As of 6 Nov 2026, Hiliks Technologies trades at 47.5× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 13.7×, and the shares are 15% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 4.8% is the lowest among the 7 largest Staffing & Employment Services peers, and sales and net profit grew 99% and 114% a year over 3 years. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹99 Cr, ranked 7th of 9 Staffing & Employment Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 21% over the past year.
- ₹75.98
- ₹77.00
- ₹73.58
- ₹75.00
- 6.2K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+21.0% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 47.5 vs industry 13.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +98.8%, profit +114.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 4.8% vs peer median 17.5%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 3.5%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹99 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 47.5
- Industry 13.7
- Price to book
- 3.06
- Peers 1.85
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 3.5%
- Peers 19.6%
- ROCE
- 4.8%
- Peers 17.5%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.59
- OPM (TTM)
- 6.6%
- Net margin 4.3%
- Sales growth
- +535.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +603.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.51
- EV/EBITDA 29.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 603.9% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 535.0% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 3.5%.
- P/E of 47.5 against an industry P/E of 13.7.
About Hiliks Technologies
Hiliks Technologies Limited engages in the provision of information technology services in India. The company provides hardware and software development, system networking and satellite communications, protocols, call centers, medical transcription, medical billing, system development, computer training, software development infrastructure, and networking services. It also offers manpower consulting in software; hardware and networking, and other business…
- Headquarters
- Hyderabad
- Employees
- 24
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE966Q01010
- Website
- hiliks.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 24.7K
- 1-year return
- plus 21.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 15.1%
Peers · Staffing & Employment Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUESSQuess Corp | 320.10 | minus 2.60% | 4,725 | 17.4 | 14.1 | 17.5% | 1.7% | 0.11 | −3.7% | plus 43.0% |
| TEAMLEASETeamlease Services | 1,009.30 | minus 7.39% | 1,542 | 11.4 | 4.3 | 11.1% | 0.6% | 0.11 | 14.2% | minus 35.4% |
| MAXGROWMaxgrow India | 172.35 | minus 1.99% | 688 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 21.7% | 2.2% | 0.00 | – | plus 598.9% |
| INNOVISIONInnovision | 267.69 | minus 0.63% | 637 | 15.9 | 9.0 | 19.5% | −4.0% | 0.43 | 56.5% | minus 28.5% |
| ITCONSItcons E-Solutions | 228.95 | minus 1.42% | 206 | 28.4 | 39.3 | 11.0% | 4.9% | 0.06 | 45.8% | minus 60.1% |
| AARVIAarvi Encon | 136.87 | plus 1.78% | 203 | 10.5 | 9.3 | 15.1% | −4.5% | 0.19 | 14.4% | plus 12.7% |
| HILIKSHiliks Technologies | 75.51 | plus 0.68% | 99 | 47.5 | 39.9 | 4.8% | 6.6% | – | 98.8% | plus 21.0% |
| PANHRPAN HR Solution | 48.20 | 0.00% | 35 | 3.6 | – | 21.8% | 3.3% | – | −2.9% | minus 38.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.42% | 637 | 11.4 | 9.1 | 17.5% | 1.7% | 0.11 | 14.3% | −28.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.8 | 3.8 | 8 | 15.9 | 11.4 | |
| 1.4 | 3.3 | 8.2 | 14.8 | 10.3 | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | −0.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
| 24.4% | 13.4% | −1.6% | 7.0% | 9.4% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | – | – | 0 | – | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | −0.3 | 1.1 | 1 | |
| – | – | – | 35.8% | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | −0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | |
| 0.15 | 0.27 | -0.25 | 0.63 | 0.94 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +98.8%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +114.0%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +64.7%
- ROE
- 3.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.8 | 1 | 7 | 29.6 | |
| – | minus 73.6% | +602.8% | +324.1% | |
| 3.5 | 0.9 | 5.5 | 27.7 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 1.9 | |
| 6.1% | 7.3% | 21.7% | 6.5% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | −0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | |
| 26.2% | 49.3% | 27.3% | 31.6% | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | |
| – | minus 37.2% | +781.0% | +77.3% | |
| 0.17 | 0.09 | 0.53 | 0.76 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.1 | 6 | 8.8 | 10.8 | |
| 0.7 | 1.7 | 11.6 | 15.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| 2.7 | 2 | 1.5 | 8.6 | |
| 8.5 | 9.7 | 22 | 35.2 | |
| 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | |
| 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 2 | 4 | |
| 6.9 | 7.1 | 17.7 | 28.9 | |
| 8.5 | 9.7 | 22 | 35.2 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0 | −0.9 | −11.1 | −4.5 | |
| −0 | −0.8 | −0.8 | −0.7 | |
| −0 | 1.8 | 12.2 | 5.4 | |
| −0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
| −0 | −0.8 | −0.8 | −0.2 | |
| −0 | −1.7 | −11.9 | −4.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.