HCKK Ventures (BSE: HCKKVENTURE) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹1.11 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹27.84, 44% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 3.2% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹10 Cr, ranked 123rd of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 14% over the past year.
- ₹27.84
- ₹27.84
- ₹27.84
- ₹27.30
- 1
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−13.9% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −3.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -37.5% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹10 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 3.11
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −28.2%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- −37.5%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹2.99
- OPM (TTM)
- −153.3%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- −67.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −125.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- n/a
- EV/EBITDA −5.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −28.2%.
- Quarterly profit down 125.8% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 67.1% on a year ago.
- 44% below its 52-week high.
About HCKK Ventures
HCKK Ventures Limited offers technology consultancy and technology-enabled solutions in the telecommunication, logistics, and education sectors in India. The company offers software and digital solutions to enhance regulatory compliance in domains, such as e-invoicing, e-way bill, goods and services tax, and digital certificates. In addition, the company implements enterprise resource planning systems for integrating logistics, freight forwarding,…
- Headquarters
- Nashik
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE345Q01017
- Website
- hckkventures.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 323
- 1-year return
- minus 13.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 44.5%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 4.40% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.33% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.04% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.79% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.80% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| HCKKVENTUREHCKK Ventures | 27.84 | plus 1.98% | 10 | – | 3.11 | −37.5% | −28.2% | −153.3% | −3.2% | – | 0.00% | minus 13.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 2.79% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 0.1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −1.2 | −0.1 | |
| 53.7% | – | – | – | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 0.1 | −0 | −0 | −1.1 | −0 | |
| 25.4% | 55.1% | 48.7% | 7.8% | −0.4% | |
| 0.1 | −0 | −0 | −1.1 | −0 | |
| 0.28 | -0.04 | -0.05 | -2.83 | -0.07 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −3.2%
- ROE
- −28.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | |
| – | +274.9% | minus 24.7% | minus 67.9% | |
| 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.4 | |
| −0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | −1.3 | |
| −34.6% | 18.1% | 16.1% | −847.7% | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | −1.1 | |
| 174.5% | 20.7% | 25.2% | 8.2% | |
| −0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | −1 | |
| – | – | minus 14.9% | minus 545.6% | |
| -0.13 | 0.70 | 0.59 | -2.65 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | |
| 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | −0.3 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 4 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 3.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −0 | |
| 3.7 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 3.3 | |
| 0.2 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.2 | |
| 4 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 3.5 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0 | −0.3 | −0.1 | −0.4 | |
| −1.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
| – | – | – | −0 | |
| −1.6 | 0 | 0 | −0.1 | |
| −0 | −0.3 | −0.1 | −0.4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.