As of 6 Nov 2026, Jagjanani Textiles is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.33 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹8.87, close to its 52-week high. Its net worth is negative, as liabilities exceed assets. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹14 Cr, ranked 209th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares rose 61% over the past year.
- ₹8.73
- ₹8.89
- ₹8.73
- ₹8.56
- 17.7K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+60.9% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.
- Price tagNegative equity
Book value is below zero, so P/E and P/B mislead here.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityDistorted
With negative net worth, return ratios are meaningless.
- Balance sheetStretched
Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹14 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 17.1
- Price to book
- −27.98
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- n/a
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- n/a
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.21
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- n/a
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Interest coverage of only −252.8×.
About Jagjanani Textiles
Jagjanani Textiles Limited trades in various yarns and fabrics in India. It offers yarns and fabrics of cotton, as well as polyester cotton blends. Jagjanani Textiles Limited was incorporated in 1997 and is based in Jaipur, India.
- Headquarters
- Jaipur
- Employees
- 3
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE702H01018
- Website
- jagjanani.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 11.6K
- 1-year return
- plus 60.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 0.2%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 17.1 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.93% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.90% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.10% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.30% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.23% | minus 3.9% |
| JAGJANANIJagjanani Textiles | 8.87 | plus 3.62% | 14 | – | −27.98 | – | – | 0.0% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 60.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.90% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0 | −0 | −0.2 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0.2 | −0 | −0 | |
| −26.7% | – | – | −6.4% | −20.8% | |
| −0 | −0 | −0.2 | −0 | −0 | |
| -0.02 | -0.02 | -0.14 | -0.03 | -0.02 |
Profit & loss
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.3 | |
| 0.1 | 4 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0 | – | – | 0 | |
| – | −0 | – | – | |
| −0 | 3.8 | −0.1 | −0.3 | |
| – | – | 5.0% | −0.8% | |
| −0 | 3.8 | −0.1 | −0.3 | |
| -0.01 | 2.46 | -0.09 | -0.21 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.6 | 15.6 | 15.6 | 15.6 | |
| −19.4 | −15.5 | −15.7 | −16 | |
| 3.9 | 0.1 | – | – | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | 3.7 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| – | 0 | – | – | |
| 0.1 | −3.7 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| −0 | 0 | −0 | 0 | |
| −0.1 | 3.7 | 0.1 | 0 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.