As of 6 Nov 2026, Ikoma Technologies is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹61.14, 22% below its 52-week high. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹142 Cr, ranked 80th of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 17% over the past year.
- ₹61.90
- ₹61.90
- ₹59.51
- ₹60.73
- 58.7K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−16.9% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 3.3% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹142 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- n/a
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 2.5%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- 3.3%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.34
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- −91.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −96.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 85.25
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at 2.5%.
- Quarterly profit down 96.6% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 91.9% on a year ago.
About Ikoma Technologies
Ikoma Technologies Limited was formerly known as Vuenow Infratech Limited and changed its name to Ikoma Technologies Limited in October 2025. Ikoma Technologies Limited is based in Navi Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Navi Mumbai
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE164D01010
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 86.1K
- 1-year return
- minus 16.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 21.5%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 4.40% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.33% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.04% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.79% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.80% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| IKOMAIkoma Technologies | 61.14 | plus 0.68% | 142 | – | – | 3.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 16.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 2.79% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.7 | – | – | – | 0.1 | |
| 0.3 | – | – | – | 0.1 | |
| 1.4 | −0.8 | −0.1 | −0 | 0.1 | |
| 82.1% | – | – | – | 43.9% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1.4 | −0.9 | −0.1 | −0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 26.1% | 27.3% | 2.3% | – | 38.7% | |
| 1 | −0.6 | −0.1 | −0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.44 | -0.27 | -0.05 | -0.03 | 0.01 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- 2.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 37.7 | 19.8 | 1.7 | |
| – | – | minus 47.4% | minus 91.6% | |
| – | 30.4 | 17.3 | 1.2 | |
| −0.6 | 7.4 | 2.5 | 0.4 | |
| – | 19.5% | 12.5% | 26.3% | |
| −0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| – | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | |
| – | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | |
| – | −0 | 0.4 | – | |
| −0.6 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 0.3 | |
| – | 23.5% | 30.0% | 29.3% | |
| −0.6 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | |
| – | – | minus 74.3% | minus 82.8% | |
| -0.31 | 2.43 | 0.57 | 0.10 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.4 | 22.8 | 22.8 | 22.8 | |
| −18.5 | −13.4 | −13.8 | −13.6 | |
| 1.2 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 1.8 | |
| 0 | 40.8 | 45 | 5.3 | |
| 0.1 | 55.3 | 56.9 | 16.3 | |
| – | 4.1 | 11.9 | 10.4 | |
| 0 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | |
| 0.1 | 45.4 | 44.3 | 5.2 | |
| 0.1 | 55.3 | 56.9 | 16.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.6 | 1.3 | 7.7 | −0.2 | |
| – | −0.4 | −9.9 | – | |
| 0.4 | 4.9 | −2.9 | 0.1 | |
| −0.1 | 5.8 | −5.1 | −0.1 | |
| – | −0.4 | −9.9 | – | |
| −0.6 | 0.9 | −2.2 | −0.2 | |
| – | – | −1.7 | – |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.