As of 6 Nov 2026, Ivalue Infosolutions trades at 11.6× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 17.7×, and the shares are 35% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 24% and ROE of 19%, and sales and net profit grew 9.8% and 18% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.12× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,210 Cr, ranked 40th of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 31% over the past year.
- ₹190.00
- ₹233.38
- ₹185.00
- ₹194.49
- 71.1 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−30.9% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 11.6 vs industry 17.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +9.8%, profit +17.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 23.8% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.12× equity, interest covered 12.6×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly sales down 21.1% on a year ago.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,210 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 11.6
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 2.13
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 19.1%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- 23.8%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.12
- Debt ₹69 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹18.99
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 14.1%
- Net margin 10.3%
- Sales growth
- −21.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +52.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.20
- EV/EBITDA 7.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 19.1%.
- Return on capital employed of 23.8%.
- Quarterly profit up 52.3% on a year ago.
- P/E of 11.6 against an industry P/E of 17.7.
Risks to check
- Quarterly sales down 21.1% on a year ago.
- 35% below its 52-week high.
About Ivalue Infosolutions
iValue Infosolutions Limited operates as an enterprise technology solutions provider in India and internationally. The company provides digital assets protection and data, network and application management with associated services through channel networks. It also offers managed security, professional, enterprise security management, infrastructure managed, and big data services, as well as product licensing and support services to OEMs. In addition, the…
- Headquarters
- Bengaluru
- Employees
- 285
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE056801025
- Website
- ivaluegroup.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3 L
- 1-year return
- minus 30.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 35.0%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 4.40% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.33% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.04% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.79% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.80% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| IVALUEIvalue Infosolutions | 221.04 | plus 13.65% | 1,210 | 11.6 | 2.13 | 23.8% | 19.1% | 14.1% | 9.8% | 17.9% | 0.00% | minus 30.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 2.79% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 228 | 329 | 226 | 273 | 180 | |
| 218 | 288 | 197 | 218 | 162 | |
| 10.1 | 41.1 | 28.7 | 54.5 | 17.4 | |
| 4.4% | 12.5% | 12.7% | 20.0% | 9.7% | |
| 7.2 | 4.2 | 2 | 6.1 | 6.6 | |
| 1.6 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 1.5 | |
| 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.6 | |
| – | – | −5.7 | 0.5 | – | |
| 13.9 | 39.4 | 20.9 | 56.2 | 20.9 | |
| 25.2% | 24.6% | 24.9% | 24.1% | 24.9% | |
| 10.4 | 29.6 | 15.7 | 42.5 | 15.8 | |
| 1.94 | 5.42 | 2.86 | 7.81 | 2.90 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +9.8%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +17.9%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +17.1%
- ROE
- 19.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 797 | 780 | 923 | 1,056 | |
| – | minus 2.1% | +18.3% | +14.4% | |
| 705 | 673 | 796 | 915 | |
| 91.6 | 107 | 127 | 140 | |
| 11.5% | 13.7% | 13.7% | 13.3% | |
| 6.2 | 11 | 17.6 | 6.3 | |
| 7.7 | 12.9 | 13.5 | 11.3 | |
| 4.1 | 6.9 | 7.2 | 7 | |
| −5.7 | −3.6 | −10.5 | 2 | |
| 80.3 | 94.6 | 113 | 130 | |
| 25.4% | 25.4% | 24.6% | 24.5% | |
| 60 | 71 | 85.6 | 98.2 | |
| – | +18.4% | +20.5% | +14.8% | |
| 11.20 | 13.27 | 15.98 | 17.98 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 5.5 | 9.7 | 10.9 | |
| 294 | 365 | 453 | 557 | |
| 79.7 | 76.9 | 70.2 | 69.3 | |
| 701 | 557 | 630 | 804 | |
| 1,080 | 1,004 | 1,163 | 1,441 | |
| 36.8 | 40 | 34.6 | 28.1 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | |
| 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | |
| 87.7 | 130 | 169 | 276 | |
| 954 | 833 | 958 | 1,137 | |
| 1,080 | 1,004 | 1,163 | 1,441 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −22.7 | 65.7 | 46.2 | 108 | |
| 30 | 23.7 | −35.9 | −97.6 | |
| 21.9 | −21.9 | −20.5 | −8.7 | |
| 29.2 | 67.4 | −10.1 | 1.7 | |
| −2.7 | −3.8 | −1.1 | −0.2 | |
| −25.4 | 61.8 | 45.1 | 108 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters32.09%
- Public67.91%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 32.09% | 67.91% | minus 0.01 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 32.10% | 67.90% | plus 0.02 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 32.08% | 67.92% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 32.08% | 67.92% | minus 0.65 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 32.73% | 67.27% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.