Innovision (INNOVISION) had a P/E of 15.9× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 13.7×, and the shares are 43% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 19% and ROE of 20%, and sales and net profit grew 57% and 61% a year over 3 years, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. Debt is 0.43× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹637 Cr, ranked 4th of 9 Staffing & Employment Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 28% over the past year.
- ₹274.95
- ₹275.00
- ₹250.15
- ₹269.38
- 21.5K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−28.5% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +56.5%, profit +60.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 19.5% vs peer median 15.1%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.43× equity, interest covered 4.5×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹637 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 15.9
- Industry 13.7
- Price to book
- 4.94
- Peers 1.85
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 19.6%
- Peers 14.3%
- ROCE
- 19.5%
- Peers 15.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.43
- Debt ₹125 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹16.79
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- −4.0%
- Net margin 1.7%
- Sales growth
- +6.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +8.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.62
- EV/EBITDA 19.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 19.6%.
Risks to check
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
- 43% below its 52-week high.
About Innovision
Innovision Limited provides manpower services, toll plaza management, and skill development training in India. It offers manned private security services, integrated facility management services, manpower sourcing and HR solutions; fee collection and other related services at toll plazas; and skill development training as a training partner for various central and state government schemes, as well as drone flying training services. The company was…
- Headquarters
- Gurugram
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0ADB01012
- Website
- innovision.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 47K
- 1-year return
- minus 28.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 43.0%
Peers · Staffing & Employment Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUESSQuess Corp | 320.10 | minus 2.60% | 4,725 | 17.4 | 14.1 | 17.5% | 1.7% | 0.11 | −3.7% | plus 43.0% |
| TEAMLEASETeamlease Services | 1,009.30 | minus 7.39% | 1,542 | 11.4 | 4.3 | 11.1% | 0.6% | 0.11 | 14.2% | minus 35.4% |
| MAXGROWMaxgrow India | 172.35 | minus 1.99% | 688 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 21.7% | 2.2% | 0.00 | – | plus 598.9% |
| INNOVISIONInnovision | 267.69 | minus 0.63% | 637 | 15.9 | 9.0 | 19.5% | −4.0% | 0.43 | 56.5% | minus 28.5% |
| ITCONSItcons E-Solutions | 228.95 | minus 1.42% | 206 | 28.4 | 39.3 | 11.0% | 4.9% | 0.06 | 45.8% | minus 60.1% |
| AARVIAarvi Encon | 136.87 | plus 1.78% | 203 | 10.5 | 9.3 | 15.1% | −4.5% | 0.19 | 14.4% | plus 12.7% |
| HILIKSHiliks Technologies | 75.51 | plus 0.68% | 99 | 47.5 | 39.9 | 4.8% | 6.6% | – | 98.8% | plus 21.0% |
| PANHRPAN HR Solution | 48.20 | 0.00% | 35 | 3.6 | – | 21.8% | 3.3% | – | −2.9% | minus 38.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.42% | 206 | 11.4 | 11.7 | 15.1% | 2.2% | 0.11 | 14.3% | 12.7% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Mar 26 |
|---|---|---|
| 252 | 268 | |
| 232 | 250 | |
| 19.7 | 17.2 | |
| 7.8% | 6.4% | |
| 0.8 | 1.3 | |
| 3.5 | 3.7 | |
| 0.7 | 0.6 | |
| 16.3 | 14.1 | |
| 33.0% | 16.1% | |
| 11 | 11.9 | |
| 4.63 | 5.86 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +56.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +60.8%
- ROE
- 19.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 256 | 510 | 893 | 981 | |
| – | +99.7% | +75.0% | +9.8% | |
| 242 | 494 | 844 | 925 | |
| 13.9 | 16.4 | 48.9 | 55.3 | |
| 5.4% | 3.2% | 5.5% | 5.6% | |
| 1.7 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 5.8 | |
| 3.9 | 5.5 | 10.2 | 13.1 | |
| 0.9 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 2.3 | |
| −0.5 | −0 | – | – | |
| 10.3 | 11 | 39 | 45.8 | |
| 13.8% | 6.3% | 25.3% | 20.5% | |
| 8.9 | 10.4 | 29.5 | 36.9 | |
| – | +16.8% | +184.2% | +25.3% | |
| 3.73 | 4.36 | 12.38 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 | 18.9 | 18.9 | 23.8 | |
| 38.9 | 33.5 | 63.4 | 270 | |
| 34.4 | 48.8 | 79.5 | 125 | |
| 33.5 | 55.8 | 58.5 | 54.6 | |
| 108 | 157 | 220 | 474 | |
| 3.1 | 7.9 | 6.8 | 7.6 | |
| – | – | – | 0.9 | |
| 26.3 | 34.6 | 40.4 | 262 | |
| 78.7 | 115 | 173 | 203 | |
| 108 | 157 | 220 | 474 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.4 | 6.4 | −21.1 | −28.2 | |
| 0.9 | −34.3 | 1.1 | −134 | |
| −3.8 | 9 | 22.7 | 206 | |
| 0.5 | −18.9 | 2.8 | 43.6 | |
| −1.6 | −6.5 | −1.4 | −2.9 | |
| 1.8 | −0.1 | −22.4 | −31.1 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters74.17%
- Public25.83%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 74.17% | 25.83% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 74.17% | 25.83% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 74.17% | 25.83% | 0.00 | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | 74.17% | 25.83% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.