As of 6 Nov 2026, Itcons E-Solutions trades at 28.4× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 13.7×, and the shares are 61% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 11% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Staffing & Employment Services peers, and sales and net profit grew 46% and 45% a year over 3 years. It has almost no debt, and its dividend yield is 0.1%. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹206 Cr, ranked 5th of 9 Staffing & Employment Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 60% over the past year.
- ₹233.90
- ₹238.80
- ₹224.10
- ₹232.25
- 12.8K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−60.1% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 28.4 vs industry 13.7.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +45.8%, profit +44.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 11.0% vs peer median 17.5%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.06× equity, interest covered 15.2×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
P/E of 28.4 against an industry P/E of 13.7.
Small cap
High beta
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹206 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 28.4
- Industry 13.7
- Price to book
- 3.41
- Peers 1.85
- Dividend yield
- 0.07%
- ROE
- 10.8%
- Peers 19.6%
- ROCE
- 11.0%
- Peers 17.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.06
- Debt ₹3.43 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹8.05
- OPM (TTM)
- 4.9%
- Net margin 6.0%
- Sales growth
- +23.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +171.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.35
- EV/EBITDA 39.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 171.9% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 23.7% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- P/E of 28.4 against an industry P/E of 13.7.
- 61% below its 52-week high.
About Itcons E-Solutions
Itcons E-Solutions Limited engages in the recruitment and staffing business in India. The company offers workforce management services, including IT staffing, general staffing, re-badging, recruitment process outsourcing, pass through services, and permanent hiring. It provides technology solutions, such as payroll services, managed IT services, and product installation and servicing solutions. The company serves information technology, healthcare,…
- Headquarters
- Noida
- Employees
- 5,000
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0O6A01019
- Website
- itconsinc.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 29.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 60.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 61.2%
Peers · Staffing & Employment Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUESSQuess Corp | 320.10 | minus 2.60% | 4,725 | 17.4 | 14.1 | 17.5% | 1.7% | 0.11 | −3.7% | plus 43.0% |
| TEAMLEASETeamlease Services | 1,009.30 | minus 7.39% | 1,542 | 11.4 | 4.3 | 11.1% | 0.6% | 0.11 | 14.2% | minus 35.4% |
| MAXGROWMaxgrow India | 172.35 | minus 1.99% | 688 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 21.7% | 2.2% | 0.00 | – | plus 598.9% |
| INNOVISIONInnovision | 267.69 | minus 0.63% | 637 | 15.9 | 9.0 | 19.5% | −4.0% | 0.43 | 56.5% | minus 28.5% |
| ITCONSItcons E-Solutions | 228.95 | minus 1.42% | 206 | 28.4 | 39.3 | 11.0% | 4.9% | 0.06 | 45.8% | minus 60.1% |
| AARVIAarvi Encon | 136.87 | plus 1.78% | 203 | 10.5 | 9.3 | 15.1% | −4.5% | 0.19 | 14.4% | plus 12.7% |
| HILIKSHiliks Technologies | 75.51 | plus 0.68% | 99 | 47.5 | 39.9 | 4.8% | 6.6% | – | 98.8% | plus 21.0% |
| PANHRPAN HR Solution | 48.20 | 0.00% | 35 | 3.6 | – | 21.8% | 3.3% | – | −2.9% | minus 38.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.63% | 637 | 11.4 | 9.1 | 17.5% | 1.7% | 0.11 | 14.3% | 12.7% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +45.8%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +44.9%
- ROE
- 10.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.3 | 28.5 | 56 | 87.7 | |
| – | +0.7% | +96.4% | +56.7% | |
| 25.8 | 25.3 | 51.8 | 82.5 | |
| 2.5 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 5.3 | |
| 8.9% | 11.1% | 7.5% | 6.0% | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.9 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
| 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | |
| – | – | −0 | −0.1 | |
| 2.3 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 6.2 | |
| 23.5% | 31.6% | 27.1% | 15.8% | |
| 1.7 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 5.3 | |
| – | +10.4% | +70.5% | +61.8% | |
| 5.23 | 3.79 | 3.17 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 5.6 | 9 | |
| 7.1 | 8.9 | 31.5 | 51.4 | |
| 0.1 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 3.4 | |
| 2.7 | 3.5 | 9.4 | 11.3 | |
| 15 | 19.2 | 50.2 | 75.1 | |
| 0.3 | 1 | 1.3 | 1 | |
| 5.2 | 3.9 | 3 | 2.1 | |
| 9.4 | 14.3 | 45.9 | 72 | |
| 15 | 19.2 | 50.2 | 75.1 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.8 | −1.7 | −22.9 | −12.2 | |
| −0.5 | −1.3 | −0.7 | −5.7 | |
| 6.3 | 1.6 | 22.5 | 17.2 | |
| 5.1 | −1.3 | −1.1 | −0.7 | |
| −0.5 | −1.5 | −0.7 | −6 | |
| −1.3 | −3.1 | −23.6 | −18.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.