, bridges, and roads, as well as irrigation and railway projects; mining and quarrying; extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas; oilfield equipment; and provision of drilling and consulting services. In addition, the company provides…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 256
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE550F01049
- Website
- hazoormultiproject.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 7.8 L
- 1-year return
- minus 34.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 37.4%
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| HAZOORHazoor Multi Projects | 14.08 | plus 1.59% | 406 | 12.7 | 3.1 | 10.1% | 48.8% | 0.73 | −9.3% | minus 34.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 27.1 | 24.7 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.33 | 18.5% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 180 | 102 | 139 | 158 | 120 | |
| 154 | 106 | 110 | 31.4 | 18.6 | |
| 25.9 | −3.9 | 29.4 | 127 | 101 | |
| 14.4% | −3.9% | 21.1% | 80.2% | 84.5% | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 1.3 | |
| 5.1 | 5.9 | 22.8 | 10.7 | 9.5 | |
| 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 81.4 | 90.9 | |
| 19.5 | −11.1 | 6.1 | 45 | 2.1 | |
| 29.3% | 10.1% | −5.3% | 28.0% | 72.0% | |
| 13.8 | −9.9 | 6.5 | 32.4 | 0.3 | |
| 0.55 | -0.44 | 0.22 | 1.32 | 0.01 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −9.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −2.2%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −26.9%
- ROE
- 7.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 776 | 545 | 638 | 580 | |
| – | minus 29.8% | +17.1% | minus 9.1% | |
| 713 | 461 | 549 | 320 | |
| 62.7 | 83.6 | 88.5 | 259 | |
| 8.1% | 15.3% | 13.9% | 44.7% | |
| 0.3 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 16.1 | |
| 1.6 | 2.3 | 14.3 | 44.3 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 23.8 | 171 | |
| – | 1.2 | 0.7 | −0 | |
| 61.2 | 85.9 | 56.4 | 59.5 | |
| 25.6% | 25.7% | 29.1% | 28.3% | |
| 45.6 | 63.8 | 40 | 42.7 | |
| – | +39.9% | minus 37.3% | +6.8% | |
| 4.46 | 5.23 | 1.73 | 1.74 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.4 | 18.7 | 22.3 | 28.8 | |
| 69.9 | 218 | 435 | 595 | |
| 21.9 | 110 | 195 | 455 | |
| 150 | 309 | 553 | 608 | |
| 253 | 656 | 1,206 | 1,687 | |
| 16 | 17 | 125 | 208 | |
| – | 5.6 | 4.7 | 85.2 | |
| – | 26.1 | 8.9 | 8.9 | |
| 6.5 | 74 | 8.7 | 54.2 | |
| 230 | 533 | 1,058 | 1,331 | |
| 253 | 656 | 1,206 | 1,687 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −8.8 | −123 | −145 | 97.3 | |
| −6.9 | −4.8 | −105 | −440 | |
| 9 | 171 | 188 | 339 | |
| −6.7 | 42.8 | −62 | −3.6 | |
| −5.1 | −0 | −9.1 | −67.3 | |
| −13.9 | −123 | −154 | 30 | |
| – | – | −3.9 | −4.5 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 3.5% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.