PAN HR Solution (BSE: PANHR) had a P/E of 3.6× on 5 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 13.7×, and the shares are 44% below their 52-week high. Sales fell 2.9% a year over 3 years while net profit grew 25%; its ROCE of 22% is the highest among the 7 largest Staffing & Employment Services peers. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹35 Cr, ranked 8th of 9 Staffing & Employment Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 38% over the past year.
- ₹49.00
- ₹52.00
- ₹44.00
- ₹48.20
- 9.6K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−38.2% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 3.6 vs industry 13.7.
- GrowthSteady
Sales −2.9%, profit +24.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 21.8% vs peer median 15.1%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
44% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹35 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 3.6
- Industry 13.7
- Price to book
- 0.93
- Peers 3.06
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 27.0%
- Peers 14.3%
- ROCE
- 21.8%
- Peers 15.1%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹13.26
- OPM (TTM)
- 3.3%
- Net margin 3.2%
- Sales growth
- +27.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +157.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.15
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 27.0%.
- Return on capital employed of 21.8%.
- Quarterly profit up 157.6% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 27.9% on a year ago.
- P/E of 3.6 against an industry P/E of 13.7.
Risks to check
- 44% below its 52-week high.
About PAN HR Solution
PAN HR Solution Limited provides integrated human resource and workforce management solutions. The company offers manpower outsourcing, staffing, payroll management and support, facility management, and HR compliance and workforce management services. It also provides solutions across talent acquisition, staffing support, and allied HR services. The company serves e-commerce, quick commerce, logistics, manufacturing, and facility management sectors. PAN…
- Headquarters
- Noida
- Employees
- 174
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE1N9E01015
- Website
- panhr.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 5.7K
- 1-year return
- minus 38.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 43.6%
Peers · Staffing & Employment Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUESSQuess Corp | 320.10 | minus 2.60% | 4,725 | 17.4 | 14.1 | 17.5% | 1.7% | 0.11 | −3.7% | plus 43.0% |
| TEAMLEASETeamlease Services | 1,009.30 | minus 7.39% | 1,542 | 11.4 | 4.3 | 11.1% | 0.6% | 0.11 | 14.2% | minus 35.4% |
| MAXGROWMaxgrow India | 172.35 | minus 1.99% | 688 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 21.7% | 2.2% | 0.00 | – | plus 598.9% |
| INNOVISIONInnovision | 267.69 | minus 0.63% | 637 | 15.9 | 9.0 | 19.5% | −4.0% | 0.43 | 56.5% | minus 28.5% |
| ITCONSItcons E-Solutions | 228.95 | minus 1.42% | 206 | 28.4 | 39.3 | 11.0% | 4.9% | 0.06 | 45.8% | minus 60.1% |
| AARVIAarvi Encon | 136.87 | plus 1.78% | 203 | 10.5 | 9.3 | 15.1% | −4.5% | 0.19 | 14.4% | plus 12.7% |
| HILIKSHiliks Technologies | 75.51 | plus 0.68% | 99 | 47.5 | 39.9 | 4.8% | 6.6% | – | 98.8% | plus 21.0% |
| PANHRPAN HR Solution | 48.20 | 0.00% | 35 | 3.6 | – | 21.8% | 3.3% | – | −2.9% | minus 38.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.42% | 637 | 15.9 | 9.3 | 15.1% | 1.7% | 0.11 | 30.1% | 12.7% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Mar 26 |
|---|---|---|
| 98.5 | 126 | |
| 95.1 | 122 | |
| 3.4 | 4.2 | |
| 3.4% | 3.4% | |
| 0.4 | 0.6 | |
| 0 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 3.5 | 4.7 | |
| 52.4% | 8.0% | |
| 1.7 | 4.3 | |
| 2.33 | 7.64 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −2.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +24.5%
- ROE
- 27.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 256 | 281 | 283 | 235 | |
| – | +9.8% | +0.8% | minus 17.2% | |
| 251 | 276 | 276 | 226 | |
| 5.4 | 5.2 | 7.4 | 8.2 | |
| 2.1% | 1.8% | 2.6% | 3.5% | |
| 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
| – | – | 6.1 | −0.2 | |
| 5.4 | 5.6 | 13.4 | 8.2 | |
| 27.6% | 25.4% | 26.8% | 8.6% | |
| 3.9 | 4.2 | 9.8 | 7.5 | |
| – | +8.3% | +133.0% | minus 23.4% | |
| 5.39 | 5.83 | 13.59 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | |
| 12.1 | 14 | 18.2 | 30.3 | |
| 0.6 | 0 | – | – | |
| 24.3 | 28.2 | 17.8 | 22.1 | |
| 37.1 | 42.3 | 36.1 | 59.6 | |
| 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | |
| 0.6 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 0.2 | |
| 3.2 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 24.3 | |
| 32.2 | 33.3 | 26.9 | 34.3 | |
| 37.1 | 42.3 | 36.1 | 59.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 6.8 | −1.4 | 4.1 | |
| −1.6 | −2 | 0.4 | 4.7 | |
| −0.2 | −2.9 | −0.9 | 11.8 | |
| 0.3 | 1.9 | −1.9 | 20.7 | |
| −1.2 | −0.5 | −0.1 | −0.2 | |
| 0.9 | 6.3 | −1.5 | 3.9 | |
| −0.7 | −2.3 | −2 | – |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.