Skip to content
thestock.space

Horizon Reclaim (India) (BSE: HORIZON) had a P/E of 22.1× on 6 Nov 2026, in line with the industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 28% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 33% and 150% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 35% is the highest among the 7 largest Specialty Chemicals peers. Debt is 1.44× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹232 Cr, ranked 127th of 204 Specialty Chemicals companies by market cap; the shares fell 19% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹114.35
Day high
₹123.80
Day low
₹114.00
Prev. close
₹114.85
Volume
46.8K

Health check

3 good · 2 fair · 1 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −19.3% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagIn line

    P/E 22.1 vs industry 22.1.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +33.1%, profit +150.2% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 35.4% vs peer median 24.4%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 1.44× equity, interest covered 13.6×, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flagsNone found

    No warning signs in the headline numbers.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Specialty Chemicals

203 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹232 Cr, #127 of 204 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months: sales ₹49 Cr · profit ₹11 Cr
Market cap
₹232 Cr
Small cap
P/E
22.1
Industry 22.1
Price to book
6.82
Peers 13.33
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
53.6%
Peers 23.0%
ROCE
35.4%
Peers 24.4%
Debt to equity
1.44
Debt ₹36 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹5.38
OPM (TTM)
30.6%
Net margin 21.2%
Sales growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
4.69
EV/EBITDA 12.9

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 53.6%.
  • Return on capital employed of 35.4%.
  • Net margin of 21.2%.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

No obvious red flags in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Horizon Reclaim (India)

Horizon Reclaim (India) Limited manufactures and supplies reclaimed rubber in India. The company offers reclaimed rubber in three main categories: natural rubber reclaim, produced from rubber tyre casings and tubes commonly used in footwear soles, floor mats, tyre base layers, and moulded rubber products; synthetic rubber reclaim, which includes EPDM and butyl reclaim rubber suitable for applications requiring resistance to oil, heat, and weather, such as…

Headquarters
Saharanpur
Employees
81
Sector
Basic Materials
ISIN
INE1SEO01013

Price range

52 weeks

₹103.00₹164.60

Today

₹114.00₹123.80
Avg volume (3M)
67.9K
1-year return
minus 19.3%
From 52-week high
minus 27.8%

Peers · Specialty Chemicals

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
ASIANPAINTAsian Paints2,546.00plus 0.88%2,44,02550.535.024.4%18.9%0.211.1%plus 1.5%
SOLARINDSSolar Industries India18,608.00plus 0.48%1,68,38474.464.129.5%27.8%0.2212.4%plus 35.9%
PIDILITINDPidilite Industries1,579.00plus 1.63%1,60,82760.044.428.5%23.5%0.037.4%plus 6.8%
LINDEINDIALinde India6,859.00plus 8.73%58,496118.464.216.3%31.5%0.23–plus 5.4%
BERGEPAINTBerger Paints India478.35minus 5.28%55,77645.429.420.6%15.3%0.154.2%minus 6.0%
FLUOROCHEMGujarat Fluorochemicals4,665.50minus 0.94%51,25175.944.09.6%24.1%0.26−4.5%plus 28.0%
ACUTAASAcutaas Chemicals3,786.60plus 0.42%31,00170.964.127.7%39.4%0.0129.4%plus 105.6%
HORIZONHorizon Reclaim (India)118.80plus 3.44%23222.116.935.4%30.6%1.4433.1%minus 19.3%
Median of 7 peers–0.48%58,49670.944.424.4%24.1%0.215.8%6.8%

Quarterly results

This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+33.1%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+150.2%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+150.2%
ROE
53.6%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
19.620.332.946.3
–+3.5%+61.7%+40.9%
18.619.322.530.5
1.11.110.415.8
5.4%5.2%31.5%34.1%
0000.5
000.21.1
0.20.20.50.9
−00.10.1−0
0.919.714.3
25.2%25.2%27.3%26.5%
0.70.77.110.5
–+6.1%+893.4%+48.6%
0.340.363.625.38

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.70.714.214.2
5.86.50.110.6
––1035.8
1.21.21.74.3
7.78.426.164.9
2.4415.349.1
–1.811.143.3
0.50.30.10.2
4.82.3−0.5−27.7
7.78.426.164.9

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.61.51.710.1
−0.4−1.7−11.7−34.6
−0−09.824.6
0.2−0.2−0.20
−0.4−1.8−11.9−34.7
0.2−0.4−10.2−24.6

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 3.1% (Yahoo estimate).

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you