As of 6 Nov 2026, Inspirisys Solutions trades at 10.3× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 17.7×, and the shares are 28% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 8.7% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 22% and ROE of 52%. Debt is 0.82× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹380 Cr, ranked 59th of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 6.3% over the past year.
- ₹96.80
- ₹99.78
- ₹93.00
- ₹96.17
- 5.2K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+6.3% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 10.3 vs industry 17.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +8.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 21.7% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.82× equity, interest covered 7.6×.
- Red flags1 to check
Quarterly profit down 33.7% on a year ago.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹380 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 10.3
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 3.80
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 51.6%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- 21.7%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.82
- Debt ₹82 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹9.29
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 7.3%
- Net margin 7.8%
- Sales growth
- +26.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −33.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.76
- EV/EBITDA 9.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 51.6%.
- Return on capital employed of 21.7%.
- Quarterly sales up 26.4% on a year ago.
- P/E of 10.3 against an industry P/E of 17.7.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 33.7% on a year ago.
About Inspirisys Solutions
Inspirisys Solutions Limited provides information technology services in India and internationally. It offers endpoint, network, application, data, and mobile security; and malware defense, risk and compliance, and consulting services, as well as a securities operation center, and vulnerability assessment and penetration testing services. The company also provides cloud solutions, including infrastructure as a service, platform as a service, application…
- Headquarters
- Chennai
- Employees
- 1,635
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE020G01017
- Website
- inspirisys.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 5.6K
- 1-year return
- plus 6.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 28.3%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 41.7% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 3.4% | 3.6% | 4.45% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 35.3% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.36% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.03% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.80% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.78% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| INSPIRISYSInspirisys Solutions | 96.01 | minus 0.17% | 380 | 10.3 | 3.80 | – | 36.7% | 7.7% | 8.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 6.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 5.8% | 4.4% | 2.80% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84.6 | 120 | 130 | 142 | 107 | |
| 76 | 108 | 123 | 131 | 101 | |
| 8.6 | 12.2 | 6.7 | 11 | 6.5 | |
| 10.1% | 10.2% | 5.2% | 7.7% | 6.0% | |
| 2 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 2.7 | |
| 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 1.8 | |
| 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | |
| – | – | −3.8 | – | – | |
| 7.9 | 11.6 | 3.6 | 11.7 | 5.9 | |
| 23.8% | 36.5% | −362.8% | 24.7% | 31.1% | |
| 6.1 | 7.4 | 18.6 | 8.8 | 4.1 | |
| 1.54 | 1.87 | 4.71 | 2.21 | 1.03 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +8.7%
- ROE
- 51.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 370 | 490 | 388 | 476 | |
| – | +32.4% | minus 20.9% | +22.7% | |
| 340 | 456 | 355 | 429 | |
| 29.9 | 34.4 | 33.2 | 46.9 | |
| 8.1% | 7.0% | 8.6% | 9.9% | |
| 2.4 | 0.3 | 0 | 1.1 | |
| 6 | 7.7 | 6.8 | 5.3 | |
| 5.6 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 5.4 | |
| −0.2 | −1.1 | 2.1 | −2.5 | |
| 20.5 | 21.3 | 23.1 | 34.7 | |
| 20.1% | 23.3% | −14.4% | −11.9% | |
| −2.5 | 3.7 | 31.7 | 41 | |
| – | – | +764.6% | +29.2% | |
| -0.64 | 0.93 | 8.01 | 10.35 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39.6 | 39.6 | 39.6 | 39.6 | |
| −48 | −10.3 | 18.9 | 60.6 | |
| 105 | 83 | 84.5 | 82.5 | |
| 115 | 151 | 124 | 177 | |
| 212 | 263 | 267 | 359 | |
| 6.5 | 5.2 | 8.6 | 6.3 | |
| – | – | 0.1 | 3.1 | |
| 30.8 | 47.7 | 74.5 | 95.1 | |
| 175 | 210 | 184 | 255 | |
| 212 | 263 | 267 | 359 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.2 | 28.8 | 38.4 | 23 | |
| 0.3 | −12.5 | −45.9 | −32.5 | |
| −10.8 | 1 | −15 | −7.2 | |
| 7.6 | 17.2 | −22.5 | −16.7 | |
| −2.5 | −4 | −3.1 | −1 | |
| 15.7 | 24.8 | 35.3 | 21.9 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters69.95%
- Public30.05%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 69.95% | 30.05% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 69.95% | 30.05% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 69.95% | 30.05% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 69.95% | 30.05% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 69.95% | 30.05% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.