As of 6 Nov 2026, Interactive Financial Services trades at 1.9× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 18.4×, and the shares are 53% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 15% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Capital Markets peers, and sales and net profit grew 68% and 43% a year over 3 years. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹7.77 Cr, ranked 200th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares fell 42% over the past year.
- ₹10.30
- ₹10.30
- ₹9.60
- ₹10.24
- 17.4K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−42.2% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 1.9 vs industry 18.4.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +67.9%, profit +42.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 15.3% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
53% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹7.77 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 1.9
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- n/a
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 11.7%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- 15.3%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹5.19
- OPM (TTM)
- 57.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- +60.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +100.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.05
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 100.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 60.9% on a year ago.
- P/E of 1.9 against an industry P/E of 18.4.
Risks to check
- 53% below its 52-week high.
About Interactive Financial Services
Interactive Financial Services Limited offers IT and other services in India and the United States. The company provides IT Services comprising software implementation and revenue cycle enhancement consulting services in the healthcare domain. It also offers financial consultancy services. In addition, the company provides listing on SME platforms, migration from SME platform to main board of exchange, valuation services, alternate investment fund…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE064T01018
- Website
- ifinservices.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 23.4K
- 1-year return
- minus 42.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 53.1%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.8% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.54% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.95% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| IFINSERInteractive Financial Services | 9.82 | minus 4.10% | 8 | 1.9 | – | 15.3% | 11.7% | 57.0% | 67.9% | 42.8% | 0.00% | minus 42.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.54% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.9 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 1.4 | |
| 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | |
| 35.1% | 64.6% | 16.7% | 75.7% | 52.5% | |
| 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | −0.2 | 0.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.1 | – | −0 | −0 | – | |
| 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1.5 | |
| 25.9% | 27.3% | 28.9% | 28.2% | 21.4% | |
| 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | |
| 0.88 | 1.60 | 0.65 | 1.92 | 1.75 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +67.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +42.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +15.6%
- ROE
- 11.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 | 3.1 | 7.4 | 7.4 | |
| – | +96.9% | +141.6% | minus 0.5% | |
| 1.2 | 1.6 | 3.9 | 3.2 | |
| 0.3 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 4.1 | |
| 20.9% | 48.2% | 47.0% | 55.9% | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 1 | 1.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.9 | −0.3 | −0.4 | −0.2 | |
| 1.5 | 1.6 | 3.9 | 4.8 | |
| 21.7% | 61.1% | 27.5% | 27.6% | |
| 1.2 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 3.5 | |
| – | minus 49.3% | +368.2% | +22.5% | |
| 3.26 | 1.66 | 6.77 | 5.04 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 6.9 | 6.9 | |
| 5.6 | 9.5 | 21.2 | 24.7 | |
| – | – | 0.6 | 1.1 | |
| 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | |
| 9.3 | 13.4 | 30 | 34.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 4.4 | 1 | 4 | 9.1 | |
| 1.1 | 1.5 | 12.5 | 3.9 | |
| 3.7 | 10.8 | 13.3 | 20.8 | |
| 9.3 | 13.4 | 30 | 34.1 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4 | 0.4 | −1.1 | 2.4 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | −3.1 | −11.8 | |
| −0 | −0 | 12.1 | 0.4 | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 7.8 | −9 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0.2 | −0 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | −1.4 | 2.4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.