Iconik Sports and Events (BSE: ICONIKSPEV) had a P/E of 26.7× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 49.3×, and the shares are 57% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 8.4% and ROE of 8.1%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹110 Cr, ranked 27th of 55 Entertainment companies by market cap; the shares fell 53% over the past year.
- ₹33.99
- ₹33.99
- ₹31.62
- ₹31.94
- 3.3K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−53.0% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 26.7 vs industry 49.3.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +521.6%, profit +316.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 8.4% vs peer median 15.5%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
57% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹110 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 26.7
- Industry 49.3
- Price to book
- 1.57
- Peers 6.52
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 8.1%
- Peers 11.6%
- ROCE
- 8.4%
- Peers 15.5%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.22
- OPM (TTM)
- 13.8%
- Net margin 10.5%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 2.41
- EV/EBITDA 17.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- P/E of 26.7 against an industry P/E of 49.3.
Risks to check
- 57% below its 52-week high.
About Iconik Sports and Events
Iconik Sports and Events Limited operates as a sports and events management company in India. It is involved in sports infrastructure development, league management, commercial sports ventures, and digital innovation. The company was formerly known as ID Info Business Services Limited and changed its name to Iconik Sports and Events Limited in April 2025. Iconik Sports and Events Limited was incorporated in 1940 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 3
- Sector
- Communication Services
- ISIN
- INE088P01015
- Website
- iconiksportsandevents.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 14.8K
- 1-year return
- minus 53.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 57.1%
Peers · Entertainment
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PFOCUSPrime Focus | 285.20 | minus 1.06% | 22,211 | 160.2 | 10.61 | 23.0% | 15.4% | 30.4% | −0.3% | 14.1% | 0.00% | plus 60.2% |
| PVRINOXPVR INOX | 1,565.60 | minus 1.00% | 15,050 | 35.8 | 2.08 | 7.1% | 6.0% | 33.2% | 20.9% | – | 0.00% | plus 36.1% |
| SAREGAMASaregama India | 619.65 | minus 1.96% | 11,895 | 49.3 | 6.52 | 16.0% | 13.9% | 35.5% | 10.6% | 3.8% | 0.73% | plus 39.7% |
| TIPSMUSICTips Music | 769.25 | plus 0.75% | 9,782 | 43.3 | 30.29 | 110.2% | 78.1% | 69.7% | 26.2% | 41.5% | 1.49% | plus 45.1% |
| JOJOJOJO | 109.80 | plus 0.14% | 7,572 | 163.9 | 20.64 | 15.5% | 11.6% | 46.5% | 525.5% | 694.1% | 0.01% | plus 159.8% |
| NETWORK18Network18 Media & Investments | 26.83 | minus 1.18% | 4,144 | – | 0.82 | 6.8% | −0.4% | 3.0% | −30.8% | – | 0.00% | minus 44.1% |
| IMAGICAAImagicaaworld Entertainment | 43.61 | plus 1.37% | 2,570 | 174.4 | 1.38 | 1.8% | 0.1% | 33.1% | 13.0% | −87.9% | 0.00% | minus 14.7% |
| ICONIKSPEVIconik Sports and Events | 32.54 | plus 1.88% | 110 | 26.7 | 1.57 | 8.4% | 8.1% | 13.8% | 521.6% | 316.6% | 0.00% | minus 53.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.00% | 9,782 | 104.7 | 6.52 | 15.5% | 11.6% | 33.2% | 13.0% | 14.1% | 0.00% | 39.7% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 13 | 14.1 | 18.4 | – | |
| – | 9 | 13.4 | 15.8 | – | |
| −1.7 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.5 | −1.1 | |
| – | 30.9% | 4.8% | 13.7% | – | |
| 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −1.6 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 2.6 | −1.1 | |
| – | – | – | 56.6% | – | |
| −1.6 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | −1.1 | |
| -4.25 | 1.20 | – | 0.34 | -0.32 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +521.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +316.6%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +38.7%
- ROE
- 8.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | 0 | 12.7 | 45.5 | |
| – | minus 85.7% | +46981.1% | +258.0% | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 9.2 | 39.8 | |
| 0.1 | −0.1 | 3.6 | 5.7 | |
| 47.3% | −229.6% | 27.9% | 12.5% | |
| −0 | 0 | −0 | 0.3 | |
| 0 | – | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 0.1 | −0.1 | 3.5 | 5.8 | |
| 28.5% | – | 25.1% | 25.5% | |
| 0.1 | −0.1 | 2.6 | 4.3 | |
| – | minus 207.5% | – | +66.6% | |
| 0.48 | -0.52 | 5.28 | 1.28 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.3 | 1.3 | 19.7 | 33.8 | |
| −3.6 | −3.6 | 17.3 | 35.9 | |
| 2.7 | 2.7 | 4.6 | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 12.7 | 17.6 | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 54.3 | 87.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 54 | 86.1 | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 54.3 | 87.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0 | −0 | −38.7 | −22.5 | |
| – | – | 38.7 | 23.7 | |
| −0 | −0 | 0 | 1.2 | |
| −0 | −0 | −38.7 | −22.5 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 10.0% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.